» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fall on Your Knees-Oprah #45

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fall on Your Knees-Oprah #45

by Ann-Marie MacDonald

About this title: A bestseller in Canada, this riveting family saga takes readers from Cape Breton Island to the battlefields of World War I to New York City's jazz scene--and into the lives, and guilty secrets, of four remarkable sisters.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fall on Your Knees used book

Fall on Your Knees

by Ann-Marie Macdonald

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fall on Your Knees used book

Fall on Your Knees

by Macdonald, Ann-Marie

price: £6.15

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Edition: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 508 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous sections divided into nine "Books" and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fall on Your Knees used book

Fall on Your Knees

by Macdonald, Ann-Marie

price: £6.49

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: Near-Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NO writing, marks or tears-Tight spine-Bright pages-508 pages-Following the curves of history in the first half of the twentieth century, Fall on Your Knees takes us from haunted Cape Breton Island, Nova Scotia, through the battlefields of World War I, to the emerging jazz scene in New York City, and into the lives of four unforgettable sisters. The mythically charged family?James, a father of intelligence and immense ambition; Materia, his Lebanese ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fall on Your Knees used book

Fall on Your Knees

by Ann-Marie Macdonald

price: £6.74

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-7432-3719-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fall on Your Knees used book

Fall on Your Knees

by Macdonald, Ann-Marie

price: £7.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: Fair. 0743237196 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fall on Your Knees used book

Fall on Your Knees

by Macdonald, Ann-Marie

price: £17.90

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-7432-3719-6. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 2002. Reprint Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fall on Your Knees used book

Fall on Your Knees

by Macdonald, Ann-Marie

price: £31.38

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket, first state, without Oprah symbol to corner. Price clipped. Now in protective mylar sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fall on Your Knees used book

Fall on Your Knees

by Ann-Marie Macdonald

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fall on Your Knees used book

Fall on Your Knees

by Ann-Marie Macdonald

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fall on Your Knees used book

Fall on Your Knees

by Ann-Marie Macdonald

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fall on Your Knees used book

Fall on Your Knees

by Ann-Marie Macdonald

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fall on Your Knees used book

Fall on Your Knees

by Ann-Marie Macdonald

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fall on Your Knees used book

Fall on Your Knees

by Ann-Marie Macdonald

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fall on Your Knees used book

Fall on Your Knees

by Macdonald, Ann-Marie

price: £6.49

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: January, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: Good. Literature & Fiction: Authors, A-Z: ( M ): MacDonald, Ann-Marie. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fall on Your Knees used book

Fall on Your Knees

by Ann-Marie Macdonald

price: £8.88

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: Very Good. VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fall on Your Knees-a Novel-Oprah's Book Club used book

Fall on Your Knees-a Novel-Oprah's Book Club

by Macdonald, Ann-Marie

price: £10.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good Minius/Very Good Minus. 6 x 9. First edition. Name and date on front endpage. Some wear at edges of cover. Jacket is worn at edges. Light creae on jacket back endflap. [oprah-white/green with gold letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fall on Your Knees used book

Fall on Your Knees

by Macdonald, Ann-Marie

price: £15.68

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: Very good. HARDCOVER with DUST JACKET, FIRST EDITION? (full line) 1996, Simon & Schuster. LIKE NEW INSIDE! Very Clean, crisp, white pages with square corners. DJ is very clean, light rubbing and edgewear (VG). A great story, one of my favorites. 0308. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fall on Your Knees used book

Fall on Your Knees

by Ann-Marie Macdonald

price: £15.81

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0743237196 ISBN 13: 9780743237192 bk# 24.5. f33. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fall on Your Knees: a Novel used book

Fall on Your Knees: a Novel

by Macdonald, Ann-Marie

price: £17.76

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First American Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 508 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wellfleet Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fall on Your Knees used book

Fall on Your Knees

by Ann-Marie Macdonald

price: £32.28

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fall on Your Knees new book

Fall on Your Knees

by Ann-Marie Macdonald

price: £57.13

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fall on Your Knees used book

Fall on Your Knees

by Anne-Marie Macdonald

price: £7.86

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Excellent Publisher: Scribner Paperback Fiction, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: Excellent. No Jacket. Paperback Owner's name on 1st page; otherwise, there are no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. "This big, bold, epic shocker of a novel reads as if John Irving met Joyce Carol Oates in her Gothic period.....it's a wild ride. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books of Littlestown, PA, USA

Reliability: Good

Fall on Your Knees used book

Fall on Your Knees

by Macdonald

price: £85.36

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st/1st printing Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743237192 ISBN: 0743237196

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Unclipped unmarked 1st edition 1st printing with complete number line. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bestprice4books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Fine Balance

Fine Balance

by Rohinton Mistry

see all from £1.97!

new only from £6.14!

Here on Earth

Here on Earth

by Alice Hoffman

see all from £1.36!

new only from £5.46!

Vinegar Hill

Vinegar Hill

by A Manette Ansay

see all from £1.36!

new only from £1.36!

Cry the Beloved Country