Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: The top-selling title in our Companion Series is now in its expanded, thoroughly revised Second Edition. Featuring hundreds of large, clear images accompanied by brief, bulleted "key facts," this how-to book provides everything readers need to obtain high-quality scans...correlate radiologic, pathologic, and clinical findings...and communicate the ...
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Breast Imaging Companion
(60 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Breast Imaging Companion (Imaging Companion Series) [Paperback]
Ships from
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780781728911
ISBN: 0781728916
Description: Sealed & New. In Stock-Sent Fast From british bookseller. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd ,
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Breast Imaging Companion
by
Cardenosa, Gilda, MD
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780397517787
ISBN: 0397517785
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 456 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Imaging Companion
by
Gilda Cardenosa
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517787
ISBN: 0397517785
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Imaging Companion (Imaging Companion Series)
by
Cardenosa, Gilda
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781728911
ISBN: 0781728916
Description: Fine. 0781728916 Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. read more
Breast Imaging Companion (Imaging Companion Series)
by
Gilda Cardenosa
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780781728911
ISBN: 0781728916
Description: Good. 2000 Lippincott, Williams And Wilkins Pub. softcover. 2nd edition. Highlighting on 64 pages only. Minor cover wear. Small scuff on page edges. Few creased page corners. Name written inside cover. Great Otherwise! Binding tight and square. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Monk Cabin Books ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Imaging Companion (Imaging Companion Series)
by
Gilda Cardenosa
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780781728911
ISBN: 0781728916
Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
Breast Imaging Companion
by
Cardenosa, Gilda
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover-Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517787
ISBN: 0397517785
Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 435 pages. As-new/never opened. Covers have a very minimal amount of shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
technobookshop ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Imaging Companion
by
Gilda Cardenosa
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 15 January, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517787
ISBN: 0397517785
Description: Good. 0397517785. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Imaging Companion Second Edition
by
Cardenosa, Gilda
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition 4th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams Wilkins, Oh
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781728911
ISBN: 0781728916
Description: B/W Photos, Graphs. NEW. 495pgs(Index) Brand NEW copy. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0781728916. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Imaging Companion (Imaging Companion Series)
by
Gilda Cardenosa
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 15 January, 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781728911
ISBN: 0781728916
Description: Like New. 0781728916. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Imaging Companion
by
Cardenosa, Gilda, MD
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780397517787
ISBN: 0397517785
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 456 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Breast Imaging Companion By Cardenosa, Gilda
by
Edited
Ships from
INDIA
Publisher: Edited
ISBN-13: 9780397517787
ISBN: 0397517785
Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more
Breast Imaging Companion
by
Cardenosa, Gilda, MD
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780397517787
ISBN: 0397517785
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 456 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Imaging Companion
by
Cardenosa, Gilda, MD
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780397517787
ISBN: 0397517785
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 456 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Imaging Companion
by
Gilda Cardenos,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517787
ISBN: 0397517785
Description: USED in USED jacket. read more
Breast Imaging Companion
by
Gilda Cardenosa
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517787
ISBN: 0397517785
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Imaging Companion
by
Gilda Cardenos,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517787
ISBN: 0397517785
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Breast Imaging Companion
by
Gilda Cardenos,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517787
ISBN: 0397517785
Description: USED in USED jacket. read more
Breast Imaging Companion
by
Cardenosa, Gilda
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780397517787
ISBN: 0397517785
Description: New. 0397517785. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Imaging Companion
by
Gilda Cardenos,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780397517787
ISBN: 0397517785
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Breast Imaging Companion (Imaging Companion Series)
by
Cardenosa, Gilda
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781728911
ISBN: 0781728916
Description: New. 0781728916. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Imaging Companion (Imaging Companion Series)
by
Gilda Cardenosa
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781728911
ISBN: 0781728916
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Breast Imaging Companion
by
Gilda Cardenosa,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781728911
ISBN: 0781728916
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Breast Imaging Companion
by
Gilda Cardenosa,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780781728911
ISBN: 0781728916
Description: New in New jacket. read more
Breast Imaging Companion
by
Gilda Cardenosa
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780397517787
ISBN: 0397517785
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.