Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: The Fat to Muscle Diet, developed by a team of respected weight-loss experts, is the revolutionary new program that actually increases one's calorie-burning power--and provides a scientific method for simple, safe and permanent weight loss.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Fat to Muscle Diet
(164 available copies)
Page 1 of 7
The Fat to Muscle Diet
by
Zak, Victoria, And Carlin, Cris, And Vash, Peter D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780425110607
ISBN: 0425110605
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Fat to Muscle Diet
by
Victoria Zak; Cris Carlin; Peter Vash
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1988-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780425110607
ISBN: 0425110605
Description: Fair. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Spine condition is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lois Rosenlof ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Fat to Muscle Diet
by
Zak, Victoria; Carlin, Cris
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425110607
ISBN: 0425110605
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Moonrise Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Fat to Muscle Diet: the Revolutionary Diet Plan That Boosts Your Calorie-Burning Power
by
Zak, Victoria; Carlin, Cris; Vash, Peter D.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Books
Date Published: 1989
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps have light edgewear. No markings in text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Fat to Muscle Diet
by
Zak, Victoria And Chris Carlin, M.S., R.D. And Peter D. Vash, M.D., M.P.H.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1988
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Fat to Muscle Diet
by
Zak, Victoria, and Carlin, Chris, and Vash, Peter D.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780425110607
ISBN: 0425110605
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 240 p.; 0.68" x 6.87" x 4.20". read more
The Fat-to-Muscle Diet
by
Peter Vash
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132315
ISBN: 0399132317
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Fat to Muscle Diet
by
Zak, Victoria; Carlin, Cris; Vash, Peter
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425110607
ISBN: 0425110605
Description: Very Good. 0425110605 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Fat to Muscle Diet
by
Zak, Victoria;
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, 1988
Description: VERY GOOD. USED "Mass Paperback, Near Fine. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Fat to Muscle Diet
by
Victoria Zak
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkeley
Date Published: 1989
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
The Fat to Muscle Diet
by
Victoria Zak; Cris Carlin; Peter Vash
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1988-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780425110607
ISBN: 0425110605
Description: Good. Nice light wear * bookstore stamp on inside front cover * some scuffs, dings and dents on covers *100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
The Fat to Muscle Diet
by
Zak, Victoria; Carlin, Cris
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425110607
ISBN: 0425110605
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with spine creasing, mild yellowing...buying this book supports ART! thanks! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
tini's world ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Fat to Muscle Diet
by
Victoria Zak; Cris Carlin; Peter Vash
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1988-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780425110607
ISBN: 0425110605
Description: Very Good. Great reading! PB 534. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
John Murray ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Fat to Muscle Diet
by
Zak, Victoria; Carlin, Cris; Vash, Peter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425110607
ISBN: 0425110605
Description: Fine. 0425110605 C10___ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Fat to Muscle Diet
by
Zak, Victoria; Carlin, Cris
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425110607
ISBN: 0425110605
Description: Good. read more
The Fat to Muscle Diet
by
Zak, Victoria; Carlin, Cris
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425110607
ISBN: 0425110605
Description: Good. Light wear on edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Samm44 ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Fat to Muscle Diet
by
Victoria Zak, Cris Carlin, Peter Vash
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BERKLEY PUBLISHING GROUP
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425110607
ISBN: 0425110605
Description: Published by Berkley Publishing Group in 1998. Paperback. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Fat to Muscle Diet
by
Zak, Victoria; Carlin, Cris; Vash, Peter
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399132315
ISBN: 0399132317
Description: Good. Light wear and soil, crease, unmarked text box 581. read more
The Fat to Muscle Diet
by
Victoria Zak; Cris Carlin; Peter Vash
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1988-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780425110607
ISBN: 0425110605
Description: Good. Minor edge and corner wear. read more
The Fat to Muscle Diet
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425110607
ISBN: 0425110605
Description: Good N/a jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Fat-to-Muscle Diet
by
Zak, Victoria; Vash, Peter
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132315
ISBN: 0399132317
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. CLEAN TIGHT UNMARKED BOOK IN JACKET WITH3 SMALL TEARS TO UPPER EDGES. read more
The Fat to Muscle Diet
by
Zak, Victoria; Carlin, Cris
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425110607
ISBN: 0425110605
Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback-VG-Book is clean. -226 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
captnbook ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Fat to Muscle Diet
by
Victoria Zak
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425110607
ISBN: 0425110605
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor cover wear, text in good shape. (1459) read more
Fat to Muscle Diet
by
Zak, Victoria
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132315
ISBN: 0399132317
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Fat to Muscle Diet
by
Zak, Victoria, And Carlin, Cris, And Vash, Peter D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780425110607
ISBN: 0425110605
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
5
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
The Peanut Butter Diet
by
Holly McCord, R.D., Prevention Magazine (Editor)
see all
from £1.24!
new only
from £5.61!
Thin for Life: 10 Keys to Success from People Who Have Lost Weight and Kept It Off
by
Anne M Fletcher, M.S., R.D., Jane Brody (Foreword by)
see all
from £4.33!
new only
from £5.54!
Charms, Spells, and Formulas: For the Making and Use of Gris Gris Bags, Herb Candles, Doll Magic, Incenses, Oils, and Powders
by
Ray T Malbrough, Ray Marlbrough, Bill Fugate (Illustrator)
see all
from £3.80!
new only
from £4.47!
The Hilton Head Metabolism Diet: The Revolutionary New Plan That Teaches Your Body to Burn Off Fat--And Keep It Off Permanently
by
Peter M Miller, Ph.D.
see all
from £5.57!
Fat Wars: 45 Days to Transform Your Body
by
Brad J King, M.S., M.F.S.
see all
from £1.24!
new only
from £4.78!
The Equation: The 5-Step Formula for Weight-Loss and Lifelong Fitness
by
Dan Isaacson, Dr. Greg Payne, Mark Laska
see all
from £4.95!
new only
from £5.57!