|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A behind-the-scenes examination of the power struggles currently being waged by Washington insiders for effective control of the political agenda of the next ten to fifteen years.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Whatever It Takes
(64 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Whatever It Takes
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 05/1997
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whatever It Takes
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Whatever It Takes
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Whatever It Takes
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whatever It Takes
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: Very Good. 0670875368 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whatever It Takes
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: Like New. May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whatever It Takes
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whatever It Takes
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: Good. Subtitle: The Real Struggle for Political Power in America Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
|
|
Whatever It Takes
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. fff. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Whatever It Takes
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: Fine. 0670875368 Pub date: 1997. Condition: Fine / Very Good. Shelf worn. Unmarked pages. Scratches to dust jacket. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for d. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whatever It Takes
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Whatever It Takes
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
|
|
Whatever It Takes
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: Fine. May have remainder mark, Same day shipping except holidays or weekends with quality service. If you need to see pictures of the book, please contact us via email. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Happy Endings,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whatever It Takes
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: New. 0670875368 Pub date: 1997. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. Has publisher's mark & price sticker on cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for de. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whatever It Takes: the Real Struggle for Political Power in America
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whatever It Takes: the Real Struggle for Political Power in America
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking, New York, N.Y., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. exlibrary book, has normal wear with usual library markings, interior in very good condition, protective cover on dust jacket, solid book. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) xii, 294 p.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whatever It Takes
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: New. HARDBACK. BRAND NEW Condition Copy! First Edition/First Printing. NO names, writing, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, notations, tears, price stickers, creases, prior owner names, etc. Not Remaindered. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books2Please,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whatever It Takes
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1997-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: New. Brand new never read hardback book with dustjacket, very clean. read more
|
|
Whatever It Takes
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has some slight edgewear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pulp to Present,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whatever It Takes
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: FIRST Edition (Hardcover)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Penguin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine copy in Near Fine DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Claxton Classics,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whatever It Takes
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whatever It Takes
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Very good in good dust jacket. Remainder Mark, Name sticker and date inside, 384 p.; 1.07" x 9.35" x 6.30". read more
|
|
Whatever It Takes: the Real Struggle for Political Power in America
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Viking Pr, 1997, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard cover very good condition, dust jacket is in good condition. Dust jacker has a tear on the back about 1 inch, and some creases on back of jacket. Book is very clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lynn's Book Box,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whatever It Takes
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670875368
ISBN: 0670875368
Description: Fine. 0670875368 Excellent condition-minor shelf wear (Political Science-12) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
&nbs | | | | |