|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: From the renowned editor of "House and Garden" magazine in the 1920s and 1930s comes an engaging and amusing collection of 365 short essays, one for each night of the year.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Gardener's Bed-Book: Short and Long Pieces to Be Read in Bed by Those Who Love Green Growing Things
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Gardener\'S Bed-Book (Modern Library Gardening S. )
by
Richardson Little Wright
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE USA INC
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780812968736
ISBN: 0812968735
Description: Published by RANDOM HOUSE USA INC in 2003. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1180793 107121B3CRE3P* 1180793 1 (#33-62-F02-83) read more
|
|
The Gardener's Bed-Book. Short and Long Pieces to Be Read in Bed By Those Who Love Husbandry and the Green Growing Things of Earth
by
Wright, Richardson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth HB
Publisher: Lippincott, London/ Philadelphia.
Date Published: 1929
Description: G. 12mo HB green marked cloth w gilt decoration and titles. worn to edges and corners. Illust eps. name htp. read more
|
|
The Gardener's Bed-Book: Short and Long Pieces to Be Read in Bed By Those Who Love Green Growing Things (Modern Library Gardening)
by
Wright, Richardson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Modern Library
ISBN-13: 9780812968736
ISBN: 0812968735
Description: Good. 0812968735 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
The Gardener's Bed-Book: Short and Long Pieces to Be Read in Bed By Those Who Love Green Growing Things (Modern Library Gardening)
by
Richardson Wright
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Library
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780812968736
ISBN: 0812968735
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gardener's Bed-Book: Short and Long Pieces to Be Read in Bed By Those Who Love Green Growing Things (Modern Library Gardening)
by
Richardson Wright Dominique Browning
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Library
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780812968736
ISBN: 0812968735
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gardener's Bed-Book: Short and Long Pieces to Be Read in Bed By Those Who Love Green Growing Things (Modern Library Gardening)
by
Wright, Richardson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Modern Library
ISBN-13: 9780812968736
ISBN: 0812968735
Description: Fine. 0812968735 Excellent condition ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more
|
|
The Gardener's Bed-Book
by
Wright, Richardson
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Modern Library: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780812968736
ISBN: 0812968735
Description: Gently used softcover with very little wear. Pages are clean and bright. ISBN 0812968735. read more
|
|
The Gardener's Bed-Book: Short and Long Pieces to Be Read in Bed By Those Who Love Green Growing Things (Modern Library Gardening)
by
Richardson Wright
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Library
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780812968736
ISBN: 0812968735
Description: New. New condition with normal shelf wear. This book is still gift quality, though. Coming to you FAST from student sellers. You get your book AND help us pay off tuition! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gardener's Bed-Book: Short and Long Pieces to Be Read in Bed By Those Who Love Green Growing Things (Modern Library Gardening)
by
Richardson Wright; Introduction-Dominique Browning
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Library
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780812968736
ISBN: 0812968735
Description: NF. Appears unread; minimal signs of shelf wear. Text clean and unmarked. Could be a gift. Smoke-free. Satisfaction guaranteed. IOBA member. read more
|
|
The Gardener's Bed-Book: Short and Long Pieces to Be Read in Bed by Those Who Love Green Growing Things
by
Wright, Richardson Little, and Pollan, Michael (Editor), and Browning, Dominique (Introduction by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Modern Library
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780812968736
ISBN: 0812968735
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Modern Library Gardening Series. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gardener's Bed-Book Short and Long Pieces to Be Read in Bed By Those Who Love Husbandry and the Green Growing Things of Earth
by
Richardson Wright
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Company
Date Published: 1929
Description: Acceptable. First Edition. Ex-Library-Stated First Edition--341 pages. Interior has minor library markings, otherwise clean. Binding is split at both boards. Boards have damp staining overall. Corners have minor bumping. Spine is slightly cocked. -Publish Place: Philadelphia-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Short and Long Pieces to Be Read in Bed By Those Who Love Green Growing Things
by
Richardson Little Wright
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812968736
ISBN: 0812968735
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Short and Long Pieces to Be Read in Bed By Those Who Love Green Growing Things
by
Richardson Little Wright
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812968736
ISBN: 0812968735
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gardener's Bed Book: Short and Long Pieces to Be Read in Bed By Those Who Love Husbandry and the Green Growing Things of Earth
by
Wright, Richardson
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia and London
Date Published: 1929
Description: Good in No jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A collection of brief gardening facts and ideas meant to inspire the gardener and provide helpful tips. Green cloth with gilt cover lettering and decoration, green tinted top edge, endpapers illustrated with red tinted oval cut wood engravings, 340 pages. The book is in good condition with rubbed spine ends and some light spotting to the covers and spine, sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. read more
|
|
The Gardener's Bed-Book: Short and Long Pieces to Be Read in Bed By Those Who Love Husbandry and the Green Growing Things of Earth
by
Wright, Richardson
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J. B. Lippincortt Company, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1929
Description: Good. HC. Stated First Edition. G+/-; hinges loose; slight pen/peencil crayon lining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Russell Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gardener's Bed-Book: Short and Long Pieces to Be Read in Bed By Those Who Love Husbandry and the Green Growing Things of Earth
by
Wright, Richardson
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company,, Philadelphia:
Date Published: 1929
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First edition. Foxing to fore edge, else very good in a very good (shallow chipping at the crown of the spine, age toning) dust jacket.; 341 pages. read more
|
|
The Gardener's Bed-Book: Short and Long Pieces to Be Read in Bed By Those Who Love Green Growing Things (Modern Library Gardening)
by
Richardson Wright
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Library
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780812968736
ISBN: 0812968735
Description: Good. **COVER WEAR/CREASES AND GENERAL SIGNS OF USE, HIGHLIGHTING, WRITING AND/OR UNDERLINING**MAY NOT INCLUDE DUST JACKET** Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
The Gardener's Bed-Book: Short and Long Pieces to Be Read in Bed By Those Who Love Green Growing Things (Modern Library Gardening)
by
Richardson Wright
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Library
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780812968736
ISBN: 0812968735
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Gardener's Bed-Book: Short and Long Pieces to Be Read in Bed By Those Who Love Green Growing Things
by
Wright, Richardson Little
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780812968736
ISBN: 0812968735
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Gardener's Bed-Book
by
Wright, Richardson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812968736
ISBN: 0812968735
Description: BRAND NEW. 0812968735. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gardener's Bed-Book-Short and Long Pieces to Be Read in Bed By Those Who Love Green Growing Things
by
Wright, Richardson
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade paper
Publisher: Modern Library, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780812968736
ISBN: 0812968735
Description: Good. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 330 PAGES, LIGHT WEAR, SMALL STAIN ALONG BOTTOM EDGE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gardener's Bed-Book: Short and Long Pieces to
by
Wright, Richardson Little; Pollan, Micha
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE INC
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780812968736
ISBN: 0812968735
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gardener's Bed-Book: Short and Long Pieces to Be Read in Bed By Those Who Love Green Growing Things (Modern Library Gardening)
by
Richardson Wright; Introduction-Dominique Browning
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Modern Library
Date Published: 2003-04-22
ISBN-13: 9780812968736
ISBN: 0812968735
Description: New. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K&G Pets,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gardener's Bed-Book: Short and Long Pieces to Be Read in Bed By Those Who Love Green Growing Things (Modern Library Gardening)
by
Richardson Wright; Introduction-Dominique Browning
Ships from
NC,
USA
| | | |