|
Heartburn M
by
Ephron, Nora
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heartburn M
by
Ephron
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: 1986. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Heartburn M
by
Nora Ephron
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heartburn M
by
Nora Ephron
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: GOOD. USED stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heartburn M
by
Nora Ephron
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986-07-02
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: Good. Soft covers some edge wears and spine creases possibleLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Heartburn M
by
Ephron
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: Good. Minor Spine Creases Great Buy Your Happiness is Our #1 Goal~! Thank you for the order~! Your Happiness is Our #1 Goal~! Thank you for the order~! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PurePositive,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heartburn M
by
Ephron
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: Good. ""Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages clean and tight, cover slightly rubbed at edges and corners, stamp inside cover"" Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Heartburn M
by
Ephron
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: Good. 0671624830 stamped inside front cover from a used book store, some shelf wear, small stain an the bottom corner of the pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heartburn M
by
Ephron
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Heartburn
by
Ephron, Nora
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass-Market Paperback. Faint stains on cover, spine creases, inside pages are clean with some age tanning. Solid & intact book. Please email if you have questions! Mass market (rack) paperback. 223p.; Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lily's Books - 2,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heartburn
by
Ephron, Nora
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: Good. No Jacket. Covers Lightly Soiled, Spine Creased, Sm. Mark First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heartburn
by
Ephron, Nora
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: Poor. Out of analysis and seven months pregnant, cookbook writer Rachel Samstat discovers that her husband is into analysis and an affair and suffers six weeks of intense heartburn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heartburn M
by
Ephron
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: Fair. 1986. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Some rubbing on cover. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Heartburn M
by
Ephron
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heartburn M
by
Ephron
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986-07-02
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: Fair. Cover is worn and bent on both sides. Spinal binding is bent but still in great reading condition. May have some markings on the inside front pages and a few may be bent. An excellent value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heartburn M
by
Ephron, Nora
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Tight binding. Pages are older but no tears in pages or cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kristine Garver,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heartburn M
by
Ephron
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: 1986. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Heartburn
by
Ephron, Nora
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-671-62483-0. read more
|
|
Heartburn M
by
Ephron
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: July 2, 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, July 2, 1986, Category: Literature & Fiction: Genre Fiction: Movie Tie-Ins. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heartburn
by
Ephron, Nora
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: April, 1984
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: VG. Paperback; no spine creases; slight edge wear; price sticker on inside cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pam's Book Nook,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heartburn M
by
Ephron
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: Very good. read more
|
|
Heartburn M
by
Ephron
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heartburn M
by
Ephron
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986-07-02
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: Very Good. MMPB. CLEAN AND SOLID. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jana moseley,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heartburn M
by
Ephron, Nora
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: Very Good. 0671624830 F61. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heartburn M
by
Ephron, Nora
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671624835
ISBN: 0671624830
Description: Very Good. 0671624830 A315___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|