» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Speaking My Mind

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Speaking My Mind

by Ronald Reagan

About this title: Chosen and annotated by the president himself, these speeches collect his concerns, his political philosophy, the triumphs, and the challenges, of his eight years in office.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Speaking My Mind

by Ronald Reagan

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671688578 ISBN: 067168857X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind

by Ronald Reagan

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671688578 ISBN: 067168857X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Speaking My Mind

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780671693411 ISBN: 0671693417

Description: Fine. 0671693417 MINIMAL WEAR TO COVER, PLAYS GREAT! GREAT MOVIE, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind

by Ronald Reagan

price: £5.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671688578 ISBN: 067168857X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind

by Ronald Reagan

price: £5.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671688578 ISBN: 067168857X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking My Mind used audio book

Speaking My Mind

by Ronald Reagan

price: £7.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780743500326 ISBN: 0743500326

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking My Mind used audio book

Speaking My Mind

by Reader-Ronald Reagan

price: £7.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780743500326 ISBN: 0743500326

Description: Good. Nice condition in original cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £7.59

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671688578 ISBN: 067168857X

Description: Very Good. 067168857X light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £8.84

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671688578 ISBN: 067168857X

Description: Very good. 1986 hardcover w/nice dust jacket (may have mild rub/edgewear). Tight/white/clean pages. Great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Speaking My Mind

by Ronald Reagan

price: £8.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 1989-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780671693411 ISBN: 0671693417

Description: Excellent Condition. Excellent Condition, includes original cassettes, cases, artwork/inserts, and exterior case, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £9.19

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671688578 ISBN: 067168857X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. First Printing. A great copy. DJ has a little edge wear & is price-clipped. Hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind

by Ronald Reagan

price: £9.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Simon and Schluster, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671688578 ISBN: 067168857X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £9.71

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671688578 ISBN: 067168857X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £11.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671688578 ISBN: 067168857X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gift inscription on the ffep. No other marks or writing. No tears. Not price clipped. Mild sunning to jacket spine. Full numberline first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking My Mind new audio book

Speaking My Mind

by Reader-Ronald Reagan

price: £11.08

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780743500326 ISBN: 0743500326

Description: New. New-No Remainder Mark-Box Still Shrinkwrapped by Publisher. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches With Personal Reflections

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £12.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671688578 ISBN: 067168857X

Description: Good Very Plus Plus in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. Ex-Library. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are firm, bright, and clean. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. Illustrated with B/W photos, endpapers. No conspicuous wear. LIBRARY MARKINGS ON TOP & BOTTOM EDGE, FRONT FLYLEAF REMOVED MARK ON BACK FLYLEAF & TITLE PAGE. 432 pages, indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £14.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: 1st Prtg, Hard Cover (dj), Illustrated by Photos, VG/VG A selection of Reaga n's speeches. Previous owner's name on free page, some staining (not very notic eable) along base of cover. Keywords: BIOGRAPHY HISTORY MODERN FIRSTS NON-FICTI ON Keywords: History. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KING'S, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £14.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671688578 ISBN: 067168857X

Description: VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 432pgs(Index) 1/2" DJ tear top fore-edge, thin 1/2" long blue ink line on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates. Etc. ISBN 067168857X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £14.56

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671688578 ISBN: 067168857X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 432 pages. The dust jacket is price-clipped. 1st edition, 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kingfisher Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £14.56

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671688578 ISBN: 067168857X

Description: Reagan, Ronald., Simon & Schuster, nd (1989), c1989, 1st Edition, blind stamped boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 432 pp w/index, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, "Selected Speeches" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind: Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £16.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: N. D ISBN-13: 9780671688578 ISBN: 067168857X

Description: VG / NONE. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK. BLUE LEATHER OR FAKE LEATHER NOT SURE WHICH. GILT PAGE EDGES, LETTERING AND DESIGN. LIKE NEW EXCEPT SMALL SCAR AT TOP OF FRONT BOARD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £16.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671688578 ISBN: 067168857X

Description: Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 432pgs(Index) 3/4" DJ tear bottom fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 067168857X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind Selected Speeches

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £17.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671688578 ISBN: 067168857X

Description: Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 432pgs(Index) Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 067168857X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking My Mind

by Reagan, Ronald

price: £17.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster

Description: Fine condition, b&w photos, 1989, hardcover, fine dust jacket in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking My Mind new audio book

Speaking My Mind

by Ronald Reagan

price: £18.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780743500333 ISBN: 0743500334

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

<