» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Aces

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: During World War II, tens of thousands of aircraft engaged in deadly dogfights across the globe, and hundreds of pilots became "aces" after claiming five or more enemy planes. These are the incredible true stories of the flying heroes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Aces used book

Aces

by Bill Yenne

price: £4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: Good. Good. Light edgewear, rubbing. Reader's crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aces: True Stores of Victory and Valor in the Skies of World War II new book

Aces: True Stores of Victory and Valor in the Skies of World War II

by William Yenne

price: £5.20

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 10 October, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~PERFECT~ condition. ISBN: 0425176991. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Aces: True Stores of Victory and Valor in the Skies of World War II used book

Aces: True Stores of Victory and Valor in the Skies of World War II

by Yenne, William

price: £5.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with bend on cover, spine creases...buying this book supports ART! thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Aces used book

Aces

by Yenne, William, And Yenne, Bill

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Aces: True Stores of Victory and Valor in the Skies of World War II new book

Aces: True Stores of Victory and Valor in the Skies of World War II

by Yenne...

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: New. No marks inside or out. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aces used book

Aces

by Bill Yenne

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aces used book

Aces

by Bill Yenne

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 10/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Aces used book

Aces

by Bill Yenne

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Aces used book

Aces

by Bill Yenne

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Aces used book

Aces

by Bill Yenne

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Aces used book

Aces

by Bill Yenne

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: Good. Creased spine. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Aces used book

Aces

by Bill Yenne

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: Acceptable. Name inside, bent corners. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Aces used book

Aces

by Yenne, William

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Berkley Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Used Some creasing down spine, minor edgewear, previous owners stamp, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Aces used book

Aces

by William Yenne

price: £5.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Mass Market Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: Fine. True stories of victory and valor in the skies of World War ll read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Aces: True Stories of Victory and Valor in the Skies of World War II used book

Aces: True Stories of Victory and Valor in the Skies of World War II

by Yenne, William

price: £6.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: Fine Mass Market Paperback. Corner creasing of one leaf. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. During World War II, tens of thousands of aircraft engaged in deadly dogfights in the skies over Europe, North Africa, and the Pacific. In this hellish battle for survival, hundreds of pilots claimed five or more victories to become aces. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Elephant's Foot Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Aces used book

Aces

by Yenne, Bill

price: £6.27

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: Very Good. 0425176991 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Aces used book

Aces

by Yenne, William, and Yenne, Bill

price: £6.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: Fine condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles L. Layman, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Aces: True Stories of Victory and Valor in the Skies of World War II used book

Aces: True Stories of Victory and Valor in the Skies of World War II

by Yenne, William

price: £6.78

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cartway Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Aces: True Stores of Victory and Valor in the Skies of World War II used book

Aces: True Stores of Victory and Valor in the Skies of World War II

by Yenne, William

price: £6.81

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Aces new book

Aces

by Yenne, Bill

price: £7.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: New. 0425176991 A29, brand new, ships within 24 hours with tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Aces: True Stories of Victory and Valor in the Skies of World War II used book

Aces: True Stories of Victory and Valor in the Skies of World War II

by Yenne, William

price: £8.02

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Berkeley Books Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. New. Unknown printing. 384 p. ; 1. 11" x 6. 75" x 4. 21". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartley Johnson Productions, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Aces: True Stories of Victory and Valor in the Skies of World War II used book

Aces: True Stories of Victory and Valor in the Skies of World War II

by Yenne, William

price: £8.05

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Berkley Publishing Group, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Pristine-as NEW-UNREAD. Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PAM'S PAPERBACKS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Aces True Stories of Victory and Valor in the Skies of Wwii used book

Aces True Stories of Victory and Valor in the Skies of Wwii

by Yenne, William

price: £9.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. First, paperback, ex. lib (stamp only). VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACaspersonBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Aces used book

Aces

by Yenne, Bill

price: £11.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: Good. 0425176991 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Aces new book

Aces

by Yenne, Bill

price: £16.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425176993 ISBN: 0425176991

Description: New. 0425176991 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.