|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Flawed Dogs: The Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound
by
Berkeley Breathed
About this title: Flawed Dogs presents the annual publication of a fictional dog pound.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Flawed Dogs: The Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Flawed Dogs: Leftovers at Piddleton Last Chance Dog Pound
by
Berke Breathed
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316713597
ISBN: 0316713597
Description: Acceptable. 48pp. Cover slightly torn and stained. Keywords: "Young Adult, Cats, Dogs & Animals, Collections & Anthologies, Fiction, General, Ages 5-8, Search Inside! , Books" read more
|
|
Flawed Dogs: the Year End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 10/17/2003
ISBN-13: 9780316713597
ISBN: 0316713597
Description: Fair. 0316713597 EX-LIBRARY COPY: stickers, stamps. Bumped corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flawed Dogs: the Year End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780316713597
ISBN: 0316713597
Description: Very Good. 0316713597 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flawed Dogs: the Year End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780316713597
ISBN: 0316713597
Description: New. 0316713597 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flawed Dogs: The Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780316713597
ISBN: 0316713597
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316713597
ISBN: 0316713597
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316713597
ISBN: 0316713597
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flawed Dogs: the Year End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound
by
Berkeley Breathed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 2003-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780316713597
ISBN: 0316713597
Description: Very Good in None jacket. Oversize hardbound book in very good condition. Pictorial cover has slight wear at corners and spine ends. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. No dust jacket. "Flawed Dogs is the annual catalog of the country's most shockingly un-adoptable dogs, collected regularly at the Piddleton 'Last Chance' Dog Pound in Piddleton, Vermont. With the Piddleton Poetry Club providing color commentary on each of the madly imperfect pooches, Berkeley Breathed is at the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patty's Bookshop,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flawed Dogs
by
Berkeley Breathed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780316519854
ISBN: 0316519855
Description: Very Good. 2003--This ex lib hard bound book has a pictorial cover, full color illustrations, illustrated title page/end pages/inside cover pages, bumped corners, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. -First Edition-Ex-Library For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316713597
ISBN: 0316713597
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flawed Dogs
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780316713597
ISBN: 0316713597
Description: Near Fine. The Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound. Horizontal format hardcover with pictorial covers. No dust jacket as issued. The book has a name at the bottom of the front inside cover & very minor marks on the covers; otherwise the book is near fine with clean, unmarked text pages. Wild, funny color illustrations by cartoonist Berkeley Breathed. 48 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Al Mason - Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, N.Y.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780316713597
ISBN: 0316713597
Description: Breathed, Berkeley. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial boards, no d.j. About flaed dog and their deen to be loved. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Foxfire Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flawed Dogs
by
Berkeley Breathed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780316519854
ISBN: 0316519855
Description: New. Gift Quality, Brand New. Fine hardcover, no dustjacket as issued. 1st Edition/1st Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marilyn's Attic,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flawed Dogs. the 2004 Catalogue of the Piddleton Dog Pound's Very Available Leftovers. Unpolished Gems! One-of-a-Kind Finds! Some Minor Blemishes. Presented for Your Consideration By Heidy Strüdelberg: Proprietor, Piddleton Dog Pound
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780316713597
ISBN: 0316713597
Description: Near Fine. SIGNED AND DATED IN YEAR OF PUBLICATION BY BERKELEY BREATHED. A Near Fine hardback First Edition First Printing with mild stain front cover. 9.5 x 10.5 in. 36 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
By The Book L C,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound (Signed)
by
Breathed, Berkeley (Berte)
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Illustrated Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., New York, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780316713597
ISBN: 0316713597
Description: Berkeley Breathed. As New. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author (Illustrator) Very light bump at top corner of rear board, otherwise Very Fine. Signed on title page. Illus. in color. read more
|
|
Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound (Signed)
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780316713597
ISBN: 0316713597
Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Illustrator Unread copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oak Leaf Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flawed Dogs the 2004 Catalogue of the Piddleton Dog Pound's Very Available Leftovers...
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780316713597
ISBN: 0316713597
Description: 0316713597. Near Fine.; 36 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spine and Crown,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316713597
ISBN: 0316713597
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flawed Dogs
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316713597
ISBN: 0316713597
Description: BRAND NEW. 0316713597. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddlet
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780316713597
ISBN: 0316713597
Description: New. When a collection of loveable dogs find no success with their original owners, they end up telling their sad tales at the Last Chance dog pound in Piddleton, Vermont while eagerly waiting for someone to adopt them. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flawed Dogs
by
Berkeley Breathed
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Brown, New York
Date Published: 2003
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 38 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & Records,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flawed Dogs
by
Breathed Berkeley
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780316713597
ISBN: 0316713597
Description: Color illus. Very Good/no d.j. 36, Black w/ gold title at spine. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
|
Flawed Dogs: the Year End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound
by
Berkeley Breathed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780316713597
ISBN: 0316713597
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
*Signed* Flawed Dogs: the Year End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound
by
Berkeley Breathed
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 2003-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780316713597
ISBN: 0316713597
Description: Very Good. Brown boards with black paste-on spine and tipped on cover illustration, approx. 10" x 9.5", *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by author Berkeley Breathed on title page. Light shelf wear, map illustrated end pages. Once Read Books, cover scan available-just ask, OnceReadBooks comOrders shipped via USPS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Once Read Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flawed Dogs: the Year-End Leftovers at the Piddleton "Last Chance" Dog Pound
by
Breathed, Berkeley
| | | |