» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Victorian Houses: A Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Victorian Houses: A Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples

by Edmund V Gillon, Jr., Clay Lancaster

About this title: 116 photographs, excellent commentary illustrate octagonal houses, Americanized chalets, grand country estates, small cottages, etc.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser Known Examples (Dover Books on Architecture) used book

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser Known Examples (Dover Books on Architecture)

by Gillon, Jr., Edmund V.; Lancaster, Clay

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 01 December, 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229669 ISBN: 0486229661

Description: Very good condition. Unpagenated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples (Dover Books on Architecture) used book

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples (Dover Books on Architecture)

by Edmund V. Gillon Jr., Clay Lancaster

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486229669 ISBN: 0486229661

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples (Dover Books on Architecture) used book

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples (Dover Books on Architecture)

by Jr., Edmund V. Gillon; Lancaster, Clay

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486229669 ISBN: 0486229661

Description: Good. 0486229661 KINNY. GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-1B2)S. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples (Dover Books on Architecture) used book

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples (Dover Books on Architecture)

by Edmund V. Gillon, Clay Lancaster

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486229669 ISBN: 0486229661

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Houses: A Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples used book

Victorian Houses: A Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples

by Gillon, Edmund V, Jr., and Lancaster, Clay

price: £6.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229669 ISBN: 0486229661

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some wear, including a minor tear to top of front cover and first page. No writings or markings inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Dover Books on Architecture. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples

by Gillon Jr., Edmund V. And Lancaster, Clay

price: £6.47

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Edition Binding: Pictorial Glossy Wraps Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Illustrated. Very Good- Cover is creased. Endpapers soiled. Ownership marking on inside front cover. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Houses a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples used book

Victorian Houses a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples

by Jr., Edmund V. Gillon & Clay Lancaster

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: os paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229669 ISBN: 0486229661

Description: Very Good. 0486229661. Dover Books on Architecture; 0.3 x 11.34 x 9.59 Inches; 117 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Houses-a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples used book

Victorian Houses-a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples

by Gillon And Lancaster

price: £7.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Dover Publications, 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229669 ISBN: 0486229661

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus/No Dust Jacket. 11 1/2 x 10. 116 illustrations. Clean book has some wear at edges and to cover. [architecture-brown/black letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples used book

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples

by Gillon, Edmund V., Jr.; Lancaster, Clay

price: £7.43

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229669 ISBN: 0486229661

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall Trade paperback. Oblong 4to. Near Fine. Pictorial wraps. Illustrated with 115 full page B&W plates plus index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Doc O'Connor, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples (Dover Books on Architecture) used book

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples (Dover Books on Architecture)

by Gillon, Edmund V.; Lancaster, Clay

price: £7.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229669 ISBN: 0486229661

Description: G+ GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples used book

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples

by Gillon, Edmund V. & Clay Lancaster

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229669 ISBN: 0486229661

Description: Very Good- 0486229661. Edges show signs of light handling. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Architecture. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Dover Books on Architecture; 0.3 x 11.34 x 9.59 Inches; 117 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples new book

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples

by Edmund V. Gillon, Clay Lancaster

price: £7.69

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486229669 ISBN: 0486229661

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples (Dover Books on Architecture) used book

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples (Dover Books on Architecture)

by Edmund V. Gillon Jr.; Clay Lancaster

price: £7.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486229669 ISBN: 0486229661

Description: Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Cover is good w/ light wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples used book

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples

by Lancaster, Clay; Gillon, Edmund V., Jr

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mineola, NY, U. S. A. : Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229669 ISBN: 0486229661

Description: Good. Good GoodTrade Paperback. Good. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0486229661. DH606928. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser Known Examples used book

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser Known Examples

by Gillion, Jr., Edmund V.; Lancaster, Clay

price: £8.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229669 ISBN: 0486229661

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Gandara, MO, USA

Reliability: Average

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser Known Examples used book

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser Known Examples

by Gillon, E. V.

price: £8.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: DOVER PUBLICATIONS, INC. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229669 ISBN: 0486229661

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples used book

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples

by Gillon, Edmund V.; Lancaster, Clay

price: £8.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229669 ISBN: 0486229661

Description: Very Good. B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Houses: Treasures of Lesser-Known Examples used book

Victorian Houses: Treasures of Lesser-Known Examples

by Gillon, Edmund V Jr

price: £8.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486229669 ISBN: 0486229661

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser Known Examples used book

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser Known Examples

by Gillon, E. V.

price: £8.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229669 ISBN: 0486229661

Description: Near Fine. 9&1/2" by 11" Oblong. Clean and tight, 115 black and white plates, slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples

by Gillon, Edmund, Jr. And Lancaster, Clay

price: £8.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publ. 1973

Description: Oblong quarto, 115 plates in black and white. VG in pictorial wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banks Books & Etc, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples used book

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples

by Gillon, Edmund V. Jr. & Clay Lancaster

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229669 ISBN: 0486229661

Description: edgewear & a light stain on rear end paper otherwise a clean, unmarked, complete good copy in decorative wrappers (soft cover) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lorrin Wong Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples new book

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples

by Gillon, Edmund V., Lancaster, Clay

price: £8.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486229669 ISBN: 0486229661

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples (Dover Books on Architecture) used book

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples (Dover Books on Architecture)

by Gillon, Edmund V.; Clay Lancaster

price: £8.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229669 ISBN: 0486229661

Description: Good. 11.34 x 9.59 x 0.3. Moderate general wear. Cover creased, some page tips creased. 117 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser-Known Examples

by Gillon, Edmund V., Jr., And Clay Lancaster

price: £8.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, 1973

Description: Large Oblong Softcover. Good. First Ed. 11.25 x 9.5". viii, 117pp., 116 b/w plates; index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbey Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Low

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser Known Examples used book

Victorian Houses: a Treasury of Lesser Known Examples

by Gillon, E. V.

price: £9.13

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, NY. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780486229669 ISBN: 0486229661

Description: NFINE. Large oblong paperback. Large. US delivery only, Media Mail. [B164] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.