|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In a world nearly identical to ours, the North won the Civil War, Ben Affleck is the sexiest man alive, and Russia never sold Alaska to the U.S. Instead, Alaska is a rough, beautiful country ruled by a famously eccentric royal family, and urgently in need of a bride for the Crown Prince. But they have no idea what they're in for when they offer the job to a feisty commoner
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Royal Treatment
(54 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Royal Treatment
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780758208026
ISBN: 0758208022
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Royal Treatment
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780758208026
ISBN: 0758208022
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Royal Treatment
by
Davidson, MaryJanice
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780758208033
ISBN: 0758208030
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Your Bookie,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Royal Treatment
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780758208033
ISBN: 0758208030
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Royal Treatment
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780758208033
ISBN: 0758208030
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Royal Treatment
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780758208033
ISBN: 0758208030
Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
The Royal Treatment
by
Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780758208033
ISBN: 0758208030
Description: Grade: F. Catalog: Romance Contemporary Synopsis: 320 pages. Ratty tatty XLibrary book with stamps, stickers, soft and worn. Reading copy only. In a world nearly identical to ours, the North won the C... read more
|
|
The Royal Treatment
by
Davidson, MaryJanice
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780758208033
ISBN: 0758208030
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Royal Treatment
by
Davidson, MaryJanice
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Brava
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780758208026
ISBN: 0758208022
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf and edgewear. Interesting read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 279 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J. Ortega,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Royal Treatment (Alaskan Royal Family, Book 1)
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780758208026
ISBN: 0758208022
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Royal Treatment
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780758208033
ISBN: 0758208030
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Royal Treatment
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780758208033
ISBN: 0758208030
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Royal Treatment
by
Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2/2005
ISBN-13: 9780758208033
ISBN: 0758208030
Description: Very Good. 0758208030. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. 1-2 light spine creases, slight tilt, light rubbing wear on edges. 1st in BARANOV series. In a world nearly identical to ours, the North won the Civil War, Ben Affleck is the sexiest man alive, Martha Stewart is a better pastry chef than insider trader, and Russia never sold Alaska to the U. S. Instead, Alaska is a rough, beautiful country ruled by a famously eccentric royal family, ostracized by the other royals, and urgently in ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Romance,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Royal Treatment
by
Davidson, Mary Janice
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Mass Market Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780758208033
ISBN: 0758208030
Description: Very Good. Contemporary romance. Spine creasing, slight cover & edge wear, no writing or store stamps inside, minimal page yellowing. A couple of small pin holes on back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Royal Treatment
by
Davidson, MaryJanice
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780758208033
ISBN: 0758208030
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Royal Treatment
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780758208033
ISBN: 0758208030
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Royal Treatment
by
Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kensington
ISBN-13: 9780758208033
ISBN: 0758208030
Description: New. 0758208030 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Royal Treatment
by
Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kensington
ISBN-13: 9780758208033
ISBN: 0758208030
Description: New. 0758208030 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Royal Treatment
by
Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kensington
ISBN-13: 9780758208033
ISBN: 0758208030
Description: New. 0758208030 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Royal Treatment
by
Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Brava, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780758208026
ISBN: 0758208022
Description: Fine. 0-7582-0802-2. Softcover, in Fine condition, no stamps or writing, In this delightfully wacky tale, a tough commoner and a royal prince are about to discover that who they truly are. and what they desperately desire...may both be closer than they ever dreamed, straight spine without creases, a very nice looking book, read more
|
|
The Royal Treatment ( Large Print )
by
Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Large Print edition
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Wheeler Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781597222648
ISBN: 159722264X
Description: Good ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; Large Print; Unabridged; A sassy American commoner and a rough-around-the-edges prince both discover that who they truly are-and what they desperately desire-may be closer than they ever dreamed.; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lilly's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Royal Treatment
by
Davidson, MaryJanice
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Brava
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780758208026
ISBN: 0758208022
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 279 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Royal Treatment
by
Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Brava, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780758208026
ISBN: 0758208022
Description: Very Good. Slight slant, Minor shelfwear. No marks, tears or writing. Stated First Kensingtonton trade paperback edition May 2004. read more
|
|
The Royal Treatment
by
Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780758208026
ISBN: 0758208022
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
| | | |