» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ultrasound: Radiology Requisites Series

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ultrasound: Radiology Requisites Series

by Alfred B Kurtz, William D Middleton

About this title: Part of the "Requisites in Radiology" series, this text presents the basic concepts necessary for practising radiology, and should be a useful revision tool of the latest techniques and procedures. It covers every region, system and organ normally studied with ultrasound. This ensures that the reader has important information at hand. The text ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ultrasound: the Requisites used book

Ultrasound: the Requisites

by Alfred B. Kurtz; William D. Middleton

price: £19.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1996-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780801680960 ISBN: 0801680964

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: allysbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultrasound: the Requisites used book

Ultrasound: the Requisites

by Alfred B. Kurtz

price: £23.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1996-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780801680960 ISBN: 0801680964

Description: Acceptable. 0801680964. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ultrasound: the Requisites used book

Ultrasound: the Requisites

by Kurtz, Alfred B.; Middleton, William D.

price: £31.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Hanley & Belfus Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801680960 ISBN: 0801680964

Description: Fine. Large hardcover in near fine condition. Name written small on 1st blank page, otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultrasound: Radiology Requisites Series used book

Ultrasound: Radiology Requisites Series

by Kurtz, Alfred B, and Middleton, William D

price: £33.28

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801680960 ISBN: 0801680964

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Requisites. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Ultrasound: Radiology Requisites Series used book

Ultrasound: Radiology Requisites Series

by Kurtz, Alfred B, and Hertzberg, Barbara S, and Middleton, William D

price: £36.77

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780323017022 ISBN: 0323017029

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. Radiology Requisites. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Ultrasound: Radiology Requisites Series used book

Ultrasound: Radiology Requisites Series

by Kurtz, Alfred B, and Middleton, William D

price: £37.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801680960 ISBN: 0801680964

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Requisites. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Ultrasound: Radiology Requisites Series used book

Ultrasound: Radiology Requisites Series

by Kurtz, Alfred B, and Middleton, William D

price: £38.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801680960 ISBN: 0801680964

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Requisites. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Ultrasound: Radiology Requisites Series used book

Ultrasound: Radiology Requisites Series

by Kurtz, Alfred B, and Hertzberg, Barbara S, and Middleton, William D

price: £41.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780323017022 ISBN: 0323017029

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. Radiology Requisites. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Ultrasound: the Requisites used book

Ultrasound: the Requisites

by Kurtz, Alfred B.; Middleton, William D.

price: £41.41

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801680960 ISBN: 0801680964

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Pages are absolutely clean. Owner's name on inside of front cover, otherwise can pass as brand new. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultrasound: Radiology Requisites Series used book

Ultrasound: Radiology Requisites Series

by Kurtz, Alfred B, and Hertzberg, Barbara S, and Middleton, William D

price: £41.72

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780323017022 ISBN: 0323017029

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. Radiology Requisites. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Ultrasound: the Requisites (the Requisites) new book

Ultrasound: the Requisites (the Requisites)

by Kurtz, Alfred B. / Middleton, William D.,

price: £42.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801680960 ISBN: 0801680964

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ultrasound used book

Ultrasound

by Middleton, William D.,

price: £43.33

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801680960 ISBN: 0801680964

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Ultrasound: the Requisites used book

Ultrasound: the Requisites

by Kurtz, Alfred B.

price: £44.91

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 15/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780801680960 ISBN: 0801680964

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Ultrasound: the Requisites used book

Ultrasound: the Requisites

by Kurtz, Alfred B.

price: £45.34

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 15/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780801680960 ISBN: 0801680964

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Ultrasound used book

Ultrasound

by Middleton, William D.,

price: £45.80

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801680960 ISBN: 0801680964

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Ultrasound new book

Ultrasound

by Middleton, William D.,

price: £46.42

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801680960 ISBN: 0801680964

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Ultrasound: the Requisites new book

Ultrasound: the Requisites

by Kurtz, Alfred B.; Middleton, William D.

price: £47.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby ISBN-13: 9780801680960 ISBN: 0801680964

Description: New. 0801680964. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ultrasound: the Requisites, Second Edition (Requisites in Radiology) new book

Ultrasound: the Requisites, Second Edition (Requisites in Radiology)

by Middleton, William D.; Kurtz, Alfred B.

price: £48.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323017022 ISBN: 0323017029

Description: New. 0323017029 New US Hardcover Edition, 2nd Edition, will ship in a protective box, with free insurance and emailed tracking and confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKHUT, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ultrasound new book

Ultrasound

by Middleton, William D.,

price: £49.52

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801680960 ISBN: 0801680964

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Ultrasound: the Requisites used book

Ultrasound: the Requisites

by Kurtz, Alfred B.

price: £50.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1-15-96 ISBN-13: 9780801680960 ISBN: 0801680964

Description: No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ultrasound: Radiology Requisites Series new book

Ultrasound: Radiology Requisites Series

by Kurtz, Alfred B, and Hertzberg, Barbara S, and Middleton, William D

price: £50.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780323017022 ISBN: 0323017029

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. Radiology Requisites. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OTH DISTRIBUTING, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultrasound: the Requisites used book

Ultrasound: the Requisites

by Alfred B. Kurtz

price: £55.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801680960 ISBN: 0801680964

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ultrasound: the Requisites used book

Ultrasound: the Requisites

by Kurtz, Alfred B.; Middleton, William D.

price: £56.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Publishers, St. Louis Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801680960 ISBN: 0801680964

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Medicine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. With 1000 illustrations, with 56 color plates. 1995 Edition. Book in very good condition. The book stands straight and lays flat. Clean inside and out, except for minor yellow highlighting to some pages. Strong and tight binding, carefully read once. Covers in good shape, showing moderate time, and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Elf Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

Ultrasound: the Requisites new book

Ultrasound: the Requisites

by William D.

price: £58.63

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780323017022 ISBN: 0323017029

Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Ultrasound, the Requisites new book

Ultrasound, the Requisites

by Middleton, William D. Kurtz, Alfred B. Hertzberg, Barbara S.

price: £60.77

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences(Elsevier) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780323017022 ISBN: 0323017029

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 10.98 by 8.5 inches. (624 pages) this new volume in the popular radiology requisitest series efficiently presents all of the core knowledge in general, vascular, and obstetric/gynecologic ultrasound. it covers everything from basic principles through state-of-the-art tech-niques, with a focus on the specific information needed to pass the boards and practice radiology. concise but compre-hensive, it is extremely easy to read, with abundant charts and lists to summarize ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.