» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies from the Best in the Business

by Barry J Farber, Joyce Wycoff

About this title: This guide discloses how some of the leading salespeople in the USA succeed by building customer relationships, developing a belief in the quality of their product and company, providing good service, and identifying and finding solutions for customer problems.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies from the Best in the Business

by Farber, Barry J., and Wycoff, Joyce

price: £4.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 377 p.; 8.40" x 1.40" x 5.90". hardcover w/dust jacket-I found 4 pages with hiliting, otherwise very clean, tightly bound pages-cover/binding/jacket near fine condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies From the Best in the Business

by Barry J. Farber, Joyce Wycoff

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies From the Best in the Business

by Farber Barry J., Wycoff Joyce

price: £5.48

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade, 3.99 Date Published: 01/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: Used-Very Good. 8486-814. Nice condition overall--HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket-DJ lightly worn-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies From the Best in the Business

by Barry J. Farber, Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies From the Best in the Business

by Barry J. Farber; Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1992-01 ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies From the Best in the Business

by Barry J. Farber, Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies From the Best in the Business

by Barry J. Farber, Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: Very Good. Good condition, corners slightly worn, writing on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies From the Best in the Business

price: £5.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: New. Brand New! Mint condition with NO ugly remainder marks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies From the Best in the Business

by Farber, Barry J.; Wycoff, Joyce

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: Fine. 0130956139. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies From the Best in the Business

by Barry J. Farber, Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies From the Best in the Business

by Farber Barry J., Wycoff Joyce

price: £5.92

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade, 4.99 Date Published: 01/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: Used-Very Good. 14689-ch-1st-smbk- HARDCOVER with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies From the Best in the Business

by Farber, Barry J.; Wycoff, Joyce

price: £6.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: Fine. 0130956139 Thanks XA69. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies From the Best in the Business

by Farber, Barry J.; Wycoff, Joyce

price: £6.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: Very Good. 0130956139 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X17Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies From the Best in the Business

by Farber, Barry J.; Wycoff, Joyce

price: £6.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: Fine. 0130956139 Thanks X15D. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies From the Best in the Business

by Farber, Barry J.; Wycoff, Joyce

price: £6.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: New. 0130956139 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X21N. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough Selling

by Farber, Barry J.

price: £7.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0130956139. F/F Prentice Hall 1st Ed unopened covers thegamut. Mail SAMEDAYwhywait; 8.40 x 1.40 x 5.90; 377 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies From the Best in the Business

by Farber, Barry J.; Wycoff, Joyce

price: £9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj is bumped. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies From the Best in the Business

by Farber, Barry J.; Wycoff, Joyce

price: £10.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: Very Good. 0130956139 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Dust jacket. Dedication written inside the front cover. A pages folded at corner. Average size (8vo): > 7.75-9.75 inches tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner-Stone Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies From the Best in the Business

by Farber, Barry J.; Wycoff, Joyce

price: £12.15

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies From the Best in the Business

by Farber, Barry J.; Wycoff, Joyce

price: £13.09

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 377 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Summit Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies from the Best in the Business used book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies from the Best in the Business

by Farber, Barry J, and Wycoff, Joyce

price: £13.71

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Pages are bright, crisp, unmarked, unread, binding is tight, Signed by Author inside first page, Superb Copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 377 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nannysbooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies From the Best in the Business (Signed By Author)

by Farber, Barry J.

price: £16.80

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Let the true stales stars in every field-show you how they make superior customer service pay off in enormous financial success. From innovative ways to break the ice with new customers and overcome the fear of failing to creating "client mindmaps" for easily closing a sale, this book enables you to crash through the barriers that prevent most sales professionals from realizing their full potential. Some highlighting. Book ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies From the Best in the Business

by Farber, Barry J.

price: £16.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Don Mills, ON, Canada: Pearson Education Canada, 1992, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0130956139. Hard Cover. 1992, 1st edition, fine/ fine d.j. like new, keyword business. 11/4/02. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies From the Best in the Business

by Farber, Barry J. And Joyce Wycoff

price: £19.01

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Business & Professional Division, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author "What does it take to reach the very highest level of success in selling? ....Find out directly from the top people in different industries and companies big or small-masters of selling, customer service specialists, sales managers and training directors. In the pages of BREAKTHROUGH SELLING you will get their techniques, ideas, and tips and discover a wide range of selling styles and situations that make it easy to apply their sales ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies From the Best in the Business

by Farber, Barry J.; Wycoff, Joyce

price: £25.55

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780130956132 ISBN: 0130956139

Description: Near Fine Book. Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in fine condition. Corners are not bumped. Minimal wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.