» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New Worlds, New Civilizations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

New Worlds, New Civilizations

by Michael Jan Friedman

About this title: The complete "Star Trek" colour atlas, from 24th-century Earth to the distant home of the Borg.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
New Worlds, New Civilizations (Star Trek) used book

New Worlds, New Civilizations (Star Trek)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: Good. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

New Worlds, New Civilizations (Star Trek) used book

New Worlds, New Civilizations (Star Trek)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STAR TREK Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

New Worlds, New Civilizations (Star Trek) used book

New Worlds, New Civilizations (Star Trek)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: Published by Star Trek in 1999. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Star Trek New Worlds New Civilizations used book

Star Trek New Worlds New Civilizations

by Friedman. Michael Jan

price: £5.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: 'aided by a remarkable collection of talented artists, embark on a visual odyssey through Star Trek's unique galaxy of new world's & new civilizations. ' large hardback in Fine condition in Fine dust jacket. 192pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lyndon Barnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Star Trek: New Worlds New Civilizations used book

Star Trek: New Worlds New Civilizations

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £5.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used book. Text clean. Jacket clean. Hard cover clean. Join us now as we set off on our journey. Hear your footsteps ring out on the decks of a Borg ship, stand beside Klingon warriors as they welcome home their hero and new chancellor, feel the heat of the deadly firestorms of Bersalis III. You can travel the walkways of Starbase II. In this book you can be the one ' to boldly go. ' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

New Worlds New Civilizations used book

New Worlds New Civilizations

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £5.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GWM Craig Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

New Worlds, New Civilizations used book

New Worlds, New Civilizations

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: TextbooksRus #5708010. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

New Worlds, New Civilizations new book

New Worlds, New Civilizations

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: New. NEW! Book is a publishers remainder and may have a small remainder mark on the book edge or a distributor sticker. Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Worlds, New Civilizations used book

New Worlds, New Civilizations

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 11/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

New Worlds, New Civilizations used book

New Worlds, New Civilizations

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

New Worlds, New Civilizations used book

New Worlds, New Civilizations

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £5.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Star Trek New Worlds, New Civilizations used book

Star Trek New Worlds, New Civilizations

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: Good. 0671881035 Ex library hardcover with laminated dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolf's Media World, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Star Trek New Worlds, New Civilizations used book

Star Trek New Worlds, New Civilizations

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 11/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: Very Good. 0671881035 In stock for fast shipping. (4-21) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_and_Music_Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: not rated

New Worlds, New Civilizations used book

New Worlds, New Civilizations

by Friedman, Michael

price: £5.90

Ships from SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R J Broadway, SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

New Worlds, New Civilizations (Star Trek) used book

New Worlds, New Civilizations (Star Trek)

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 06/12/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

New Worlds, New Civilizations (Star Trek) used book

New Worlds, New Civilizations (Star Trek)

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 06/12/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

New Worlds, New Civilizations (Star Trek) used book

New Worlds, New Civilizations (Star Trek)

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 06/12/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Star Trek New Worlds, New Civilizations new book

Star Trek New Worlds, New Civilizations

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 11/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: New. 0671881035 Thanks XD75. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Trek New Worlds, New Civilizations new book

Star Trek New Worlds, New Civilizations

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £6.43

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 'Boro Book Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Star Trek New Worlds, New Civilizations used book

Star Trek New Worlds, New Civilizations

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £7.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: Good. 1999-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

New Worlds, New Civilizations used book

New Worlds, New Civilizations

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £7.43

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edgewear to book and jacket, in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Star Trek: New Worlds New Civilizations used book

Star Trek: New Worlds New Civilizations

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £8.67

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: Near Fine jacket. A fine oversized grey hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Star Trek: New Worlds, New Civilizations new book

Star Trek: New Worlds, New Civilizations

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £9.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 11/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: NEW! NEVER READ! GREAT! XLH759M. Star Trek (Unnumbered Hardcover). Unknown printing. 288 p.; 1.31" x 9.60" x 6.48". read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: High

New Worlds, New Civilizations used book

New Worlds, New Civilizations

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £9.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: Fine. 1999 Hardcover w/Jacket 1st Edition by Pocket Books/Star Trek. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Trek: New Worlds, New Civilizations used book

Star Trek: New Worlds, New Civilizations

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £9.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780671881030 ISBN: 0671881035

Description: Very Good. Hardback: Pocket: 1st 11/1999: Very Good: Has a remainder market on the bottom. : Dust Jacket: Cover Artist: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Vulcan's Heart

Vulcan's Heart

by Josepha Sherman, Susan Schwartz

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.57!

Sarek

Sarek

by A C Crispin

see all from £1.29!

new only from £6.18!

The Genesis Wave Book Two

The Genesis Wave Book Two

by John Vornholt

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.96!

Strangers from the Sky

Strangers from the Sky

by Margaret Wander Bonanno

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Entropy Effect

Entropy Effect

by Vonda N McIntyre

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.29!

Star Trek: Spock's World

by Duane

see all from £1.24!

new only from £13.55!