» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dive Right in Tr

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dive Right in Tr

by Barry J Farber

About this title: Barry J. Farber's books, DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH AND DIAMONDS UNDER PRESSURE, have become instant classics in the motivation field--sparking not only Farber's fast-rising career but inspiring a highly successful TV talk show. Now, in his new book, Farber shows us how to turn our boldest dreams into focused, practical, results-oriented action.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement used book

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement

by Barry J. Farber

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425170427 ISBN: 042517042X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement used book

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement

by Barry J. Farber

price: £4.98

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780425170427 ISBN: 042517042X

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Dive Right in Tr used book

Dive Right in Tr

by Farber, Barry J

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Berkley Trade Pbk ed Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780425170427 ISBN: 042517042X

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement used book

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement

by Barry J. Farber

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780425170427 ISBN: 042517042X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement used book

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement

by Barry J. Farber

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425170427 ISBN: 042517042X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement used book

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement

by Barry J. Farber

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425170427 ISBN: 042517042X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement used book

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement

by Barry J. Farber

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Berkley trade pbk. ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 9/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780425170427 ISBN: 042517042X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement used book

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement

by Barry J. Farber

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425170427 ISBN: 042517042X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement used book

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement

by Farber, Barry J.

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425170427 ISBN: 042517042X

Description: Good. 042517042X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement used book

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement

by Barry J. Farber

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425170427 ISBN: 042517042X

Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement used book

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement

by Farber, Barry J.

price: £5.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425170427 ISBN: 042517042X

Description: Fine. 042517042X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement used book

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement

by Farber, Barry J.

price: £6.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425170427 ISBN: 042517042X

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement (Isbn: 042517042x) used book

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement (Isbn: 042517042x)

by Barry J. Farber

price: £6.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade, Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780425170427 ISBN: 042517042X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY GOOD: Trade Paperback B24. MOTIVATION, PERSONAL ACHIEVEMENT. 188 pp. 1999 First Printing. Minor shelfwear. Some very faint highlighting, only on the first few pages. Thousands of titles to choose from, and offer a broad selection. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. We offer lower shipping rates for the second item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dive Right in: 101 Personal Action Steps for Personal Achievement used book

Dive Right in: 101 Personal Action Steps for Personal Achievement

by Farber, Barry J

price: £9.02

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Berkeley Books ISBN-13: 9780425170427 ISBN: 042517042X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement used book

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement

by Farber, Barry J.

price: £9.97

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780425170427 ISBN: 042517042X

Description: Good. 042517042X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement used book

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement

by Farber, Barry J.

price: £11.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425170427 ISBN: 042517042X

Description: Good. 042517042X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement used book

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement

price: £23.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425170427 ISBN: 042517042X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement new book

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement

price: £29.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425170427 ISBN: 042517042X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement used book

Dive Right in: 101 Powerful Action Steps for Personal Achievement

by Barry J. Farber

price: £32.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780425170427 ISBN: 042517042X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.