|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When the Sparks brothers--bestselling writer Nicholas and his older brother Micah--set off on a trip around the world, they saw it as an opportunity not only to see temples and ruins but to talk about their childhood and the fate of their family, in a fraternal bonding experience that would enlarge both their lives. As they traveled, they also thoroughly discuss their religious orientations: Nicholas is devout, Micah is not. What comes through is the fact that, despite their differences and their troubled childhood, the brothers are staunch friends.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Three Weeks with My Brother
(116 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Three Weeks With My Brother
by
Nicholas Sparks, Micah Sparks
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780751536126
ISBN: 0751536121
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Weeks With My Brother
by
Nicholas Sparks, Micah Sparks
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780751538410
ISBN: 0751538418
Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
forestmillbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Weeks With My Brother
by
Nicholas Sparks, Micah Sparks
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780446500104
ISBN: 0446500100
Description: Fine. DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS BY ROYAL MAIL, OVERSEAS ORDERS BY AIRMAIL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Halcyon Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Weeks With My Brother
by
Sparks, Nicholas; Sparks, Micah
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780751538410
ISBN: 0751538418
Description: New. 0751538418. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Weeks With My Brother
by
Nicholas Sparks~Micah Sparks
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446532440
ISBN: 0446532444
Description: Very Good. 2004. Keywords: "Subjects-Biography-Novelists, Poets & Playwrights-Novelists, Subjects-Biography-General, Subjects-Travel & Holiday-Travel Writing, Subjects-Fiction-Authors, A-Z-S-Sparks, Nicholas, S" read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Weeks With My Brother
by
Nicholas Sparks
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780751538410
ISBN: 0751538418
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0751538418. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Weeks With My Brother
by
Micah Sparks
Ships from
CA,
USA
Description: Ex-library. 2004. Audio CD. Unabridged. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Three Weeks With My Brother [Audiobook] [Unabridged]
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
ISBN-13: 9781586216429
ISBN: 1586216422
Description: New. Shrink-wrapped brand new audiobook in original box. All items listed as new are BRAND NEW from our warehouse and have never been used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Baba's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Weeks With My Brother
by
Sparks, Nicholas
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780446694858
ISBN: 0446694851
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pgs. 356. Moderate edge wear. A few dogeared pages. Front cover has dogear crease 1/3 of the way up the cover. Corners slighlty bumped. Overall book is in good shape, very readable. read more
|
|
Three Weeks With My Brother
by
Sparks, Nicholas; Sparks, Micah
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: WARNER
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780446694858
ISBN: 0446694851
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover is lightly soiled with worn edges and bumped corners. NONFICTION MEMOIR. read more
|
|
Three Weeks with My Brother
by
Sparks, Nicholas, and Sparks, Micah
list price: £9.55
our price: £8.53
you save: £1.02 (11%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780446694858
ISBN: 0446694851
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Weeks With My Brother
by
Nicholas Sparks; Micah Sparks
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780446532440
ISBN: 0446532444
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Weeks With My Brother
by
Sparks, Nicholas & Sparks, Micah
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780446694858
ISBN: 0446694851
Description: Very Good. 0446694851. Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. Pages are in good shape.; 368 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Weeks With My Brother
by
Sparks, Nicholas, Sparks, Micah
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446694858
ISBN: 0446694851
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Weeks with My Brother
by
Sparks, Nicholas, and Sparks, Micah
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780446694858
ISBN: 0446694851
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, ft cover edge lift, pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 356 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
Three Weeks With My Brother
by
Sparks, Nicholas, Sparks, Micah
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446694858
ISBN: 0446694851
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Weeks with My Brother
by
Sparks, Nicholas, and Sparks, Micah
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780446532440
ISBN: 0446532444
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minimal edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 356 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. The best-selling author of A Walk to Remember describes how he and his brother, Micah, grieving over the untimely deaths of their parents and only sister, embarked on a three-week odyssey around the world, struggling to heal, to remember, and to learn to live life to the fullest, in a poignant memoir of discovery and life-affirming bonds. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Niguel Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Weeks With My Brother
by
Sparks, Nicholas, Sparks, Micah
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446694858
ISBN: 0446694851
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Weeks With My Brother
by
Sparks, Nicholas; Sparks, Micah
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446532440
ISBN: 0446532444
Description: Fine. 0446532444 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Weeks With My Brother
by
Sparks, Nicholas; Sparks, Micah
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446694858
ISBN: 0446694851
Description: New. 0446694851 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Three Weeks With My Brother
by
Sparks, Nicholas; Sparks, Micah
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446694858
ISBN: 0446694851
Description: New. 0446694851 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Three Weeks With My Brother
by
Sparks, Nicholas; Sparks, Micah
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446694858
ISBN: 0446694851
Description: New. 0446694851 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Three Weeks With My Brother
by
Sparks, Micah
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Hachette Audio
ISBN-13: 9781586216436
ISBN: 1586216430
Description: New. 1586216430 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Weeks With My Brother
by
Sparks, Nicholas
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: Hachette Audio
ISBN-13: | | | |