» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Heartburn M

by Nora Ephron

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Heartburn M

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn M

by Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: 1986. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn M

by Nora Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn M

by Nora Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: GOOD. USED stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn M

by Nora Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: Good. Soft covers some edge wears and spine creases possibleLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn M

by Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: Good. Minor Spine Creases Great Buy Your Happiness is Our #1 Goal~! Thank you for the order~! Your Happiness is Our #1 Goal~! Thank you for the order~! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PurePositive, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn M

by Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: Good. ""Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages clean and tight, cover slightly rubbed at edges and corners, stamp inside cover"" Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn M

by Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: Good. 0671624830 stamped inside front cover from a used book store, some shelf wear, small stain an the bottom corner of the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn M

by Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass-Market Paperback. Faint stains on cover, spine creases, inside pages are clean with some age tanning. Solid & intact book. Please email if you have questions! Mass market (rack) paperback. 223p.; Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lily's Books - 2, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: Good. No Jacket. Covers Lightly Soiled, Spine Creased, Sm. Mark First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: Poor. Out of analysis and seven months pregnant, cookbook writer Rachel Samstat discovers that her husband is into analysis and an affair and suffers six weeks of intense heartburn. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn M

by Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: Fair. 1986. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Some rubbing on cover. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn M

by Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn M

by Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: Fair. Cover is worn and bent on both sides. Spinal binding is bent but still in great reading condition. May have some markings on the inside front pages and a few may be bent. An excellent value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn M

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.54

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Tight binding. Pages are older but no tears in pages or cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kristine Garver, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn M

by Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: 1986. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-671-62483-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn M

by Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: July 2, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, July 2, 1986, Category: Literature & Fiction: Genre Fiction: Movie Tie-Ins. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.54

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: April, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: VG. Paperback; no spine creases; slight edge wear; price sticker on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Book Nook, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn M

by Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn M

by Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn M

by Ephron

price: £5.54

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: Very Good. MMPB. CLEAN AND SOLID. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn M

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: Very Good. 0671624830 F61. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Heartburn M

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671624835 ISBN: 0671624830

Description: Very Good. 0671624830 A315___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?