» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fat to Muscle Diet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fat to Muscle Diet

by Victoria Zak

About this title: The Fat to Muscle Diet, developed by a team of respected weight-loss experts, is the revolutionary new program that actually increases one's calorie-burning power--and provides a scientific method for simple, safe and permanent weight loss.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Fat to Muscle Diet used book

The Fat to Muscle Diet

by Zak, Victoria, And Carlin, Cris, And Vash, Peter D

price: £4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780425110607 ISBN: 0425110605

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fat to Muscle Diet used book

The Fat to Muscle Diet

by Victoria Zak; Cris Carlin; Peter Vash

price: £4.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1988-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780425110607 ISBN: 0425110605

Description: Fair. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Spine condition is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fat to Muscle Diet used book

The Fat to Muscle Diet

by Zak, Victoria; Carlin, Cris

price: £4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425110607 ISBN: 0425110605

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fat to Muscle Diet: the Revolutionary Diet Plan That Boosts Your Calorie-Burning Power

by Zak, Victoria; Carlin, Cris; Vash, Peter D.

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 1989

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps have light edgewear. No markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fat to Muscle Diet

by Zak, Victoria And Chris Carlin, M.S., R.D. And Peter D. Vash, M.D., M.P.H.

price: £4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1988

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fat to Muscle Diet used book

The Fat to Muscle Diet

by Zak, Victoria, and Carlin, Chris, and Vash, Peter D.

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780425110607 ISBN: 0425110605

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 240 p.; 0.68" x 6.87" x 4.20". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Family Life Learning Centers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fat-to-Muscle Diet

by Peter Vash

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399132315 ISBN: 0399132317

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fat to Muscle Diet used book

The Fat to Muscle Diet

by Zak, Victoria; Carlin, Cris; Vash, Peter

price: £4.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425110607 ISBN: 0425110605

Description: Very Good. 0425110605 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fat to Muscle Diet

by Zak, Victoria;

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, 1988

Description: VERY GOOD. USED "Mass Paperback, Near Fine. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fat to Muscle Diet

by Victoria Zak

price: £4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkeley Date Published: 1989

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Advanced Book Sales, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Fat to Muscle Diet used book

The Fat to Muscle Diet

by Victoria Zak; Cris Carlin; Peter Vash

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1988-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780425110607 ISBN: 0425110605

Description: Good. Nice light wear * bookstore stamp on inside front cover * some scuffs, dings and dents on covers *100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bigkatts the Booktrader, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Fat to Muscle Diet used book

The Fat to Muscle Diet

by Zak, Victoria; Carlin, Cris

price: £4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425110607 ISBN: 0425110605

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with spine creasing, mild yellowing...buying this book supports ART! thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Fat to Muscle Diet used book

The Fat to Muscle Diet

by Victoria Zak; Cris Carlin; Peter Vash

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1988-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780425110607 ISBN: 0425110605

Description: Very Good. Great reading! PB 534. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Fat to Muscle Diet used book

The Fat to Muscle Diet

by Zak, Victoria; Carlin, Cris; Vash, Peter

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425110607 ISBN: 0425110605

Description: Fine. 0425110605 C10___ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Fat to Muscle Diet used book

The Fat to Muscle Diet

by Zak, Victoria; Carlin, Cris

price: £4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425110607 ISBN: 0425110605

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Painted Pony Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Fat to Muscle Diet used book

The Fat to Muscle Diet

by Zak, Victoria; Carlin, Cris

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425110607 ISBN: 0425110605

Description: Good. Light wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Fat to Muscle Diet used book

The Fat to Muscle Diet

by Victoria Zak, Cris Carlin, Peter Vash

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BERKLEY PUBLISHING GROUP Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425110607 ISBN: 0425110605

Description: Published by Berkley Publishing Group in 1998. Paperback. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Fat to Muscle Diet

by Zak, Victoria; Carlin, Cris; Vash, Peter

price: £5.11

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399132315 ISBN: 0399132317

Description: Good. Light wear and soil, crease, unmarked text box 581. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

The Fat to Muscle Diet used book

The Fat to Muscle Diet

by Victoria Zak; Cris Carlin; Peter Vash

price: £5.11

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1988-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780425110607 ISBN: 0425110605

Description: Good. Minor edge and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Fat to Muscle Diet used book

The Fat to Muscle Diet

price: £5.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425110607 ISBN: 0425110605

Description: Good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fat-to-Muscle Diet

by Zak, Victoria; Vash, Peter

price: £5.54

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399132315 ISBN: 0399132317

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. CLEAN TIGHT UNMARKED BOOK IN JACKET WITH3 SMALL TEARS TO UPPER EDGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fat to Muscle Diet used book

The Fat to Muscle Diet

by Zak, Victoria; Carlin, Cris

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425110607 ISBN: 0425110605

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback-VG-Book is clean. -226 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fat to Muscle Diet used book

The Fat to Muscle Diet

by Victoria Zak

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425110607 ISBN: 0425110605

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor cover wear, text in good shape. (1459) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Isle Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fat to Muscle Diet

by Zak, Victoria

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399132315 ISBN: 0399132317

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fat to Muscle Diet used book

The Fat to Muscle Diet

by Zak, Victoria, And Carlin, Cris, And Vash, Peter D

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780425110607 ISBN: 0425110605

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.