|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "New York Times "bestselling author Stephanie Laurens has created some of romance's most unforgettable novels. Now she has created her most provocative love story--and amazing hero--to date. This is the book that dares to ask the question: Who is this man's ideal bride? Michael Anstruther-Wetherby is a rising member of Parliament--a man destined for power. Aristocratic, elegant, and effortlessly charming, he is just arrogant enough to capture the interest of the ladies of the ton. And with his connections to the wealthy and influential Cynster family--his sister is married to Devil Cynster, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Ideal Bride
(336 available copies)
| Page 1 of 14 |
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Bar Cynster)
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Piatkus
ISBN-13: 9780749937263
ISBN: 0749937262
Description: New. 0749937262. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 03/2005
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 431 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 03/2004
ISBN-13: 9780060505738
ISBN: 0060505737
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 376 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)
by
Stephanie Laurens
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
The Ideal Bride
by
Stephanie Laurens
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0060505745. A Cynster Novel; Light spine crease, minimal edgewear; Domestic orders include FREE tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookFarm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Very Good. 0060505745 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has little wear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy. Small price sticker cover.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Very Good. 0060505745 Paperback. Binding and Cover/Title: Very Good. Pages: Slightly to Moderately Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ideal Bride Lp (Cynster Novels)
by
Stephanie Laurens
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060589813
ISBN: 0060589817
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)
by
Laurens Stephanie
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 3/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Very Good. 0060505745 Great condition paperback book, Clean pages, no writing in book, mild crease to spine, light edge rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Laurens, Stephanie)
by
Stephanie Laurens
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2004-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780060505738
ISBN: 0060505737
Description: Very Good. Book in vg shape, minimal wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Ideal Bride
by
Stephanie Laurens
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 1st Avon paperback printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. slight page rippling, 431 p. romance read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Janice Dunlap,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Very Good. 0060505745 Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060505738
ISBN: 0060505737
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. New, never read book, with a remainder mark on the bottom. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. Fiction. (#H3339) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060505738
ISBN: 0060505737
Description: Fine in Very Good to Fine jacket. New, never read book, with a remainder mark on the bottom. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear. Historical Romance Fiction (#H3160) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Laurens, Stephanie)
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fine. B00061XA4Q. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Laurens, Stephanie)
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fine. B00061XA4Q. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Laurens, Stephanie)
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 3/2/2004
ISBN-13: 9780060505738
ISBN: 0060505737
Description: Fine. 0060505737 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI33. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Good. 0060505745 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ideal Bride Lp (Cynster Novels)
by
Stephanie Laurens
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperLargePrint
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060589813
ISBN: 0060589817
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book; Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Cynster Novels)
by
Stephanie Laurens
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: 2005. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Ideal Bride
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. A few very light spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 431 p. Cynster Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marsha Painter,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ideal Bride (Laurens, Stephanie)
by
Stephanie Laurens
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060505738
ISBN: 0060505737
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The Ideal Bride
by
Laurens, Stephanie
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060505745
ISBN: 0060505745
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 431 p. Cynster Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
macansales,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |