» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers

by Sandra Jane Jordan

About this title: Sandra Jordan offers yoga as a way of developing self-reliance and calmness of mind during pregnancy. Practicing yoga poses with quiet mindfulness develops a strong, supple body and the ability to breathe deeply and relax completely. Yoga for Pregnancy provides ninety-two iyngar poses carefully chosen for their safety and effectiveness during and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers

by Sandra Jordan

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers

by Sandra Jordan

price: £5.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers

by Sandra Jordan

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers

by Sandra Jordan

price: £6.54

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: Fine. 1987 First Ed LN Spiral Bound Pbk (Difft Cvr) w/ NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK may take longer unless Expedited is chosen/available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant

price: £6.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines except very minor highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Yoga for Pregnancy: Safe and Gentle Stretches used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Safe and Gentle Stretches

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £6.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Press (p) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £6.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £6.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers

by Jordan, Sandra Jane

price: £6.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages in great shape, clean, no marks. Jacket is bent up slightly at bottom right corner in front, upper right corner of back cover shows signs of use as well. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shafer Shack Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Yoga for Pregnancy: Safe and Gentle Stretches used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Safe and Gentle Stretches

by Sandra Jordan

price: £7.19

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1988-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £7.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: Good. 0312023227 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers

by Sandra Jordan

price: £8.03

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1988-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: Good. 1988 stated first edition paperback no marks noted in the text and is in good condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Yoga for Pregnancy: Safe and Gentle Stretches used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Safe and Gentle Stretches

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £8.10

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 123 pp. Thirteenth printing. Light underlining in the text through page 7. The binding is secure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnan... used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnan...

price: £8.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnan... used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnan...

price: £8.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: Paperback Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Minor wear to cover edges. Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £8.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin

Description: Very Good. B0002Y6AFS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yoga for Pregnancy Safe and Gentle Stretches used book

Yoga for Pregnancy Safe and Gentle Stretches

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £8.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: SPIRAL PAPERBACK Publisher: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: VG Condition. 0312023227. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £9.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £9.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Comb Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: VERY GOOD. 1987 spiral comb binding. 1st edition. Small PO name on FFEP, o/w nice, flat & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clevebookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Yoga for Pregnancy: Safe and Gentle Stretches used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Safe and Gentle Stretches

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £9.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: Good-Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £9.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women and New Mothers used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women and New Mothers

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £10.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Yoga for Pregnancy-Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women and New Mothers used book

Yoga for Pregnancy-Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women and New Mothers

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £10.59

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, United States Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: Near Fine. A nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £10.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: Very Good. 0312023227 3rd printing. Little warped from storage else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers used book

Yoga for Pregnancy: Ninety-Two Safe, Gentle Stretches Appropriate for Pregnant Women & New Mothers

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £10.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312023225 ISBN: 0312023227

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.