» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kiss of the Night

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kiss of the Night

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

About this title: Wulf is an ancient Viking warrior with a useful but extremely aggravating power-amnesia. No one who meets him in person can remember him 5 minutes later. It makes it easy to have one-night stands, but hard to have a meaningful relationship, and without true love he can never regain his soul. When he finally meets Cassandra, the one woman who can remember him, she turns out to be the princess of the cursed race he's sworn to hunt-and forbidden to him. The two of them must face ancient curses, prophecies, and the direct meddling of the Greek gods to find true happiness at last.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Kiss of the Night (Dark Hunter 7) new book

Kiss of the Night (Dark Hunter 7)

price: £3.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749936112 ISBN: 0749936118

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss of the Night (Dark Hunter) new book

Kiss of the Night (Dark Hunter)

price: £11.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780749907419 ISBN: 074990741X

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss of the Night (Dark Hunter) used book

Kiss of the Night (Dark Hunter)

price: £13.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780749907419 ISBN: 074990741X

Description: Reader copy. Cover badly torn/book good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss of the Night (Dark Hunter 7) new book

Kiss of the Night (Dark Hunter 7)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780749936112 ISBN: 0749936118

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Kiss of the Night new book

Kiss of the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £5.51

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780749936112 ISBN: 0749936118

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 368 pages. (368 pages) dark-hunter: an immortal warrior who has traded his soul to artemis for one moment of vengeance on his enemies. in return, they swear to spend eternity protecting mankind from the daimons and vampires that prey on them. dark-hunter wulf is an ancient viking warrior with a useful but extremely aggravating power-amnesia. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Kiss of the Night new book

Kiss of the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £7.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Piatkus Books ISBN-13: 9780749936112 ISBN: 0749936118

Description: New. 0749936118. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Kiss of the Night new book

Kiss of the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £15.08

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780749936112 ISBN: 0749936118

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Kiss of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 5) new book

Kiss of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 5)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £18.21

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Piatkus Books ISBN-13: 9780749907419 ISBN: 074990741X

Description: New. 074990741X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Kiss of the Night new book

Kiss of the Night

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £11.70

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780749936112 ISBN: 0749936118

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0749936118. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Kiss of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 5) used book

Kiss of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 5)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312992415 ISBN: 0312992416

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss of the Night new book

Kiss of the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £6.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312992415 ISBN: 0312992416

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Dark-Hunter Novels (Paperback), 4. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss of the Night (Dark-Hunter, No 5) used book

Kiss of the Night (Dark-Hunter, No 5)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £7.37

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312992415 ISBN: 0312992416

Description: St. Martin's Press 4/1/2004. Used paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss of the Night new book

Kiss of the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £8.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312992415 ISBN: 0312992416

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss of the Night (Dark-Hunter Ser., Book 5) used book

Kiss of the Night (Dark-Hunter Ser., Book 5)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £8.87

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312992415 ISBN: 0312992416

Description: Very Good. 9780312992415. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, 7th printing; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 5) new book

Kiss of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 5)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £9.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312992415 ISBN: 0312992416

Description: New. 0312992416 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 5) new book

Kiss of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 5)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £9.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312992415 ISBN: 0312992416

Description: New. 0312992416 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 5) new book

Kiss of the Night (Dark-Hunter, Book 5)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £9.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312992415 ISBN: 0312992416

Description: New. 0312992416 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss of the Night (Dark-Hunter, No 5) new book

Kiss of the Night (Dark-Hunter, No 5)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £9.55

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312992415 ISBN: 0312992416

Description: St. Martin's Press 3/1/2004. New paperback. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss of the Night used book

Kiss of the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £12.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Piatkus Books ISBN-13: 9780749936112 ISBN: 0749936118

Description: Good. 0749936118 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss of the Night: a Dark-Hunter Novel used book

Kiss of the Night: a Dark-Hunter Novel

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £12.97

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft cover Publisher: St. Martin Paperbacks Apr. 2004 Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312992415 ISBN: 0312992416

Description: 0312992416. Paperback Paranormal Romance 1st. Printing Near Fine crease; 71069. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss of the Night: a Dark Hunter Novel used book

Kiss of the Night: a Dark Hunter Novel

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £12.97

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft cover Publisher: St. Martin Paperbacks Apr. 2004 Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312992415 ISBN: 0312992416

Description: 0312992416. Paperback Historical Paranormal Romance 1st. Printing Fine; 76101. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss of the Night [Hardcover] By

price: £18.43

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739442739 ISBN: 0739442732

Description: Very good. BOOK CLUB EDITION. Dust jacket has light scuffings. Hardcover is lightly bumped at spine ends and rear bottom corner. Edges have light scuffings and indentations. Pages are clean and crisp. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WordBirds, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss of the Night

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £24.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739442739 ISBN: 0739442732

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. *** Hardcover in Very Good +/Very Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss of the Night

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £27.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739442739 ISBN: 0739442732

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book with unread appearance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book