» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Veil: Secret Wars of the CIA: Veil: Secret Wars of the CIA

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Veil: Secret Wars of the CIA: Veil: Secret Wars of the CIA

by Bob Woodward

About this title: Veil is the explosive #1 national bestseller that ripped the lid off the inner workings of the CIA. From Watergate to Nixon, from the Supreme Court to the controversial death of comic John Belushi, Bob Woodward is on the leading edge of the events in our nation that make news, make history and make bestsellers!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia used book

Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia used book

Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia used book

Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia used book

Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia used book

Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia used book

Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia used book

Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia used book

Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987 used book

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987

by Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: Very Good. Book is like new with yellowing not damaged, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987 used book

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987

by Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. Illustrated with photos. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987 used book

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987

by Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 639 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987 used book

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987

by Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: Very Good. -1st printing--Interior is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987 used book

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987

by Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987 used book

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987

by Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: 1988. Paperback. Rep. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Substantial rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987 used book

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987

by Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: Very Good. 0671661590 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia used book

Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia: Veil: Secret Wars of the Cia

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia, 1981-1987 used book

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia, 1981-1987

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987 used book

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987

by Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 9/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: Very Good. 0671661590 Thanks Z40S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987 used book

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987

by Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: Very Good. 0671661590 Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987 used book

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987

by Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: 1988. Paperback. Rep. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987 used book

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987

by Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: 1988. Paperback. Rep. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987 used book

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987

by Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: VG. Some creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987 used book

Veil: the Secret Wars of the Cia 1981-1987

by Woodward

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Veil: Secret Wars of the CIA: Veil: Secret Wars of the CIA used book

Veil: Secret Wars of the CIA: Veil: Secret Wars of the CIA

by Woodward, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671661595 ISBN: 0671661590

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK, paperback-Woodward, Bob, Pocket Books, 1988. Central Intelligence Agency; Comparative; Espionage; General; Government; History; Non-Fiction; Political Science; Reader's Catalog; True Crime; United States; United States. Central Intelligence Agency read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New