Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Skylark, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780553153514ISBN:055315351X
Description: De Larrea, Victoria. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing trade paperback, Bantam Skylark, 1985. VG+. Smooth spine and covers, unmarked interior, inside covers are tanning. Someone has sent Miss Know It All a mystery even SHE can't solve! Illus with line drawings. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 8/1/1985
ISBN-13:9780553153514ISBN:055315351X
Description: VeryGood. Very Hard To Spot Shelf Wear And Some Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Unread. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1985-08-01
ISBN-13:9780553153514ISBN:055315351X
Description: Fair. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. OWeak binding. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1985-08-01
ISBN-13:9780553153514ISBN:055315351X
Description: Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780553153514ISBN:055315351X
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780553153514ISBN:055315351X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Softcover. Used, very good. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. fff. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780553153514ISBN:055315351X
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuffs. It has been corner bumped. There is no creasing on the spine. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780553153514ISBN:055315351X
Description: As New. As new unread vintage paperback. A recent buy from a literature professor. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers. read more
Description: Good. 055315351X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.