About this title: This guide discloses how some of the leading salespeople in the USA succeed by building customer relationships, developing a belief in the quality of their product and company, providing good service, and identifying and finding solutions for customer problems.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780130956132ISBN:0130956139
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 377 p.; 8.40" x 1.40" x 5.90". hardcover w/dust jacket-I found 4 pages with hiliting, otherwise very clean, tightly bound pages-cover/binding/jacket near fine condition read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780130956132ISBN:0130956139
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0130956139. F/F Prentice Hall 1st Ed unopened covers thegamut. Mail SAMEDAYwhywait; 8.40 x 1.40 x 5.90; 377 pages. read more
Description: Very Good. 0130956139 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Dust jacket. Dedication written inside the front cover. A pages folded at corner. Average size (8vo): > 7.75-9.75 inches tall. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780130956132ISBN:0130956139
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Pages are bright, crisp, unmarked, unread, binding is tight, Signed by Author inside first page, Superb Copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 377 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780130956132ISBN:0130956139
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Let the true stales stars in every field-show you how they make superior customer service pay off in enormous financial success. From innovative ways to break the ice with new customers and overcome the fear of failing to creating "client mindmaps" for easily closing a sale, this book enables you to crash through the barriers that prevent most sales professionals from realizing their full potential. Some highlighting. Book ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Don Mills, ON, Canada: Pearson Education Canada, 1992, Don Mills, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780130956132ISBN:0130956139
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0130956139. Hard Cover. 1992, 1st edition, fine/ fine d.j. like new, keyword business. 11/4/02. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall Business & Professional Division, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780130956132ISBN:0130956139
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author "What does it take to reach the very highest level of success in selling? ....Find out directly from the top people in different industries and companies big or small-masters of selling, customer service specialists, sales managers and training directors. In the pages of BREAKTHROUGH SELLING you will get their techniques, ideas, and tips and discover a wide range of selling styles and situations that make it easy to apply their sales ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780130956132ISBN:0130956139
Description: Near Fine Book. Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in fine condition. Corners are not bumped. Minimal wear to the dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.