» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Three Weeks with My Brother

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Three Weeks with My Brother

by Nicholas Sparks, Micah Sparks

About this title: When the Sparks brothers--bestselling writer Nicholas and his older brother Micah--set off on a trip around the world, they saw it as an opportunity not only to see temples and ruins but to talk about their childhood and the fate of their family, in a fraternal bonding experience that would enlarge both their lives. As they traveled, they also thoroughly discuss their religious orientations: Nicholas is devout, Micah is not. What comes through is the fact that, despite their differences and their troubled childhood, the brothers are staunch friends.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Three Weeks With My Brother used book

Three Weeks With My Brother

by Nicholas Sparks, Micah Sparks

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780751536126 ISBN: 0751536121

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Three Weeks With My Brother used book

Three Weeks With My Brother

by Nicholas Sparks, Micah Sparks

price: £2.52

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780751538410 ISBN: 0751538418

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Three Weeks With My Brother used book

Three Weeks With My Brother

by Nicholas Sparks, Micah Sparks

price: £8.95

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446500104 ISBN: 0446500100

Description: Fine. DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS BY ROYAL MAIL, OVERSEAS ORDERS BY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Three Weeks With My Brother new book

Three Weeks With My Brother

by Sparks, Nicholas; Sparks, Micah

price: £10.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780751538410 ISBN: 0751538418

Description: New. 0751538418. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Three Weeks With My Brother used book

Three Weeks With My Brother

by Nicholas Sparks~Micah Sparks

price: £18.27

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446532440 ISBN: 0446532444

Description: Very Good. 2004. Keywords: "Subjects-Biography-Novelists, Poets & Playwrights-Novelists, Subjects-Biography-General, Subjects-Travel & Holiday-Travel Writing, Subjects-Fiction-Authors, A-Z-S-Sparks, Nicholas, S" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Three Weeks With My Brother new book

Three Weeks With My Brother

by Nicholas Sparks

price: £12.63

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780751538410 ISBN: 0751538418

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0751538418. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Three Weeks With My Brother

by Micah Sparks

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Ex-library. 2004. Audio CD. Unabridged. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Weeks With My Brother [Audiobook] [Unabridged] new audio book

Three Weeks With My Brother [Audiobook] [Unabridged]

price: £7.33

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette ISBN-13: 9781586216429 ISBN: 1586216422

Description: New. Shrink-wrapped brand new audiobook in original box. All items listed as new are BRAND NEW from our warehouse and have never been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Weeks With My Brother used book

Three Weeks With My Brother

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: £8.19

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446694858 ISBN: 0446694851

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pgs. 356. Moderate edge wear. A few dogeared pages. Front cover has dogear crease 1/3 of the way up the cover. Corners slighlty bumped. Overall book is in good shape, very readable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Weeks With My Brother used book

Three Weeks With My Brother

by Sparks, Nicholas; Sparks, Micah

price: £8.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: WARNER Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446694858 ISBN: 0446694851

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover is lightly soiled with worn edges and bumped corners. NONFICTION MEMOIR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Weeks with My Brother new book

Three Weeks with My Brother

by Sparks, Nicholas, and Sparks, Micah

list price: £9.55

our price: £8.53

you save: £1.02 (11%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446694858 ISBN: 0446694851

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Weeks With My Brother used book

Three Weeks With My Brother

by Nicholas Sparks; Micah Sparks

price: £8.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446532440 ISBN: 0446532444

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Weeks With My Brother used book

Three Weeks With My Brother

by Sparks, Nicholas & Sparks, Micah

price: £8.84

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446694858 ISBN: 0446694851

Description: Very Good. 0446694851. Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. Pages are in good shape.; 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Weeks With My Brother new book

Three Weeks With My Brother

by Sparks, Nicholas, Sparks, Micah

price: £9.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446694858 ISBN: 0446694851

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Weeks with My Brother used book

Three Weeks with My Brother

by Sparks, Nicholas, and Sparks, Micah

price: £9.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446694858 ISBN: 0446694851

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, ft cover edge lift, pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 356 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Weeks With My Brother new book

Three Weeks With My Brother

by Sparks, Nicholas, Sparks, Micah

price: £9.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446694858 ISBN: 0446694851

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Weeks with My Brother used book

Three Weeks with My Brother

by Sparks, Nicholas, and Sparks, Micah

price: £10.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446532440 ISBN: 0446532444

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minimal edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 356 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. The best-selling author of A Walk to Remember describes how he and his brother, Micah, grieving over the untimely deaths of their parents and only sister, embarked on a three-week odyssey around the world, struggling to heal, to remember, and to learn to live life to the fullest, in a poignant memoir of discovery and life-affirming bonds. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Niguel Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Weeks With My Brother new book

Three Weeks With My Brother

by Sparks, Nicholas, Sparks, Micah

price: £11.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446694858 ISBN: 0446694851

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Weeks With My Brother used book

Three Weeks With My Brother

by Sparks, Nicholas; Sparks, Micah

price: £12.13

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446532440 ISBN: 0446532444

Description: Fine. 0446532444 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Weeks With My Brother new book

Three Weeks With My Brother

by Sparks, Nicholas; Sparks, Micah

price: £12.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446694858 ISBN: 0446694851

Description: New. 0446694851 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Weeks With My Brother new book

Three Weeks With My Brother

by Sparks, Nicholas; Sparks, Micah

price: £12.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446694858 ISBN: 0446694851

Description: New. 0446694851 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Weeks With My Brother new book

Three Weeks With My Brother

by Sparks, Nicholas; Sparks, Micah

price: £12.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446694858 ISBN: 0446694851

Description: New. 0446694851 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Weeks With My Brother new audio book

Three Weeks With My Brother

by Sparks, Micah

price: £13.51

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Hachette Audio ISBN-13: 9781586216436 ISBN: 1586216430

Description: New. 1586216430 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Weeks With My Brother used audio book

Three Weeks With My Brother

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: £13.97

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Hachette Audio ISBN-13: