|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: - The seventh book in the series, Rich Dad's Success Stories follows the success of the previously published titles--Rich Dad Poor Dad (Warner, 2000), The Cashflow Quadrant (Warner, 2000), Rich Dad's Guide to Investing (Warner, 2000), Rich Dad's Rich Kid Smart Kid (Warner, 2001), Rich Dad's Retire Young Retire Rich (Warner, 1/02), and Rich Dad's Prophecy (Warner, 10/02)--which have sold over 5 million copies combined. - The Rich Dad books are New York Times bestsellers and have also appeared on The Wall Street Journal, Business Week, USA Today, and countless other business bestseller lists. - ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Rich Dad's Success Stories
(44 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories: Real Life Success Stories From Real Life People Who Followed the Rich Dad Lessons
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780446691802
ISBN: 0446691801
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, bright unread copy with slightest storage wear. Immediate UK dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories: Real Life Success Stories From Real Life People (Rich Dad's)
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780446691802
ISBN: 0446691801
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Halcyon Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories Real Life Success Stories From Real Life People
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T. Lechter, Sharon L.
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780446691802
ISBN: 0446691801
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 240 pages. (240 pages) provides a collection of successful business stories based on people who have applied the financial principles of rich dad poor dad and changed investment strategies. (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories
by
Kiyosaki R, Kiyosaki R
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TechPress
ISBN-13: 9780971165243
ISBN: 0971165246
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0971165246. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories: Real Life Success Stories From Real Life People Who Followed the Rich Dad Lessons
by
Sharon L. Lechter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780446691802
ISBN: 0446691801
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories: Real Life Success Stories From Real Life People Who Followed the Rich Dad Lessons
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki Sharon L. Lechter
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Business Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780446691802
ISBN: 0446691801
Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories: Real Life Success Stories From Real Life People Who Followed the Rich Dad Lessons
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Business Plus
ISBN-13: 9780446691802
ISBN: 0446691801
Description: Good. 0446691801 Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories: Real Life Success Stories From Real Life People Who Followed the Rich Dad Lessons
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Business Plus
ISBN-13: 9780446691802
ISBN: 0446691801
Description: Good. 0446691801 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories: Real Life Success Stories From Real Life People Who Followed the Rich Dad Lessons
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Business Plus
ISBN-13: 9780446691802
ISBN: 0446691801
Description: Very Good. 0446691801 May have signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories: Real Life Success Stories From Real Life People Who Followed the Rich Dad Lessons
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446691802
ISBN: 0446691801
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories: Real Life Success Stories From Real Life People Who Followed the Rich Dad Lessons
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 10/1/2003
ISBN-13: 9780446691802
ISBN: 0446691801
Description: Very Good. 0446691801 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and could take up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories: Real Life Success Stories From Real Life People Who Followed the Rich Dad Lessons
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780446691802
ISBN: 0446691801
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. read more
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories: Real Life Success Stories From Real Life People Who Followed the Rich Dad Lessons
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T., Lechter, Sharon L.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446691802
ISBN: 0446691801
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories: Real Life Success Stories From Real Life People Who Followed the Rich Dad Lessons
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T., Lechter, Sharon L.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446691802
ISBN: 0446691801
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780446691802
ISBN: 0446691801
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Rich Dad's (Paperback). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories
by
Robert T Kiyosaki
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446691802
ISBN: 0446691801
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories: Real Life Success Stories From Real Life People Who Followed the Rich Dad Lessons
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780446691802
ISBN: 0446691801
Description: Very Good. 0-446-69180-1. Softcover, in Very Good to Fine condition, no stamps or writing, Stories will reveal: Why the excuses of "no money" and "no time" don't apply, Why you are never too young or too old to begin your own journey to financial security and independence, How first-time investors overcame their own fears of investing, How you can have similar financial results and successes, book has a couple very light creases along the straight spine, nice looking book, read more
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories: Real Life Success Stories From Real Life People Who Followed the Rich Dad Lessons
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Business Plus
ISBN-13: 9780446691802
ISBN: 0446691801
Description: New. 0446691801 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories: Real Life Success Stories From Real Life People Who Followed the Rich Dad Lessons
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Business Plus
ISBN-13: 9780446691802
ISBN: 0446691801
Description: New. 0446691801 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories: Real Life Success Stories From Real Life People Who Followed the Rich Dad Lessons
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Business Plus
ISBN-13: 9780446691802
ISBN: 0446691801
Description: New. 0446691801 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T, and Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780446691802
ISBN: 0446691801
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Rich Dad's (Paperback). New read more
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories: Real Life Success Stories From Real Life People Who Followed the Rich Dad Lessons
by
Kiyosaki, Robert T.; Lechter, Sharon L.
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780446691802
ISBN: 0446691801
Description: Very Good. Soft cover has sticker residue to cover, chips around edges, sticker ghost to front pages, edges yellowed, pages tight and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Carolynn's Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rich Dad's Success Stories: Real Life Success Stories From Real Life People Who Followed the Rich Dad Lessons
by
Robert T. Kiyosaki
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446691802
ISBN: 0446691801
Description: Reader copy. read more
| | | |