|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Soldier Boy
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Soldier Boy
by
Shaara Michael
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st printing, the 1st collection from a master story teller and
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671833428
ISBN: 0671833421
Description: Very good mass market paperback, read more
|
|
Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)
by
Michael Shaara
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671833428
ISBN: 0671833421
Description: 1982. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Soldier Boy
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: S Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671833428
ISBN: 0671833421
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Edgewear, warping, bookstore stamp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soldier Boy
by
Michael Shaara
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: S
Publisher: Pocket Fiction
Description: Good. Peace-loving, untrained in war, their only hope against an alien invasion was...soldier boy. read more
|
|
Soldier Boy
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671833428
ISBN: 0671833421
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (042807) 1st edition Mass market paperback is in VG+/Fine condition with light creasing in spine, slight spine slant, extremely light overall wear. paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. Timescape Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Soldier Boy
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books/Timescape, New York
Date Published: 1982
Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 16mo-6" to 7" tall; 255 pages; Lightly rubbed PB edges one very tiny nick at top edge. Stamp at FFEP o/w text clean and tight. Pocket Book #83342-1. Bagged for protection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ye Old Bookworm,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)
by
Michael Shaara
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1982-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780671833428
ISBN: 0671833421
Description: Very Good. Very good condition overall. Light shelf wear. Clean, lightly tanned pages. Tight Spine. Nice Copy! . read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soldier Boy
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Timescape Pocket Book, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671833428
ISBN: 0671833421
Description: Fine. No Jacket. As new, unread copy. Scan available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Woodshed Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)
by
Michael Shaara
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671833428
ISBN: 0671833421
Description: Good. Creasing and wear. read more
|
|
Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)
by
Michael Shaara
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1982-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780671833428
ISBN: 0671833421
Description: Fair. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more
|
|
Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)
by
Michael Shaara
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671833428
ISBN: 0671833421
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)
by
Michael Shaara
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1982-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780671833428
ISBN: 0671833421
Description: Good. First edition. read more
|
|
Soldier Boy (Timescape Book).
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: March 1, 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671833428
ISBN: 0671833421
Description: Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy: Science Fiction: General. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)
by
Michael Shaara
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1982-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780671833428
ISBN: 0671833421
Description: Very Good. Very tight, square and solid. Corner creases to back cover. Light edgewear to cover. Tanning. Inside: no marks, smudges, wear, tears, or bends. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cedarlakebooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671833428
ISBN: 0671833421
Description: Good. 0671833421 Mass Market paperback in Good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has moderate shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)
by
Michael Shaara
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671833428
ISBN: 0671833421
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671833421 ISBN 13: 9780671833428 bk# 15.1. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soldier Boy
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: A Timescape Book Published by Pocket Books,
Date Published: [1982]
Description: Octavo, printed green wrappers. Advance copy (uncorrected proof) of the first edition. Collection of short fiction, most published in sf magazines in the 1950s, by the author of THE KILLER ANGELS (1974), a historical novel which won the Pulitzer Prize. A fine copy. (#106051) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LW Currey,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soldier Boy
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: TIMESCAPE., NY
Date Published: 1982
Description: A mass-market size paperback original. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Science fiction stories by the author of "The Killer Angels. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671833428
ISBN: 0671833421
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)
by
Michael Shaara
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671833428
ISBN: 0671833421
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671833428
ISBN: 0671833421
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 3/1/1982
ISBN-13: 9780671833428
ISBN: 0671833421
Description: New. 0671833421 Paperback-In stock-Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you! read more
|
|
Soldier Boy (Timescape Book)
by
Michael Shaara
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671833428
ISBN: 0671833421
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soldier Boy
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671833428
ISBN: 0671833421
Description: 0671833421. read more
|
|
Soldier Boy
by
Shaara, Michael
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Timescape Book
ISBN-13: 9780671833428
ISBN: 0671833421
Description: First Edition. uncorrected proof, fine in wrappers, author of Killer Angels. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbid,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=7986017&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
|