|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Chosen and annotated by the president himself, these speeches collect his concerns, his political philosophy, the triumphs, and the challenges, of his eight years in office.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Speaking My Mind
(67 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Speaking My Mind
by
Ronald Reagan
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671688578
ISBN: 067168857X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking My Mind
by
Ronald Reagan
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671688578
ISBN: 067168857X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking My Mind
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9780671693411
ISBN: 0671693417
Description: Fine. 0671693417 MINIMAL WEAR TO COVER, PLAYS GREAT! GREAT MOVIE, FAST SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking My Mind
by
Ronald Reagan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671688578
ISBN: 067168857X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Speaking My Mind
by
Ronald Reagan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671688578
ISBN: 067168857X
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Speaking My Mind
by
Ronald Reagan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780743500326
ISBN: 0743500326
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Speaking My Mind
by
Reader-Ronald Reagan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 1999-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780743500326
ISBN: 0743500326
Description: Good. Nice condition in original cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phoenix Mobile,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking My Mind
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671688578
ISBN: 067168857X
Description: Very Good. 067168857X light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking My Mind
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671688578
ISBN: 067168857X
Description: Very good. 1986 hardcover w/nice dust jacket (may have mild rub/edgewear). Tight/white/clean pages. Great copy! read more
|
|
Speaking My Mind
by
Ronald Reagan
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 1989-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780671693411
ISBN: 0671693417
Description: Excellent Condition. Excellent Condition, includes original cassettes, cases, artwork/inserts, and exterior case, from a private collection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge1,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking My Mind
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First edition. First Printing.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671688578
ISBN: 067168857X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. First Printing. A great copy. DJ has a little edge wear & is price-clipped. Hard cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Numlipz,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking My Mind
by
Ronald Reagan
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Soft
Publisher: Simon and Schluster, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671688578
ISBN: 067168857X
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking My Mind
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671688578
ISBN: 067168857X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Addict,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671688578
ISBN: 067168857X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gift inscription on the ffep. No other marks or writing. No tears. Not price clipped. Mild sunning to jacket spine. Full numberline first edition. read more
|
|
Speaking My Mind
by
Reader-Ronald Reagan
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 1999-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780743500326
ISBN: 0743500326
Description: New. New-No Remainder Mark-Box Still Shrinkwrapped by Publisher. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches With Personal Reflections
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671688578
ISBN: 067168857X
Description: Good Very Plus Plus in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. Ex-Library. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are firm, bright, and clean. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. Illustrated with B/W photos, endpapers. No conspicuous wear. LIBRARY MARKINGS ON TOP & BOTTOM EDGE, FRONT FLYLEAF REMOVED MARK ON BACK FLYLEAF & TITLE PAGE. 432 pages, indexed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking My Mind
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1989
Description: 1st Prtg, Hard Cover (dj), Illustrated by Photos, VG/VG A selection of Reaga n's speeches. Previous owner's name on free page, some staining (not very notic eable) along base of cover. Keywords: BIOGRAPHY HISTORY MODERN FIRSTS NON-FICTI ON Keywords: History. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KING'S,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking My Mind Selected Speeches
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671688578
ISBN: 067168857X
Description: VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 432pgs(Index) 1/2" DJ tear top fore-edge, thin 1/2" long blue ink line on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates. Etc. ISBN 067168857X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671688578
ISBN: 067168857X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 432 pages. The dust jacket is price-clipped. 1st edition, 1st printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kingfisher Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking My Mind
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671688578
ISBN: 067168857X
Description: Reagan, Ronald., Simon & Schuster, nd (1989), c1989, 1st Edition, blind stamped boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 432 pp w/index, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, "Selected Speeches" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: HB
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: N. D
ISBN-13: 9780671688578
ISBN: 067168857X
Description: VG / NONE. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK. BLUE LEATHER OR FAKE LEATHER NOT SURE WHICH. GILT PAGE EDGES, LETTERING AND DESIGN. LIKE NEW EXCEPT SMALL SCAR AT TOP OF FRONT BOARD. read more
|
|
Speaking My Mind Selected Speeches
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671688578
ISBN: 067168857X
Description: Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 432pgs(Index) 3/4" DJ tear bottom fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 067168857X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking My Mind Selected Speeches
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671688578
ISBN: 067168857X
Description: Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 432pgs(Index) Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 067168857X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking My Mind
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Description: Fine condition, b&w photos, 1989, hardcover, fine dust jacket in mylar. read more
|
|
Speaking My Mind
by
Ronald Reagan
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780743500333
ISBN: 0743500334
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |