» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Transformation Thinking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Transformation Thinking

by Joyce Wycoff, Tim D Richardson (Editor)

About this title: From the author of Mindmapping comes a powerful resource for managers and leaders which reveals innovative techniques to promote creativity and problem-solving in any organization. Readers will learn how to transform the way they make decisions, set goals, inspire teamwork, encourage communication, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Transformation Thinking: Tools and Techniques That Open the Door to Powerful New Thinking for Every Member of Your Organization used book

Transformation Thinking: Tools and Techniques That Open the Door to Powerful New Thinking for Every Member of Your Organization

by Joyce Wycoff~Tim Richardson

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformation Thinking used book

Transformation Thinking

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformation Thinking used book

Transformation Thinking

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformation Thinking used book

Transformation Thinking

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Transformation Thinking used book

Transformation Thinking

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Transformation Thinking used book

Transformation Thinking

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Transformation Thinking used book

Transformation Thinking

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Transformation Thinking used book

Transformation Thinking

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Transformation Thinking used book

Transformation Thinking

by Wycoff, Joyce

price: £5.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: Fine. 0425143740. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformation Thinking: Tools and Techniques That Open the Door to Powerful New Thinking for Every Member of Your Organization used book

Transformation Thinking: Tools and Techniques That Open the Door to Powerful New Thinking for Every Member of Your Organization

by Wycoff, Joyce; Richardson, Tim

price: £6.82

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate cover, edge wear. Pages very good. A powerful resource for managers and leaders which reveals innovative techniques to promote creativity and problem-solving in any organization. Readers will learn how to transform the way they make decisions, set goals, inspire teamwork, encourage communication, and more. 249 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformation Thinking used book

Transformation Thinking

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £6.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Transformation Thinking used book

Transformation Thinking

by Wycoff, Joyce

price: £8.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformation Thinking new book

Transformation Thinking

by Wycoff, Joyce

price: £8.56

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: 0425143740 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03332432 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformation Thinking new book

Transformation Thinking

by Wycoff, Joyce

price: £8.56

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: 0425143740 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03332433 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformation Thinking new book

Transformation Thinking

by Wycoff, Joyce

price: £8.56

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: 0425143740 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03332434 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transformation Thinking, Powerful Thinking Tools Creating a Thinking Organization

by Wycoff, Joyce; Richardson, Tim

price: £8.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. A pre-publication draft profesionally bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JML Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformation Thinking used book

Transformation Thinking

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £8.86

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: In very good to like new reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B. Rempel, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Poor

Transformation Thinking used book

Transformation Thinking

by Wycoff, Joyce

price: £10.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: Very Good. Size: 8.9 x 5.9 x 0.7 inches; From the author of Mindmapping comes a powerful resource for managers and leaders which reveals innovative techniques to promote creativity and problem-solving in any organization. Readers will learn how to transform the way they make decisions, set goals, inspire teamwork, encourage communication, and more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Transformation Thinking new book

Transformation Thinking

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £11.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: New. NEW 1995 Paperback, very light shelf wear to cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Darline Cook, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Transformation Thinking used book

Transformation Thinking

by Wycoff, Joyce

price: £11.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: Good. 0425143740 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Transformation Thinking used book

Transformation Thinking

by Wycoff, Joyce, and Richardson, Tim D (Editor)

price: £15.76

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Berkley Trade Pbk ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Transformation Thinking used book

Transformation Thinking

by Wycoff, Joyce, and Richardson, Tim D (Editor)

price: £20.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Berkley Trade Pbk ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Transformation Thinking used book

Transformation Thinking

price: £23.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Transformation Thinking used book

Transformation Thinking

by Joyce Wycoff

price: £33.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Transformation Thinking new book

Transformation Thinking

by Wycoff, Joyce

price: £36.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425143742 ISBN: 0425143740

Description: New. 0425143740 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.