|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When ace reporter Jack Fleming meets a beautiful woman, he gets more than he bargained for: he is shot through the back. The strange thing is that he doesn't die. It turns out the woman is a vampire, and now so is Jack, whose first order of business is to track down the guy who almost killed him.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Life Blood
(62 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Life Blood (Vampire Files)
by
Elrod, P. N.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 6/1/1990
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine age discoloration. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life Blood (Vampire Files)
by
Elrod, P. N.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 6/1/1990
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: Used-Good. Used-Good; Good condition with creasing on the spine, a bookstore stamp, and age discoloration. Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lifeblood (the Vampire Files, No 2)
by
P. N. Elrod
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ace Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: G. Minor edgewear, Published by Ace Books, 1990, read more
|
|
Life Blood (Vampire Files)
by
P. N. Elrod
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 1990-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: Good. Some general swap shop use wear and treatments, but sound overall and highly readable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Literary Lion,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lifeblood: the Vampire Files, Book 2
by
Elrod, P N
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ace Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-very minor cover wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. Vampire Files. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lifeblood: the Vampire Files 2
by
Elrod, P.N.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ace Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A clean (no markings), firmly bound copy; reading crease; small nick near base of spine; minor edgewear to cover. read more
|
|
Life Blood
by
Elrod, P N
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ace Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice Clean Copy. Binding is tight. Text is clean and unmarked. Spine contains some creasing, some shelf edge wear, creasing along spine edge of front cover, some age yellowing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. Vampire Files. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pulp to Present,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lifeblood
by
Elrod, P.N.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ace Books, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S. A
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: Good- Edgwear, creasing, light soiling, other flaws. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. L. Helton,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lifeblood
by
Elrod, P.N.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ace Books, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coldspring Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lifeblood
by
Elrod, P.N.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ace Books, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coldspring Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Vampire Files Book 2: Lifeblood
by
Elrod, P.N.
Binding: Mass market paperback
Publisher: Ace Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: Fair. No jacket. Wear on cover and binding. We support over 100 local and national charities through our book sales. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FindBooksToRead,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lifeblood
by
Elrod, P. N.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ACE
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (THE VAMPIRE FILES #2); SLIGHT EDGEWEAR. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lifeblood (the Vampire Files, No 2)
by
P. N. Elrod
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace Books
Date Published: 1990-06
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: Good. *** Paperback in Good condition. Binding cracking, but pages secure and clean. No previous owner names. Creasing to spine, edgewear. *** read more
|
|
Lifeblood
by
Elrod, P.N.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ace Books, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: Very Good. Clean tight book with small remainder mark on inside cover. read more
|
|
Lifeblood
by
Elrod, P.N.
Binding: Mass Market
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: ACE. Yellowing. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Life Blood (Vampire Files)
by
P. N. Elrod
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: Very Good. Edge wear on cover. Spine is not creased. Pages clean, binding solid. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lifeblood
by
Elrod, P. N.
Edition: later printing
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: no date given
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: Vgood. read more
|
|
Lifeblood (Series: Vampire Files, the 2. )
by
Elrod, P. N.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ace
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: [0-441-84776-5] [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: The Vampire Files 2. (Vampires, Private Eye) read more
|
|
Lifeblood
by
Elrod, P.N.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: c1990
Description: Near fine. The Vampire Files / reprint. horrror paperback. read more
|
|
Lifeblood(the Vampire Files Book Two)
by
Elrod, P.N.
Edition: Eighth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ace Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Lifeblood
by
Elrod, P.N.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace Books
Date Published: 1990-06
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: Used: Good. Light Cover Rubbing And Shelf Edge Wear, Some Flaking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shelf,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life Blood (Vampire Files)
by
Elrod, P. N.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ace
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: Very Good. 0441847765 Excellent condition paperback, no creases to spine, light shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vampire Files: Lifeblood
by
Elrod, P. N.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ace Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: Very Good. ASlight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more
|
|
Lifeblood-Vampire Files: Book Two
by
Elrod, P.N.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ace (1990).
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: Very Good + ISBN 0441847765. Horror: vampires. 1st printing. pbo. Ace original. [paperback] 4x7 inches. cover art by Vito de Vito. No Spine lines. ** small surface crease on front cover at top corner. Light edge and corner wear. VG+. read more
|
|
The Vampire Files: Book 2 Lifeblood
by
Elrod
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ace Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780441847761
ISBN: 0441847765
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |