» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lita: A Less Traveled R.O.A.D.--The Reality of Amy Dumas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lita: A Less Traveled R.O.A.D.--The Reality of Amy Dumas

by Amy Dumas, Michael Krugman

About this title: The autobiography of one of the wrestling world's top women stars - the flaming redhead and dragon-tattooed diva who fought her way back to the top after a devastating stunt accident threatened to end her career. Lita put paid to the idea that the role of female wrestlers was to stand in the corner looking pretty. Her style was explosive, leaving the ropes to execute breathtaking aerial manouevres that few but the best could master. Breathtaking trademark moves like the Hurricanrana, the swinging DDT and the moonsault from the top rope won her the World Wrestling Entertainment women's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lita: a Less Travelled R.O.a.D. -the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) used book

Lita: a Less Travelled R.O.a.D. -the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe)

by Amy Dumas, Michael Krugman

price: £4.61

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: POCKET BOOKS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743473996 ISBN: 074347399X

Description: Published by Pocket Books in 2004. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8477318 #36861 1WHI3-1 8477318 (H06-046) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. : the Reality of Amy Dumas used book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. : the Reality of Amy Dumas

by Dumas, Amy

price: £11.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Board HB Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743473989 ISBN: 0743473981

Description: VG/VG. 8vo 0743473981 HB A nice copy. Small marks to boards. Dw has crease to inner front flap.352pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) used book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe)

by Amy Dumas; Michael Krugman

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743473989 ISBN: 0743473981

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) used book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe)

by Amy Dumas, Michael Krugman

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743473989 ISBN: 0743473981

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) (Wwe) used book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) (Wwe)

by Amy Dumas, Michael Krugman

price: £5.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743473996 ISBN: 074347399X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) (Wwe) used book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) (Wwe)

by Michael Krugman

price: £6.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743473996 ISBN: 074347399X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) used book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe)

by Dumas, Amy; Krugman, Michael

price: £6.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9780743473989 ISBN: 0743473981

Description: Good. 0743473981 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas used book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas

by Krugman, Michael

price: £7.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wwe, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743473996 ISBN: 074347399X

Description: Good. No Jacket. LARGE CORNER OF 1ST PAGE REMOVED, MARK TO BOTTOM OF SPINE, READING COPY VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) (Wwe) used book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) (Wwe)

by Dumas, Amy; Krugman, Michael

price: £9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 7/6/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743473996 ISBN: 074347399X

Description: Very Good. 074347399X Pages are unmarked-We provide prompt and confirmations-All items are. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MoonXscape, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) (Wwe) new book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) (Wwe)

by Dumas, Amy; Krugman, Michael

price: £10.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9780743473996 ISBN: 074347399X

Description: New. 074347399X BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas used book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas

by Krugman, Michael

price: £13.16

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wwe, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743473996 ISBN: 074347399X

Description: Good. Used, clean inside, shelf wear, creases to spine and cover, shelf AA-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. -the Reality of Amy Dumas used book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. -the Reality of Amy Dumas

by Lita; Krugman, Michael

price: £14.28

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743473989 ISBN: 0743473981

Description: As New in As New jacket. NEW MINT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. -the Reality of Amy Dumas used book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. -the Reality of Amy Dumas

by Krugman, Michael; Lita; Kugman, Michael

price: £15.59

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743473989 ISBN: 0743473981

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fine/Fine, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 352 pages, saturated with black and white photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) used book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe)

by Amy Dumas; Michael Krugman

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2003-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780743473989 ISBN: 0743473981

Description: Good. Hardback book 100% customer satisfaction used library copy slight wear good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebooksale, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) used book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe)

by Amy Dumas, Michael Krugman

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9780743473989 ISBN: 0743473981

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. -the Reality of Amy Dumas used book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. -the Reality of Amy Dumas

by Lita; Krugman, Michael

price: £5.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743473989 ISBN: 0743473981

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Painted Pony Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) (Wwe) used book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) (Wwe)

by Amy Dumas, Michael Krugman

price: £7.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743473996 ISBN: 074347399X

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) (Wwe) new book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) (Wwe)

by Amy Dumas

price: £7.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743473996 ISBN: 074347399X

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. -the Reality of Amy Dumas used book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. -the Reality of Amy Dumas

by Krugman, Michael; Amy Dumas [Lita]

price: £8.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743473989 ISBN: 0743473981

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Lightly edgeworn, internally fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) (Wwe) new book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) (Wwe)

by Amy Dumas; Michael Krugman

price: £8.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2004-07-06 ISBN-13: 9780743473996 ISBN: 074347399X

Description: New. New softcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) (Wwe) new book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) (Wwe)

by Dumas, Amy; Krugman, Michael

price: £9.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9780743473996 ISBN: 074347399X

Description: New. 074347399X item is from our store location and may have minor shelf wear or minor creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Pennyworth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. -the Reality of Amy Dumas used book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. -the Reality of Amy Dumas

by Lita; Krugman, Michael

price: £11.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743473989 ISBN: 0743473981

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight edge wear. sports-general. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. -the Reality of Amy Dumas used book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. -the Reality of Amy Dumas

by Dumas, Amy

price: £16.63

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, N. Y Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743473989 ISBN: 0743473981

Description: Hardcover, 8vo, illustrated. Marker dot on bottom edge, o/w a very fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like, and unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe) new book

Lita: a Less Traveled R.O.a.D. --the Reality of Amy Dumas (Wwe)