» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Flawed Dogs: The Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Flawed Dogs: The Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound

by Berkeley Breathed

About this title: Flawed Dogs presents the annual publication of a fictional dog pound.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Flawed Dogs: Leftovers at Piddleton Last Chance Dog Pound used book

Flawed Dogs: Leftovers at Piddleton Last Chance Dog Pound

by Berke Breathed

price: £5.46

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316713597 ISBN: 0316713597

Description: Acceptable. 48pp. Cover slightly torn and stained. Keywords: "Young Adult, Cats, Dogs & Animals, Collections & Anthologies, Fiction, General, Ages 5-8, Search Inside! , Books" read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Flawed Dogs: the Year End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound used book

Flawed Dogs: the Year End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: £8.51

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 10/17/2003 ISBN-13: 9780316713597 ISBN: 0316713597

Description: Fair. 0316713597 EX-LIBRARY COPY: stickers, stamps. Bumped corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flawed Dogs: the Year End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound used book

Flawed Dogs: the Year End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: £9.90

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316713597 ISBN: 0316713597

Description: Very Good. 0316713597 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flawed Dogs: the Year End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound new book

Flawed Dogs: the Year End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: £10.48

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316713597 ISBN: 0316713597

Description: New. 0316713597 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flawed Dogs: The Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound new book

Flawed Dogs: The Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: £12.37

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316713597 ISBN: 0316713597

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound new book

Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: £12.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316713597 ISBN: 0316713597

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound new book

Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: £12.46

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316713597 ISBN: 0316713597

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flawed Dogs: the Year End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound used book

Flawed Dogs: the Year End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound

by Berkeley Breathed

price: £12.67

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2003-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780316713597 ISBN: 0316713597

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Oversize hardbound book in very good condition. Pictorial cover has slight wear at corners and spine ends. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. No dust jacket. "Flawed Dogs is the annual catalog of the country's most shockingly un-adoptable dogs, collected regularly at the Piddleton 'Last Chance' Dog Pound in Piddleton, Vermont. With the Piddleton Poetry Club providing color commentary on each of the madly imperfect pooches, Berkeley Breathed is at the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patty's Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flawed Dogs

by Berkeley Breathed

price: £13.23

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316519854 ISBN: 0316519855

Description: Very Good. 2003--This ex lib hard bound book has a pictorial cover, full color illustrations, illustrated title page/end pages/inside cover pages, bumped corners, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. -First Edition-Ex-Library For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound new book

Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: £14.77

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316713597 ISBN: 0316713597

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flawed Dogs used book

Flawed Dogs

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: £17.76

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316713597 ISBN: 0316713597

Description: Near Fine. The Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound. Horizontal format hardcover with pictorial covers. No dust jacket as issued. The book has a name at the bottom of the front inside cover & very minor marks on the covers; otherwise the book is near fine with clean, unmarked text pages. Wild, funny color illustrations by cartoonist Berkeley Breathed. 48 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound used book

Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: £34.83

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, N.Y. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316713597 ISBN: 0316713597

Description: Breathed, Berkeley. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial boards, no d.j. About flaed dog and their deen to be loved. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Flawed Dogs

by Berkeley Breathed

price: £36.61

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316519854 ISBN: 0316519855

Description: New. Gift Quality, Brand New. Fine hardcover, no dustjacket as issued. 1st Edition/1st Printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flawed Dogs. the 2004 Catalogue of the Piddleton Dog Pound's Very Available Leftovers. Unpolished Gems! One-of-a-Kind Finds! Some Minor Blemishes. Presented for Your Consideration By Heidy Strüdelberg: Proprietor, Piddleton Dog Pound used book

Flawed Dogs. the 2004 Catalogue of the Piddleton Dog Pound's Very Available Leftovers. Unpolished Gems! One-of-a-Kind Finds! Some Minor Blemishes. Presented for Your Consideration By Heidy Strüdelberg: Proprietor, Piddleton Dog Pound

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: £41.66

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316713597 ISBN: 0316713597

Description: Near Fine. SIGNED AND DATED IN YEAR OF PUBLICATION BY BERKELEY BREATHED. A Near Fine hardback First Edition First Printing with mild stain front cover. 9.5 x 10.5 in. 36 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound (Signed) used book

Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound (Signed)

by Breathed, Berkeley (Berte)

price: £48.49

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Illustrated Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316713597 ISBN: 0316713597

Description: Berkeley Breathed. As New. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author (Illustrator) Very light bump at top corner of rear board, otherwise Very Fine. Signed on title page. Illus. in color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound (Signed) used book

Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound (Signed)

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: £68.97

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316713597 ISBN: 0316713597

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Illustrator Unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Leaf Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flawed Dogs the 2004 Catalogue of the Piddleton Dog Pound's Very Available Leftovers... used book

Flawed Dogs the 2004 Catalogue of the Piddleton Dog Pound's Very Available Leftovers...

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: £10.93

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316713597 ISBN: 0316713597

Description: 0316713597. Near Fine.; 36 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton used book

Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: £13.03

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316713597 ISBN: 0316713597

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Flawed Dogs new book

Flawed Dogs

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: £13.06

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316713597 ISBN: 0316713597

Description: BRAND NEW. 0316713597. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddlet new book

Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddlet

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: £15.72

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316713597 ISBN: 0316713597

Description: New. When a collection of loveable dogs find no success with their original owners, they end up telling their sad tales at the Last Chance dog pound in Piddleton, Vermont while eagerly waiting for someone to adopt them. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Flawed Dogs

by Berkeley Breathed

price: £17.76

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Brown, New York Date Published: 2003

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 38 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Records, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Flawed Dogs used book

Flawed Dogs

by Breathed Berkeley

price: £17.76

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Little, Brown and Co, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316713597 ISBN: 0316713597

Description: Color illus. Very Good/no d.j. 36, Black w/ gold title at spine. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Flawed Dogs: the Year End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound new book

Flawed Dogs: the Year End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound

by Berkeley Breathed

price: £17.92

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316713597 ISBN: 0316713597

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

*Signed* Flawed Dogs: the Year End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound used book

*Signed* Flawed Dogs: the Year End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound

by Berkeley Breathed

price: £37.05

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2003-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780316713597 ISBN: 0316713597

Description: Very Good. Brown boards with black paste-on spine and tipped on cover illustration, approx. 10" x 9.5", *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by author Berkeley Breathed on title page. Light shelf wear, map illustrated end pages. Once Read Books, cover scan available-just ask, OnceReadBooks comOrders shipped via USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound used book

Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound

by Breathed, Berkeley