» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Breach of Faith: The Fall of Richard Nixon

by Theodore Harold White

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore H.

price: £6.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Very Good plus in Worn jacket. Wrapper has edge wear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore H.

price: £7.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Athenum/Readers Digest Press, NY Date Published: June, 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Good hardback in Good price-clipped dustjacket. Small sellotape stains to fixed end papers; dust jacket a little worn at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith-the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore H.

price: £9.46

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Athenuem/Reader's Digets Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: A comprehensive account. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly welll-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 373. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith. the Fall of Richard Nixon

by Theodore H. White

price: £10.79

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Antheneum Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore, H.

price: £14.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: 1975. Atheneum/Reader's Digest. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, protective covered. 9.5x6. 373p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore H.

price: £15.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: 1975. Atheneum/Reader's Digest (USA). first reprint. VG, corners bumped. dj VG. 9.5x6.5. 374pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon / Theodore H. White

by White, Theodore H. (Theodore Harold) (1915-1986)

price: £15.54

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Atheneum Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Description: 373 p.; 25 cm. Subjects: Nixon, Richard M. (Richard Milhous), 1913-1994--Impeachment. Watergate Affair, 1972-1974. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 373. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold (1915-1986)

price: £26.75

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Cape Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780224012058 ISBN: 0224012053

Description: Desc. : [7], 374p.; 25cm. Includes index. Subjects: Nixon, Richard Milhous, (1913-94). Watergate Affair, 1972-1974. Presidents-United States. Political corruption-United States. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 374. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold (1915-1986)

price: £31.37

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Atheneum Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Description: 373 p.; 25 cm. Subjects: Nixon, Richard Milhous, 1913-1994--Impeachment. Watergate Affair, 1972-1974. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 373. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith-the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore

price: £4.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth HB Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780224012058 ISBN: 0224012053

Description: G/G. 8vo 0224012053 HB Light damp affect to cover. Dw has wear and tears to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by T. H. White

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCRIBNER Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Wear and taer to d/j, internally good. 109104B3BLA3D* 1242230 1 (#29-49-H17-33) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Breach of Faith: Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: £6.04

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Atheneum Publishers, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used DJ very rubbed and scuffed but no tears. Ends of spine bumped. All contents clean, tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Breach of Faith: Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: £7.05

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Atheneum Publishers, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used DJ very rubbed and scuffed but no tears. Ends of spine bumped. All contents clean, tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Breach of Faith

by White, Theodore H.

price: £10.07

Ships from WORCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1975

Description: First edition. Hardback. Ex-university library copy with usual stamps but apparently never removed from library. Otherwise this would be Fine/Fine in mylar-protected and unclipped DW. 374 pages. 6" by 9.5". As a bonus I include the famous 1977 David Frost interview with Nixon in the Guardian series of 'Great Interviews of the 20th Century'. This is a heavy item so extra postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hellawell, WORCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Breach of Faith: Fall of Richard Nixon

by Theodore H. White

price: £11.27

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224012058 ISBN: 0224012053

Description: Very Good. Fifth printing July 1975. Includes bibliographical references and index. Commissioning organisation: Theodore H. White. 373 p.; . 25 cm. Publisher's cloth. Fine copy in equally fine dust jacket. Keywords: "Subjects-Society, Politics & Philosophy-Social Sciences-Law & Disorder-Criminology, Education Resources-Books-Social Sciences-Sociology-Law & Disorder-Criminology" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Breach of Faith-the Fall of Richard Nixon,

by White, Theodore H.,

price: £12.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780224012058 ISBN: 0224012053

Description: First edition, 373pp, tinted endpapers, publisher's boards, title silver on spine, author's monogram blind-stamped on upper board, illustrated dw, signature on front free endpaper otherwise as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crouch Rare Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Breach of Faith, the Fall of Richard Nixon

by T H White

price: £18.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deutsch, London 1982

Description: Large octavo. Library cancel else fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore H.

price: £4.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Black Board, gold Type Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780224012058 ISBN: 0224012053

Description: Good/fair in Very Good jacket. Hardback. Large 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Evidenc of removed label on ffep, which is thinned and curled by this.1 library stamp. also faintest evidence of stamp on front edge. Black top edge. Lovely dustjacket, lightly rubbed at edges, bright, tight and clean as was kept in protective covering. A more than good reading/refererence copy.374pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Matilda Mary Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 373 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 373 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 373 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 373 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 373 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Very Good. 373 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Breach of Faith: the Fall of Richard Nixon

by White, Theodore Harold

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689106583 ISBN: 0689106580

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 373 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>