» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Temple of the Winds: A 'Sword of Truth' Novel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Temple of the Winds: A 'Sword of Truth' Novel

by Terry Goodkind

About this title: To fight a magical plague cutting a deadly swath across the land and slaying thousands of innocent victims, Richard Rahl and his beloved Kahlan Amnell will risk everything to uncover its source--the magic sealed away for three millennia in the Temple of the Winds.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Temple of the Winds: A 'Sword of Truth' Novel used book

Temple of the Winds: A 'Sword of Truth' Novel

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £5.98

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very slight edgewear. No spine creasing. Pages unmarked, bright and tight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 992 p. Sword of Truth (Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds: A 'Sword of Truth' Novel used book

Temple of the Winds: A 'Sword of Truth' Novel

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £6.12

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 992 p. Sword of Truth (Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. Clean & Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds (Sword of Truth, Book 4) used book

Temple of the Winds (Sword of Truth, Book 4)

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £6.12

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Tor Fantasy Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: Fair. 0812551486 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds (Sword of Truth, Book 4) used book

Temple of the Winds (Sword of Truth, Book 4)

by Terry Goodkind

price: £6.12

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Fantasy Date Published: 1998-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds (Sword of Truth, Book 4) used book

Temple of the Winds (Sword of Truth, Book 4)

by Terry Goodkind

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Fantasy Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds (Sword of Truth, Book 4) used book

Temple of the Winds (Sword of Truth, Book 4)

by Terry Goodkind

price: £6.14

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Fantasy Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds (Series: Sword of Truth 4. ) used book

Temple of the Winds (Series: Sword of Truth 4. )

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £6.15

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: [0-812-55148-6] [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback)...Fair to good.......Large tape repair to front cover....Series: Sword of Truth 4....(Fantasy) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds: A 'Sword of Truth' Novel new book

Temple of the Winds: A 'Sword of Truth' Novel

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £6.28

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 992 p. Sword of Truth (Paperback), 4. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds (Series: Sword of Truth 4. ) used book

Temple of the Winds (Series: Sword of Truth 4. )

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £6.73

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: Near fine. (Mass market paperback) Series: Sword of Truth 4. (Fantasy) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds (a Sword of Truth Novel) used book

Temple of the Winds (a Sword of Truth Novel)

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £6.73

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: Good. 0812551486. 822 pgs clean, tight. Lt soiling to pg edges. Bumped, curled edges, corners, moderate spine creasing and bumping to spine edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds used book

Temple of the Winds

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £6.80

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: Very Good. A clean tight unmarked, uncreased book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds (Sword of Truth, Book 4) used book

Temple of the Winds (Sword of Truth, Book 4)

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £6.80

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Fantasy ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: Very Good. 0812551486 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds-4 Sword of Truth used book

Temple of the Winds-4 Sword of Truth

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £6.83

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: Tor 1998. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds used book

Temple of the Winds

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £6.83

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: Good. Edgewear, may have other minor flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. L. Helton, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds used book

Temple of the Winds

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £6.83

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: Slightly worn along the edges, crease to back cover. A Sword of Truth novel. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Planet Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds used book

Temple of the Winds

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £6.83

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: Very Good. No marks no creases. and very little edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds (Sword of Truth, Book 4) used book

Temple of the Winds (Sword of Truth, Book 4)

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £6.94

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Fantasy ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: Very Good. 0812551486 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds (Sword of Truth, Book 4) used book

Temple of the Winds (Sword of Truth, Book 4)

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £7.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Fantasy ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: Very Good. 0812551486 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds (Sword of Truth, No 4) used book

Temple of the Winds (Sword of Truth, No 4)

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £7.37

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: Tor Books 9/1/1998. Used paperback. Fair. Spine lightly curved & creased Cover art by Keith Parkinson. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds used book

Temple of the Winds

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £7.45

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: TOR Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: Very Good PLUS. 0812551486 1ST PRINTING, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is tight and firm showing a slight lean with light creasing. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds: A 'Sword of Truth' Novel used book

Temple of the Winds: A 'Sword of Truth' Novel

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 992 p. Sword of Truth (Paperback), 4. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds (Sword of Truth, Book 4) used book

Temple of the Winds (Sword of Truth, Book 4)

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £7.86

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Fantasy ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: Very Good. 0812551486 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds used book

Temple of the Winds

by Terry Goodkind

price: £7.86

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: TOR, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fine++/No Jacket. First Thus/2nd Ptg. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. edge chips. no creases. near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds (Sword of Truth, Book 4) used book

Temple of the Winds (Sword of Truth, Book 4)

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £8.06

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Fantasy ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: Very Good. 0812551486 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple of the Winds used book

Temple of the Winds

by Goodkind, Terry

price: £8.20

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 2ND PRINTING Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: TOR Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812551488 ISBN: 0812551486

Description: Very Good. 0812551486 PB: {20 C 01 } NO STORE STAMP INSIDE: SLIGHT AGE DISCOLORATION: MINOR EDGING: CREASE: MINIMAL READER WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Paperback Exchange, FL, USA

Reliability: