» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Soldier Boy

by Michael Shaara

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Soldier Boy

by Shaara Michael

price: £2.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing, the 1st collection from a master story teller and Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671833428 ISBN: 0671833421

Description: Very good mass market paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)

by Michael Shaara

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671833428 ISBN: 0671833421

Description: 1982. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Soldier Boy

by Shaara, Michael

price: £6.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671833428 ISBN: 0671833421

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Edgewear, warping, bookstore stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Soldier Boy

by Michael Shaara

price: £7.17

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S Publisher: Pocket Fiction

Description: Good. Peace-loving, untrained in war, their only hope against an alien invasion was...soldier boy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Tradepost, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Soldier Boy

by Shaara, Michael

price: £7.17

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671833428 ISBN: 0671833421

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (042807) 1st edition Mass market paperback is in VG+/Fine condition with light creasing in spine, slight spine slant, extremely light overall wear. paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. Timescape Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Soldier Boy

by Shaara, Michael

price: £7.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books/Timescape, New York Date Published: 1982

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 16mo-6" to 7" tall; 255 pages; Lightly rubbed PB edges one very tiny nick at top edge. Stamp at FFEP o/w text clean and tight. Pocket Book #83342-1. Bagged for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)

by Michael Shaara

price: £9.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1982-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671833428 ISBN: 0671833421

Description: Very Good. Very good condition overall. Light shelf wear. Clean, lightly tanned pages. Tight Spine. Nice Copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Soldier Boy

by Shaara, Michael

price: £10.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Timescape Pocket Book, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671833428 ISBN: 0671833421

Description: Fine. No Jacket. As new, unread copy. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)

by Michael Shaara

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671833428 ISBN: 0671833421

Description: Good. Creasing and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)

by Michael Shaara

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1982-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671833428 ISBN: 0671833421

Description: Fair. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)

by Michael Shaara

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671833428 ISBN: 0671833421

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)

by Michael Shaara

price: £6.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1982-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671833428 ISBN: 0671833421

Description: Good. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Soldier Boy (Timescape Book).

by Shaara, Michael

price: £6.46

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: March 1, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671833428 ISBN: 0671833421

Description: Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy: Science Fiction: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)

by Michael Shaara

price: £10.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1982-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671833428 ISBN: 0671833421

Description: Very Good. Very tight, square and solid. Corner creases to back cover. Light edgewear to cover. Tanning. Inside: no marks, smudges, wear, tears, or bends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cedarlakebooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)

by Shaara, Michael

price: £12.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671833428 ISBN: 0671833421

Description: Good. 0671833421 Mass Market paperback in Good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has moderate shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)

by Michael Shaara

price: £18.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671833428 ISBN: 0671833421

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671833421 ISBN 13: 9780671833428 bk# 15.1. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Soldier Boy

by Shaara, Michael

price: £21.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: A Timescape Book Published by Pocket Books, Date Published: [1982]

Description: Octavo, printed green wrappers. Advance copy (uncorrected proof) of the first edition. Collection of short fiction, most published in sf magazines in the 1950s, by the author of THE KILLER ANGELS (1974), a historical novel which won the Pulitzer Prize. A fine copy. (#106051) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Soldier Boy

by Shaara, Michael

price: £27.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: TIMESCAPE., NY Date Published: 1982

Description: A mass-market size paperback original. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Science fiction stories by the author of "The Killer Angels. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)

price: £30.37

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671833428 ISBN: 0671833421

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)

by Michael Shaara

price: £31.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671833428 ISBN: 0671833421

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)

price: £36.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671833428 ISBN: 0671833421

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)

by Shaara, Michael

price: £38.19

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 3/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780671833428 ISBN: 0671833421

Description: New. 0671833421 Paperback-In stock-Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Online Auction Company, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)

by Michael Shaara

price: £126.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671833428 ISBN: 0671833421

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Soldier Boy

by Shaara, Michael

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671833428 ISBN: 0671833421

Description: 0671833421. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea, TN, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Soldier Boy

by Shaara, Michael

price: £38.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Timescape Book ISBN-13: 9780671833428 ISBN: 0671833421

Description: First Edition. uncorrected proof, fine in wrappers, author of Killer Angels. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbid, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?