» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Life Blood

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Life Blood

by P. N. Elrod

About this title: When ace reporter Jack Fleming meets a beautiful woman, he gets more than he bargained for: he is shot through the back. The strange thing is that he doesn't die. It turns out the woman is a vampire, and now so is Jack, whose first order of business is to track down the guy who almost killed him.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Life Blood (Vampire Files) used book

Life Blood (Vampire Files)

by Elrod, P. N.

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 6/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Blood (Vampire Files) used book

Life Blood (Vampire Files)

by Elrod, P. N.

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 6/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: Used-Good. Used-Good; Good condition with creasing on the spine, a bookstore stamp, and age discoloration. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifeblood (the Vampire Files, No 2) used book

Lifeblood (the Vampire Files, No 2)

by P. N. Elrod

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: G. Minor edgewear, Published by Ace Books, 1990, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Final Draft Booksellers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Blood (Vampire Files) used book

Life Blood (Vampire Files)

by P. N. Elrod

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1990-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: Good. Some general swap shop use wear and treatments, but sound overall and highly readable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Lion, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifeblood: the Vampire Files, Book 2 used book

Lifeblood: the Vampire Files, Book 2

by Elrod, P N

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-very minor cover wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. Vampire Files. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifeblood: the Vampire Files 2 used book

Lifeblood: the Vampire Files 2

by Elrod, P.N.

price: £5.47

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A clean (no markings), firmly bound copy; reading crease; small nick near base of spine; minor edgewear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Maughan Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Blood used book

Life Blood

by Elrod, P N

price: £5.47

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice Clean Copy. Binding is tight. Text is clean and unmarked. Spine contains some creasing, some shelf edge wear, creasing along spine edge of front cover, some age yellowing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. Vampire Files. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifeblood used book

Lifeblood

by Elrod, P.N.

price: £5.47

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S. A Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: Good- Edgwear, creasing, light soiling, other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: R. L. Helton, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifeblood used book

Lifeblood

by Elrod, P.N.

price: £5.60

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifeblood used book

Lifeblood

by Elrod, P.N.

price: £5.60

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vampire Files Book 2: Lifeblood used book

The Vampire Files Book 2: Lifeblood

by Elrod, P.N.

price: £5.80

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: Fair. No jacket. Wear on cover and binding. We support over 100 local and national charities through our book sales. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifeblood used book

Lifeblood

by Elrod, P. N.

price: £5.81

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ACE Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (THE VAMPIRE FILES #2); SLIGHT EDGEWEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifeblood (the Vampire Files, No 2) used book

Lifeblood (the Vampire Files, No 2)

by P. N. Elrod

price: £6.12

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: Good. *** Paperback in Good condition. Binding cracking, but pages secure and clean. No previous owner names. Creasing to spine, edgewear. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifeblood used book

Lifeblood

by Elrod, P.N.

price: £6.12

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: Very Good. Clean tight book with small remainder mark on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifeblood used book

Lifeblood

by Elrod, P.N.

price: £6.14

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: ACE. Yellowing. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Blood (Vampire Files) used book

Life Blood (Vampire Files)

by P. N. Elrod

price: £6.15

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: Very Good. Edge wear on cover. Spine is not creased. Pages clean, binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifeblood used book

Lifeblood

by Elrod, P. N.

price: £6.15

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: later printing Binding: paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: no date given ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: Vgood. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifeblood (Series: Vampire Files, the 2. ) used book

Lifeblood (Series: Vampire Files, the 2. )

by Elrod, P. N.

price: £6.40

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: [0-441-84776-5] [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: The Vampire Files 2. (Vampires, Private Eye) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lifeblood

by Elrod, P.N.

price: £6.49

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Date Published: c1990

Description: Near fine. The Vampire Files / reprint. horrror paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifeblood(the Vampire Files Book Two) used book

Lifeblood(the Vampire Files Book Two)

by Elrod, P.N.

price: £6.49

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifeblood used book

Lifeblood

by Elrod, P.N.

price: £6.83

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: Used: Good. Light Cover Rubbing And Shelf Edge Wear, Some Flaking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Blood (Vampire Files) used book

Life Blood (Vampire Files)

by Elrod, P. N.

price: £7.98

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: Very Good. 0441847765 Excellent condition paperback, no creases to spine, light shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vampire Files: Lifeblood used book

Vampire Files: Lifeblood

by Elrod, P. N.

price: £8.20

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: Very Good. ASlight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lifeblood-Vampire Files: Book Two used book

Lifeblood-Vampire Files: Book Two

by Elrod, P.N.

price: £9.56

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ace (1990). ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: Very Good + ISBN 0441847765. Horror: vampires. 1st printing. pbo. Ace original. [paperback] 4x7 inches. cover art by Vito de Vito. No Spine lines. ** small surface crease on front cover at top corner. Light edge and corner wear. VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vampire Files: Book 2 Lifeblood used book

The Vampire Files: Book 2 Lifeblood

by Elrod

price: £10.87

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780441847761 ISBN: 0441847765

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?