|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A graphic novel collaboration between science fiction author and critic Samuel R. Delany and noted illustrator Mia Wolff.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Bread & Wine: An Erotic Tale of New York
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Bread & Wine: An Erotic Tale of New York
by
Delany, Samuel R, and Moore, Alan (Introduction by)
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Juno Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: 1890451029
Description: Wolff, Mia. Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fine read more
|
|
Bread & Wine: An Erotic Tale of New York
by
Delany, Samuel R, and Moore, Alan (Introduction by)
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Juno Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: 1890451029
Description: Wolff, Mia. Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fine read more
|
|
Bread & Wine: An Erotic Tale of New York
by
Delany, Samuel R, and Moore, Alan (Introduction by)
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Juno Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: 1890451029
Description: Wolff, Mia. Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fine read more
|
|
Bread & Wine: an Erotic Tale of New York
by
Samuel R. Delany~Mia Wolff~Alan Moore
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: 1890451029
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Bread & Wine: an Erotic Tale of New York
by
Samuel R. Delany~Mia Wolff~Alan Moore
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: 1890451029
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Bread & Wine: an Erotic Tale of New York
by
Delany, Samuel R.; Moore, Alan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Juno Books
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: 1890451029
Description: Good. 1890451029 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread & Wine: an Erotic Tale of New York
by
Samuel R. Delany~Mia Wolff~Alan Moore
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: 1890451029
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Bread & Wine: an Erotic Tale of New York
by
Delany, Samuel R.; Moore, Alan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Juno Books
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: 1890451029
Description: Fair. 1890451029 Trade paperback. Ex-library with stickers on cover, spine, stamps inside. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
Bread & Wine: an Erotic Tale of New York
by
Delany, Samuel R.; Moore, Alan
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Juno Books
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: 1890451029
Description: New. 1890451029 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread & Wine: an Erotic Tale of New York
by
Samuel R. Delany~Mia Wolff~Alan Moore
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Juno Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: 1890451029
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread & Wine: an Erotic Tale of New York
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1999-03-01
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: 1890451029
Description: Good. 1999-03-01; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Cover corner crease; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
|
|
Bread & Wine: an Erotic Tale of New York
by
Delany, Samuel R.; Wolff, Mia
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U. S. A. : Juno Books, 1999
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: 1890451029
Description: Near Fine. 1890451029. Near fine softbound. Light edgewear to covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rag & Bone Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread & Wine: An Erotic Tale of New York
by
Delany, Samuel R, and Moore, Alan (Introduction by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Juno Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: 1890451029
Description: Wolff, Mia. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread & Wine. an Erotic Tale of New York
by
Delany, Samuel R.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Soft cover.
Publisher: Juno Books, New York
Date Published: 1999
Description: Fine copy. 8vo. Illustrated by Mia Wolff. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread & Wine: an Erotic Tale of New York
by
Samuel R. Delany, Mia Wolff, Alan Moore
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: 1890451029
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread & Wine an Erotic Tale of New York
by
Delany, Samuel R. Wolff, Mia, Illustrated By. Introduction By Alan Moore
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Oversize Paper
Publisher: Juno Books, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: 1890451029
Description: 1890451029 Terrific graphic novel about Delany's gay relationship with a homeless Brooklyn Irishman. The b&w drawings by Wolf are done in an unrefined and somewhat crude style that work perfectly with this engrossing almost magical tale from one of the leading authors of sci-fi literature. Blurbs by Edmund White, Neil Gaiman, Frank Miller & Howard Cruse. Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ira Joel Haber,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread & Wine: an Erotic Tale of New York
by
Delany, Samuel R.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First trade edition. First printing.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Juno Books, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: 1890451029
Description: Fine large format original graphic paperback. Comic strip illustrations drawn by Mia Wolff. Signed by author. A graphic, erotic novel about Delany's relationship with a homeless man. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ryan Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread & Wine: An Erotic Tale of New York
by
Samuel R. Delany (author), Mia Wolff (illustrator), Alan Moore (introduced by)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Juno Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: 1890451029
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Author's & illustrator's signature & inscription to former owner on title page. 1999 edition. Complete number line, presumed first printing. Not ex-library. 10.6 * 8.3. 44 p. plus Afterword. Plastic covered on back cover has several peeled: 1.5 * 0.3, 1.6 * 0.2 & 2.2 * 0.3, an about 2" bent & an about 8" minor bent on back cover; minor scratches, bumps, bents, and minor edges' bumps, wears, bents on the cover; other than that, clean & ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
oandm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread & Wine: an Erotic Tale of New York
by
Delany, Samuel R.; Wolff, Mia
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Juno Books, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: 1890451029
Description: Good. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
|
Bread and Wine: an Erotic Tale of New York
by
Delany, Samuel R.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PB
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: 1890451029
Description: Juno. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
|
|
Bread & Wine: an Erotic Tale of New York
by
Delany, Samuel R.; Wolff, Mia And Moore,
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: POWERHOUSE BOOKS
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: 1890451029
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread & Wine: an Erotic Tale of New York
by
Delany, Samuel R.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New York, Juno Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: 1890451029
Description: Very Good + Mia Wolff. 4to. Signed by author. Autobiographical story of an erotic relationship between the author and a homeless man in New York. Black and white illustrations. Light rubbing and edgewear to cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Myopic Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bread & Wine-an Erotic Tale of New York
by
Delany, Samuel R. [Written By]; Wolff, Mia [Drawn By]; Moore, Alan [Introduction By]
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Juno Books/powerHouse Books, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: 1890451029
Description: Cover Painting By Mia Wolff; Illustrated By Mia Wolff; Cover Concept By Francesca Richer. Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author and Introducer First printing of the large Trade paperback original edition. Delany, Samuel R. [written by]; Wolff, Mia [drawn by]; Moore, Alan [introduction by]. x, 70pp. Pictorial glossy stiff card covers. Cover price 14.99. Signed by Delany and Moore to title page. Book is in fine, unread condition. No remainder markings. " Samuel R[ay] Delany, Jr. is an ... read more
|
|
Bread & Wine-an Erotic Tale of New York
by
Moore, Alan [Introduction By]; Delany, Samuel R. [Written By]; Wolff, Mia [Drawn By]
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Juno Books/powerHouse Books, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781890451028
ISBN: | | | |