|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Veil: Secret Wars of the CIA: Veil: Secret Wars of the CIA
by
Bob Woodward
About this title: Veil is the explosive #1 national bestseller that ripped the lid off the inner workings of the CIA. From Watergate to Nixon, from the Supreme Court to the controversial death of comic John Belushi, Bob Woodward is on the leading edge of the events in our nation that make news, make history and make bestsellers!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Veil: Secret Wars of the CIA: Veil: Secret Wars of the CIA
(203 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987
by
Woodward
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1988-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: Very Good. Book is like new with yellowing not damaged, very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J Gibson,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987
by
Woodward
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. Illustrated with photos. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987
by
Woodward
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: Very Good. Paperback, 639 pages, VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987
by
Woodward
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: Very Good. -1st printing--Interior is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987
by
Woodward
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987
by
Woodward
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: 1988. Paperback. Rep. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Substantial rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987
by
Woodward
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: Very Good. 0671661590 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more
|
|
Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia, 1981-1987
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
|
|
Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987
by
Woodward
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 9/1/1988
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: Very Good. 0671661590 Thanks Z40S. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987
by
Woodward
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: Very Good. 0671661590 Paperback edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987
by
Woodward
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: 1988. Paperback. Rep. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987
by
Woodward
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: 1988. Paperback. Rep. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987
by
Woodward
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: VG. Some creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987
by
Woodward
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Veil: Secret Wars of the CIA: Veil: Secret Wars of the CIA
by
Woodward, Bob
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671661595
ISBN: 0671661590
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK, paperback-Woodward, Bob, Pocket Books, 1988. Central Intelligence Agency; Comparative; Espionage; General; Government; History; Non-Fiction; Political Science; Reader's Catalog; True Crime; United States; United States. Central Intelligence Agency read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
| | | |