» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Microbiology: Saunders Text and Review Series

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Microbiology: Saunders Text and Review Series

by T. Stuart Walker, Stuart Walker, William Schmitt (Editor)

About this title: This new text is today's ideal, concise introduction to the field of microbiology. It offers the brevity and user-friendliness that is required by the typical medical student, while still providing the necessary depth in its coverage of both basic and clinical microbiology. Drawing on an accomplished instructor's nearly 20 years of experience in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Microbiology: Saunders Text and Review Series used book

Microbiology: Saunders Text and Review Series

by Walker, T Stuart, And Walker, Stuart, And Schmitt

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Microbiology: Saunders Text and Review Series used book

Microbiology: Saunders Text and Review Series

by Walker, T Stuart, and Walker, Stuart, and Schmitt, William (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Saunders Text and Review Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series) used book

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)

by T. Stuart Walker

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998-06 ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Microbiology (Saunders Text & Review (Stars)) used book

Microbiology (Saunders Text & Review (Stars))

by T. Stuart Walker

price: £5.96

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: 1998-06-01. Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series) used book

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)

by T. Stuart Walker

price: £15.40

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998-06 ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Other than someone's name written on the first page, Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series) used book

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)

by T. Stuart Walker

price: £17.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998-06 ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: Good. 0721646417. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series) new book

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)

by Walker, T. Stuart

price: £19.49

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: M/S Atlantic Publishers, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series) new book

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)

by T. Stuart Walker

price: £19.80

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series) new book

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)

by Walker, T. Stuart

price: £21.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: New. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microbiology (Saunders Text & Review (Stars)) new book

Microbiology (Saunders Text & Review (Stars))

by Walker, T. Stuart

price: £35.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series) used book

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)

by T. Stuart Walker

price: £35.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series) used book

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)

by Walker, T. Stuart

price: £38.38

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 01/06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series) used book

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)

by Walker, T. Stuart

price: £38.38

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 01/06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series) used book

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)

by Walker, T. Stuart

price: £38.72

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 01/06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series) used book

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)

by Walker, T. Stuart

price: £38.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 01/06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series) used book

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)

by Walker, T. Stuart

price: £39.06

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 01/06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series) used book

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)

by Walker, T. Stuart

price: £39.06

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 01/06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series) used book

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)

by Walker, T. Stuart

price: £40.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 6-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series) used book

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)

by Walker, T. Stuart

price: £40.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 6-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series) used book

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)

by Walker, T. Stuart

price: £40.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 6-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series) new book

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)

by T. Stuart Walker

price: £47.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Microbiology (Saunders Text & Review (Stars)) used book

Microbiology (Saunders Text & Review (Stars))

by Walker, T. Stuart

price: £64.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. b Date Published: 01/01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series) used book

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)

by Walker, T. Stuart

price: £70.47

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series) used book

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)

by T. Stuart Walker

price: £109.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998/06/01 ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series) used book

Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)

by T. Stuart Walker

price: £109.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998/06/01 ISBN-13: 9780721646411 ISBN: 0721646417

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.