» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Miss Know It/Returns

by Carol Beach York

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Miss Know It All Returns

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553153514 ISBN: 055315351X

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miss Know It/Returns

by Carol Beach York

price: £4.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553153514 ISBN: 055315351X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miss Know It All Returns

by York, Carol Beach

price: £4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Skylark, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553153514 ISBN: 055315351X

Description: De Larrea, Victoria. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing trade paperback, Bantam Skylark, 1985. VG+. Smooth spine and covers, unmarked interior, inside covers are tanning. Someone has sent Miss Know It All a mystery even SHE can't solve! Illus with line drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Know It All Returns

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 8/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780553153514 ISBN: 055315351X

Description: VeryGood. Very Hard To Spot Shelf Wear And Some Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Unread. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miss Know It All Returns

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1985-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780553153514 ISBN: 055315351X

Description: Fair. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. OWeak binding. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miss Know It All Returns

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1985-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780553153514 ISBN: 055315351X

Description: Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miss Know It/Returns

by York, Carol Beach

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553153514 ISBN: 055315351X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Know-It-All Returns

by York, Carol Beach

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553153514 ISBN: 055315351X

Description: Poor. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Know It All Returns By York, Carol Beach

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.61

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1985-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780553153514 ISBN: 055315351X

Description: Good. Softcover; Yearling; 1985; Good; reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Know It All Returns

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553153514 ISBN: 055315351X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Know It All Returns

by York, Carol Beach

price: £5.61

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780553153514 ISBN: 055315351X

Description: Good. 055315351X * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Know It All Returns

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553153514 ISBN: 055315351X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Know It All Returns

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780553153514 ISBN: 055315351X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miss Know It All Returns

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553153514 ISBN: 055315351X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miss Know It All Returns

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780553153514 ISBN: 055315351X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miss Know It All Returns

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553153514 ISBN: 055315351X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miss Know It All Returns

by Carol Beach York

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553153514 ISBN: 055315351X

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Softcover. Used, very good. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miss Know It/Returns

by Carol Beach York

price: £6.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553153514 ISBN: 055315351X

Description: Good; Collectible. FIRST PRINTING Softcover book in GOOD condition, 1985, Bantam Skylark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Know It All Returns

by York, Carol Beach

price: £6.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553153514 ISBN: 055315351X

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuffs. It has been corner bumped. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miss Know It All Returns

by York, Carol Beach

price: £7.48

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553153514 ISBN: 055315351X

Description: As New. As new unread vintage paperback. A recent buy from a literature professor. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miss Know It All Returns

by York, Carol Beach

price: £12.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780553153514 ISBN: 055315351X

Description: Good. 055315351X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.