» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Lucky Ones

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Lucky Ones

by Rachel Cusk

About this title: The five stories in this collection gradually reveal their connections, until by the last one, "Matters of Life and Death," the threads that tie them together are perfectly clear.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Rachel Cusk

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007161317 ISBN: 000716131X

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Lucky Ones

by Cusk, Rachel

price: £1.38

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Proof Copy Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2003

Description: New. Proof. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 229pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Lucky Ones new book

The Lucky Ones

by Rachel Cusk

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007161317 ISBN: 000716131X

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Cusk, Rachel

price: £5.17

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781857029123 ISBN: 1857029127

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Unread. 228pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Lucky Ones new book

The Lucky Ones

by Cusk, Rachel

price: £6.84

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007161324 ISBN: 0007161328

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

The Lucky Ones new book

The Lucky Ones

by Cusk, Rachel

price: £6.84

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007161324 ISBN: 0007161328

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Cusk Rachel

price: £7.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781857029123 ISBN: 1857029127

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. PAPERBACK, scarce proof copy, cover rubbed otherwise sound condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Lucky Ones Signed used book

The Lucky Ones Signed

by Cusk Rachel

price: £25.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate London 2003 Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781857029123 ISBN: 1857029127

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author Fine book, pages slightly tanned in a very near fine dust jacket slightly creased at the top edge. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simone's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Rachel Cusk

price: £4.40

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781857029130 ISBN: 1857029135

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Lucky Ones

by Rachel Cusk

price: £5.12

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FOURTH ESTATE Date Published: 2004

Description: Published by FOURTH ESTATE in 2004, paperback, medium size, covers very good, internally very good. 17560B3BRO3P* 7956003 (#35-6-H04-53) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Lucky Ones Uncorrected Proof

by Rachel Cusk

price: £5.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 4th Date Published: 2004

Description: Very Good. Uncorrected Proof [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Rachel Cusk

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FOURTH ESTATE LTD Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781857029123 ISBN: 1857029127

Description: Published by FOURTH ESTATE LTD in 2003. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7516761 #1249 7516761B3WHI3D*RM1 (#H05-02) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Rachel Cusk

price: £5.37

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FOURTH ESTATE LTD Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781857029123 ISBN: 1857029127

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. 104196C3WHI3DX 1107275 1 (#22598-H18-22) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Rachel Cusk

price: £5.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781857029123 ISBN: 1857029127

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Lucky Ones new book

The Lucky Ones

by Cusk, Rachel

price: £10.40

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperPerennial ISBN-13: 9781857029130 ISBN: 1857029135

Description: New. 1857029135. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Cusk, Rachel

price: £16.35

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781857029123 ISBN: 1857029127

Description: As New. 1857029127 8vo, 228 pages, not illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Lucky Ones new book

The Lucky Ones

by Rachel Cusk

price: £12.82

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS, UK ISBN-13: 9781857029130 ISBN: 1857029135

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. The is a novel from British author Rachel Cusk. ISBN10: 1857029135. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Cusk, Rachel

price: £4.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780007161317 ISBN: 000716131X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Cusk, Rachel

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 10/4/2005 ISBN-13: 9780007161324 ISBN: 0007161328

Description: Very Good. 0007161328 Thanks 29K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lucky Ones: a Novel used book

The Lucky Ones: a Novel

by Rachel Cusk

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007161317 ISBN: 000716131X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lucky Ones: a Novel used book

The Lucky Ones: a Novel

by Rachel Cusk

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007161317 ISBN: 000716131X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Rachel Cusk

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007161324 ISBN: 0007161328

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lucky Ones used book

The Lucky Ones

by Rachel Cusk

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780007161324 ISBN: 0007161328

Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lucky Ones: a Novel used book

The Lucky Ones: a Novel

by Rachel Cusk

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2004-03 ISBN-13: 9780007161317 ISBN: 000716131X

Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, light wear to cover, Uncorrected proof copy, 1-29-04 written in black marker on outer pg edgeShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lucky Ones: a Novel used book

The Lucky Ones: a Novel

by Rachel Cusk

price: £5.54

Ships from M