Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: In this final volume in McMurtry's Berrybender Quartet, the haughty Lord Berrybender and his entire family are arrested in Santa Fe as war between the US and Mexico looms in the near distance. Forced into exile, the family (including servants) treks across the desert to Mexico--a harsh and exhausting journey that severely reduces their number. But ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Folly and Glory
(223 available copies)
Page 1 of 9
Folly and Glory: a Novel (the Berrybender Narratives)
by
Larry McMurtry
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743527859
ISBN: 0743527852
Description: Good. Officially withdrawn from the library. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Loren Walberg ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Folly and Glory
by
McMurtry, Larry
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743451444
ISBN: 0743451449
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Berrybender Narratives. Good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Folly and Glory
by
McMurtry, Larry
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743451444
ISBN: 0743451449
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Berrybender Narratives. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Folly and Glory
by
McMurtry, Larry
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743451444
ISBN: 0743451449
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Berrybender Narratives. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Folly and Glory: a Novel (the Berrybender Narratives)
by
Larry McMurtry
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743451444
ISBN: 0743451449
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Folly and Glory
by
McMurtry, Larry
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743451444
ISBN: 0743451449
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Berrybender Narratives. Good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Folly and Glory
by
McMurtry, Larry
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743451444
ISBN: 0743451449
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Berrybender Narratives. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Folly and Glory
by
McMurtry, Larry
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743451444
ISBN: 0743451449
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Berrybender Narratives. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Folly and Glory
by
McMurtry, Larry
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743451444
ISBN: 0743451449
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Berrybender Narratives. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Folly and Glory: a Novel (Berrybender Narratives)
by
McMurtry, Larry
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Trade
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743451444
ISBN: 0743451449
Description: Used. Slight rubbing damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. read more
Folly and Glory: a Novel (the Berrybender Narratives)
by
Larry McMurtry
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743451444
ISBN: 0743451449
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Folly and Glory: a Novel (the Berrybender Narratives, Book 4)
by
Larry McMurtry
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743233057
ISBN: 0743233050
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Folly and Glory: a Novel (the Berrybender Narratives)
by
Larry McMurtry
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743451444
ISBN: 0743451449
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Folly and Glory: a Novel (the Berrybender Narratives, Book 4)
by
Larry McMurtry
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743233057
ISBN: 0743233050
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Folly and Glory: a Novel (Berrybender Narratives)
by
Larry McMurtry
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743451444
ISBN: 0743451449
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Folly and Glory: a Novel (Berrybender Narratives)
by
Larry McMurtry
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743451444
ISBN: 0743451449
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Folly and Glory: a Novel (Berrybender Narratives)
by
Larry McMurtry
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743451444
ISBN: 0743451449
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Folly and Glory: a Novel (Berrybender Narratives)
by
Larry McMurtry
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743451444
ISBN: 0743451449
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Folly and Glory: a Novel (the Berrybender Narratives, Book 4)
by
Larry McMurtry
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743233057
ISBN: 0743233050
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Folly and Glory: a Novel (the Berrybender Narratives, Book 4)
by
Larry McMurtry
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743233057
ISBN: 0743233050
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Folly and Glory: a Novel (Berrybender Narratives)
by
Larry McMurtry
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743262729
ISBN: 0743262727
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Folly and Glory: a Novel (Berrybender Narratives)
by
Larry McMurtry
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743451444
ISBN: 0743451449
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more
Folly and Glory: a Novel (Berrybender Narratives)
by
Larry McMurtry
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743451444
ISBN: 0743451449
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more
Folly and Glory: a Novel (the Berrybender Narratives)
by
Larry McMurtry
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780743451444
ISBN: 0743451449
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Folly and Glory: a Novel (the Berrybender Narratives, Book 4)
by
Larry McMurtry
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 5/1/2004
ISBN-13: 9780743233057
ISBN: 0743233050
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
rating
3 out of 5
Oct 14, 2009
By Maureen ,
The United States
"I enjoyed the series - lots of historical context, interesting characters."
rating
5 out of 5
Sep 30, 2009
By Kellie ,
The United States
"a great wild west story about the Berrybender family"
rating
4 out of 5
Jul 22, 2009
By Randy ,
The United States
"The final volume of the Berrybender family in the old west."
rating
5 out of 5
Jul 17, 2009
By Sue ,
Mission Viejo, CA
"Love his books...2006"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.