|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Les Daniels tells the Marvel comics story with wit and grace, and illustrates the tale with cover art, story art. working drawings and sketches, memorabilia, and photographs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Marvel
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Marvel (First Impressions)
by
Lee Daniels
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0810925664. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marvel (First Impressions)
by
Daniels, Les
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: Fair. 0810925664 This is an unread book with poor DJ. Guaranteed good reading copy. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler. Has remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marvel
by
Daniels, Les, and Daniels, Lee
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HNA Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: Lee, Stan. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No marks; very light wear on glossy covers; no spine crease; pages bright; 700 color illustrations; binding solid, straight; from nonsmoking environment, odor-free; will pack securely and ship promptly. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. First Impressions, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Marvel: Five Fabulous Decades of the World's Greatest Comics
by
Daniels, Les
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: Very Good Minus. 287pp. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. 0810925664. read more
|
|
Marvel: Five Fabulous Decades of the World's Greatest Comics
by
Daniels, Les
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Paperback
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: Very Good. 9 1/2 x 11 1/2. 288 pages, w/ many color(700) illustrations. An illustrated history. read more
|
|
Marvel
by
Daniels, Lee
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marvel (First Impressions)
by
Daniels, Les
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: Very Good. 0810925664 PB. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0-8109-2566-4. VG; tear on title page; fold mark to bottom back cover; oversized book with colour art throughout; and some colour and B&W photos; section on making a Marve l comics, plus reprints of a Sub-Mariner, Fantastic Four, and Wolverine story. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Russell Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marvel: Five Fabulous Decades of the World's Greatest Comics
by
Daniels, Les
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: FIRST
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: NEW/NEW. Black cloth boards-large. In original Publishers shrinkwrap. mm only. [B147] read more
|
|
Marvel (First Impressions)
by
Daniels, Les
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: Very Good. 0810925664 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marvel (First Impressions)
by
Les Daniels
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1993-09-25
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marvel (First Impressions)
by
Les Daniels
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1993-09-25
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marvelfive Fabulous Decades of the World's Greatest Comics
by
Les Daniels
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Abrams, Harry N Inc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: New Paperback, 288 pages. Reprint. Abrams, Harry N Inc (1993) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marvel (First Impressions)
by
Les Daniels
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1993-09-25
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Marvel: Five Fabulous Decades of the World's Greatest Comics
by
Daniels, Les, Intro By Stan Lee
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st SC ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Abrams, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0810925664. Lg softbound, just a hint of wear, no creases 700 color illustrations, Fantastic Super-Hero Profiles! ; SC, folio; 287 pages. read more
|
|
Marvel: Five Fabulous Decades of the World's Greatest Comics
by
Daniels, Les
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marvel: Five Fabulous Decades of the World's Greatest Comics
by
Daniels, Les
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marvel: Five Fabulous Decades of the World's Greatest Comics
by
Daniels, Les
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marvel: Five Fabulous Decades of the World's Greatest Comics
by
Daniels, Les
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marvel: Five Fabulous Decades of the World's Greatest Comics
by
Daniels, Les
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marvel: Five Fabulous Decades of the World's Greatest Comics
by
Daniels, Les
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marvel: Five Fabulous Decades of the World's Greatest Comics
by
Daniels, Les
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: paperback
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Marvel. Five Fabulous Decades of the World's Greatest Comics
by
Daniels, Les
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: 1998 Harry N. Abrams, NY; ISBN 0-8109-2566-4
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: 1st softcover edition, large format softcover has light edge rubbing & stubbed cover corners, plus a few minor surface marks, otherwise the book is very good, with clean, unmarked text pages. The 288 page book has lots of color photos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Al Mason - Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marvel: Five Fabulous Decades of the World's Greatest Comics
by
Daniels, Les
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Marvel: Five Fabulous Decades of the World's Greatest Comics
by
Daniels, Les
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Perfect Bound
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780810925663
ISBN: 0810925664
Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Introduction by Stan Lee. Pictorial wraps, profusely illus. in color and black & white, index, 287 p. 700 color illus. Crease on rear panel; otherwise near fine. Contents as new!  | | | |