Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This new text is today's ideal, concise introduction to the field of microbiology. It offers the brevity and user-friendliness that is required by the typical medical student, while still providing the necessary depth in its coverage of both basic and clinical microbiology. Drawing on an accomplished instructor's nearly 20 years of experience in ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Microbiology: Saunders Text and Review Series
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Microbiology: Saunders Text and Review Series
by
Walker, T Stuart, And Walker, Stuart, And Schmitt
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 09/1997
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Microbiology: Saunders Text and Review Series
by
Walker, T Stuart, and Walker, Stuart, and Schmitt, William (Editor)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Saunders Text and Review Series. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)
by
T. Stuart Walker
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1998-06
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Microbiology (Saunders Text & Review (Stars))
by
T. Stuart Walker
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: 1998-06-01. Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. read more
Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)
by
T. Stuart Walker
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1998-06
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Other than someone's name written on the first page, Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TextbooksPro ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)
by
T. Stuart Walker
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1998-06
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: Good. 0721646417. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)
by
Walker, T. Stuart
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed. read more
Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)
by
T. Stuart Walker
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)
by
Walker, T. Stuart
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: New. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Microbiology (Saunders Text & Review (Stars))
by
Walker, T. Stuart
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Worldly Best Deals ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)
by
T. Stuart Walker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)
by
Walker, T. Stuart
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 01/06/1998
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)
by
Walker, T. Stuart
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 01/06/1998
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)
by
Walker, T. Stuart
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 01/06/1998
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)
by
Walker, T. Stuart
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 01/06/1998
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)
by
Walker, T. Stuart
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 01/06/1998
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)
by
Walker, T. Stuart
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 01/06/1998
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)
by
Walker, T. Stuart
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 6-1-98
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)
by
Walker, T. Stuart
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 6-1-98
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)
by
Walker, T. Stuart
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 6-1-98
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)
by
T. Stuart Walker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Microbiology (Saunders Text & Review (Stars))
by
Walker, T. Stuart
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W. b
Date Published: 01/01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: Fine. Like New. read more
Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)
by
Walker, T. Stuart
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: B
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1998-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Gloria Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)
by
T. Stuart Walker
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1998/06/01
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
MJH INTERNATIONAL ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Microbiology (Saunders Text and Review Series)
by
T. Stuart Walker
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1998/06/01
ISBN-13: 9780721646411
ISBN: 0721646417
Description: Very good Condition. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.