» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Everything about Me Is Fake...and I'm Perfect

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Everything about Me Is Fake...and I'm Perfect

by Janice Dickinson

About this title: The supermodel shares advice about how to look perfect, while also sharing personal stories about embarrassing professional moments and dating mistakes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Everything About Me is Fake: and I'M Perfect! used book

Everything About Me is Fake: and I'M Perfect!

by Janice Dickinson

price: £1.67

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ReganBooks, U. S Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060554705 ISBN: 0060554703

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Everything About Me is Fake...and I'M Perfect used book

Everything About Me is Fake...and I'M Perfect

by Janice Dickinson

price: £5.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060554699 ISBN: 006055469X

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Everything About Me is Fake...and I'M Perfect used book

Everything About Me is Fake...and I'M Perfect

by Janice Dickinson

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060554699 ISBN: 006055469X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everything About Me is Fake...and I'M Perfect used book

Everything About Me is Fake...and I'M Perfect

by Janice Dickinson

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060554699 ISBN: 006055469X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everything about Me Is Fake...and I'm Perfect used book

Everything about Me Is Fake...and I'm Perfect

by Dickinson, Janice

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060554699 ISBN: 006055469X

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Everything About Me is Fake...and I'M Perfect used book

Everything About Me is Fake...and I'M Perfect

by Janice Dickinson

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060554699 ISBN: 006055469X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Everything About Me is Fake--and I'M Perfect used book

Everything About Me is Fake--and I'M Perfect

by Janice Dickinson

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060554705 ISBN: 0060554703

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Everything about Me Is Fake... and I'm Perfect! used book

Everything about Me Is Fake... and I'm Perfect!

by Dickinson, Janice

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060554705 ISBN: 0060554703

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everything About Me is Fake...and I'M Perfect used book

Everything About Me is Fake...and I'M Perfect

by Janice Dickinson

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060554699 ISBN: 006055469X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Everything About Me is Fake--and I'M Perfect used book

Everything About Me is Fake--and I'M Perfect

by Janice Dickinson

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ReganBooks ISBN-13: 9780060554705 ISBN: 0060554703

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Everything About Me is Fake--and I'M Perfect used book

Everything About Me is Fake--and I'M Perfect

by Janice Dickinson

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ReganBooks ISBN-13: 9780060554705 ISBN: 0060554703

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Everything About Me is Fake...and I'M Perfect used book

Everything About Me is Fake...and I'M Perfect

by Janice Dickinson

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060554699 ISBN: 006055469X

Description: Very Good. Spots on cover Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Everything About Me is Fake--and I'M Perfect used book

Everything About Me is Fake--and I'M Perfect

by Janice Dickinson

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060554705 ISBN: 0060554703

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Everything About Me is Fake...and I'M Perfect used book

Everything About Me is Fake...and I'M Perfect

by Janice Dickinson

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060554699 ISBN: 006055469X

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Everything About Me is Fake...and I'M Perfect used book

Everything About Me is Fake...and I'M Perfect

by Janice Dickinson

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060554699 ISBN: 006055469X

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Everything About Me is Fake--and I'M Perfect used book

Everything About Me is Fake--and I'M Perfect

by Dickinson, Janice

price: £5.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: ReganBooks ISBN-13: 9780060554705 ISBN: 0060554703

Description: Fine. 0060554703 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Everything About Me is Fake--and I'M Perfect new book

Everything About Me is Fake--and I'M Perfect

by Dickinson, Janice

price: £5.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: ReganBooks ISBN-13: 9780060554705 ISBN: 0060554703

Description: New. 0060554703 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Everything About Me is Fake--and I'M Perfect used book

Everything About Me is Fake--and I'M Perfect

by Janice Dickinson

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060554705 ISBN: 0060554703

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Everything About Me is Fake...and I'M Perfect new book

Everything About Me is Fake...and I'M Perfect

by Dickinson, Janice

price: £5.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060554699 ISBN: 006055469X

Description: New. 006055469X Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Everything About Me is Fake...and I'M Perfect used book

Everything About Me is Fake...and I'M Perfect

by Dickinson, Janice

price: £5.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060554699 ISBN: 006055469X

Description: Fine. 006055469X Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Everything About Me is Fake: and I'M Perfect! new book

Everything About Me is Fake: and I'M Perfect!

by Janice Dickinson

price: £6.34

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060554705 ISBN: 0060554703

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Everything about Me Is Fake...and I'm Perfect! used book

Everything about Me Is Fake...and I'm Perfect!

by Dickinson, Janice

price: £6.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060554705 ISBN: 0060554703

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Cover fold. Several page folds. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bo's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everything About Me is Fake...and I'M Perfect

by Dickinson, Janice

price: £6.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperEntertainment

Description: Fine. B002FL5GQA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everything About Me is Fake--and I'M Perfect used book

Everything About Me is Fake--and I'M Perfect

by Dickinson, Janice

price: £6.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 9/5/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060554705 ISBN: 0060554703

Description: Fine. 0060554703 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everything About Me is Fake and I'M Perfect! new book

Everything About Me is Fake and I'M Perfect!

by Dickinson, Janice

price: £7.07

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS INC Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060554705 ISBN: 0060554703

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 272 pages. (272 pages) the supermodel shares advice about how to look perfect, while also sharing personal stories about embarrassing professional moments and dating mistakes. illustrations (some colour) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Not So Bad, Sep 3, 2009
By Linda1, Illinois

"The book was not so bad. There were repeats of passages that were in the previous book "No Lifeguard on Duty." This was disappointing. Overall a quick, entertaining read."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 24, 2009
By Athena, Niles, IL

"Janice Dickinson is truly AMAZING! :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 2, 2009
By Amber, Buffalo, NY

"Janice Dickinson is amazing if only for her ability to sound at once totally honest and totally full of shenanigans. Bitch is crazy but you kind of have to respect her for it (lest she stab you)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 12, 2009
By Carmen, Port Washington, NY

"I don't remember anything about this book nor why I even read it except maybe I wanted the literary equivalent of trashy reality tv to read while on the train. I do recall being impressed with her honest admission of all her plastic surgery work and she's pretty opinionated, which is always kind of fun to read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
14 of 17 (82%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.