» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Passover Haggadah: As Commented Upon by Elie Wiesel and Illustrated by Mark Podwal

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Passover Haggadah: As Commented Upon by Elie Wiesel and Illustrated by Mark Podwal

by Elie Wiesel, Mark Podwal (Illustrator)

About this title: With this Passover Haggadah, Elie Wiesel and his friend Mark Podwal invite you to join them for the Passover Seder -- the most festive event of the Jewish calendar. Read each year at the Seder table, the Haggadah recounts the miraculous tale of the liberation of the Children of Israel from slavery in Egypt, with a celebration of prayer, ritual, and song. Wiesel and Podwal guide you through the Haggadah and share their understanding and faith in a special illustrated edition that will be treasured for years to come. Accompanying the traditional Haggadah text (which appears here in an ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal used book

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671799960 ISBN: 0671799967

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal used book

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671799960 ISBN: 0671799967

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal used book

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671799960 ISBN: 0671799967

Description: Fine. 0671799967 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal used book

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671799960 ISBN: 0671799967

Description: Good. Minor edge and cover wear, stamp on bottom, rest great! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustated By Mark Podwal new book

Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustated By Mark Podwal

by Elie Wiesel

price: £5.64

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671799960 ISBN: 0671799967

Description: TextbooksRus #7458368. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Passover Haggadah used book

A Passover Haggadah

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £6.83

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671799960 ISBN: 0671799967

Description: Mark Podwal. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-671-79996-7 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal used book

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal

by Elie Wiesel

price: £7.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671799960 ISBN: 0671799967

Description: Fine. BOOK IS NEW! ! Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges and black mark on bottom page edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal new book

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal

by Elie Wiesel; Illustrator-Mark Podwal

price: £7.16

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671799960 ISBN: 0671799967

Description: Book is brand new. It is brand new and tight with a remainder mark. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal used book

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £7.51

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671799960 ISBN: 0671799967

Description: Very Good. 0671799967 Pub date: 1993. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal new book

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal

by Elie Wiesel; Illustrator-Mark Podwal

price: £8.03

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671799960 ISBN: 0671799967

Description: New Book. It is brand new and tight with a little shelf wear and a remainder mark. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Passover Haggadah used book

A Passover Haggadah

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £8.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671799960 ISBN: 0671799967

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal used book

Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal

by Elie Wiesel

price: £9.39

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671735418 ISBN: 0671735411

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal used book

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £10.21

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671799960 ISBN: 0671799967

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9.1 x 7 x 0.4 inches. 144pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Passover Haggadah: As Commented Upon by Elie Wiesel and Illustrated by Mark Podwal new book

Passover Haggadah: As Commented Upon by Elie Wiesel and Illustrated by Mark Podwal

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £10.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671799960 ISBN: 0671799967

Description: Podwal, Mark. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal used book

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £10.89

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671799960 ISBN: 0671799967

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Remainder. 9.1 x 7 x 0.4 inches. 144pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal new book

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal

by Wiesel, Elie; Podwal, Mark

price: £10.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671799960 ISBN: 0671799967

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0671799967. Brand New! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Black mark on text block.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.1 x 7 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Passover Haggadah used book

A Passover Haggadah

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £12.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671735418 ISBN: 0671735411

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal new book

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £13.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671799960 ISBN: 0671799967

Description: New. 0671799967 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal new book

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £13.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671799960 ISBN: 0671799967

Description: New. 0671799967 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal new book

A Passover Haggadah: as Commented Upon By Elie Wiesel and Illustrated By Mark Podwal

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £13.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671799960 ISBN: 0671799967

Description: New. 0671799967 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Passover Haggadah: As Commented Upon by Elie Wiesel and Illustrated by Mark Podwal new book

Passover Haggadah: As Commented Upon by Elie Wiesel and Illustrated by Mark Podwal

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £14.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671799960 ISBN: 0671799967

Description: Podwal, Mark. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Passover Haggadah new book

A Passover Haggadah

by Elie Wiesel, Mark Podwal(Illustrator)

price: £15.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671799960 ISBN: 0671799967

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 9.30 x 7.00 x 0.50 in. 9.6 oz. Nobel laureate Elie Wiesel graces the miraculous tale of the Haggadah with his inspired, poetic interpretations, reminiscences, and instructive retellings of ancient legends that interweave past and present. The keepsake edition is further enhanced by over 40 of Mark Podwal's ingenious and inventive drawings, filled with fresh juxtapostions of understanding and revelation. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Passover Haggadah used book

Passover Haggadah

by Wiesel, Elie

price: £17.75

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Simon & Schuster, 1993, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 ISBN-13: 9780671799960 ISBN: 0671799967

Description: ISBN 0-671-79996-7 Octavo (9.25 in. by 7.0 in. ); 144pp.; very good softcover; curled corners; remainder mark to edge of text block. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: