|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: More than ever, Jesus' crucifixion and resurrection are stirring up tough issues and challenging questions. Designed for small groups, Christian education, and one-on-one meetings, this study guide helps readers discuss the inspiring movie about the Passion of Christ.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: A Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
(145 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Strobel, Lee, And Zondervan Publishing
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 09/2004
ISBN-13: 9780310263753
ISBN: 0310263751
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Strobel, Lee, And Zondervan Publishing
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 09/2004
ISBN-13: 9780310263753
ISBN: 0310263751
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Strobel, Lee; Poole, Garry
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publ. Hse, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780310259329
ISBN: 0310259320
Description: Excellent Book Condition. 9 " NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. read more
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Lee Strobel~Garry Poole
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780310259329
ISBN: 0310259320
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Lee Strobel, Garry Poole
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780310259329
ISBN: 0310259320
Description: Very Good. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Lee Strobel, Garry Poole
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Bible Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739443798
ISBN: 0739443798
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Strobel, Lee; Poole, Garry
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780310259329
ISBN: 0310259320
Description: Very Good. 0310259320 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Lee Strobel Garry Poole
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739443798
ISBN: 0739443798
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Zondervan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780310263753
ISBN: 0310263751
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Strobel, Lee; Poole, Garry
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780310259329
ISBN: 0310259320
Description: Very Good. 0310259320 wear on corners and edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Lee Strobel Garry Poole
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780310259329
ISBN: 0310259320
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Lee Strobel; Garry Poole
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Bible Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739443798
ISBN: 0739443798
Description: Near Fine. Unmarked, very tight, light scratches & rubbing from storage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MARY MAY MUSIC,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: A Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Strobel, Lee, and Poole, Garry D
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780310259329
ISBN: 0310259320
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Lee Strobel Garry Poole
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Bible Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739443798
ISBN: 0739443798
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus ( a Study Guide on History's Most Important Event)
by
Lee Strobel; Garry Poole
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739443798
ISBN: 0739443798
Description: Very Good. NO dj, scuffing to cover, pgs clean & tight, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Lee Strobel; Garry Poole
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780310259329
ISBN: 0310259320
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Strobel, Lee; Poole, Garry
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780310259329
ISBN: 0310259320
Description: Better Than Fair. 6 X 9. 79 PP. You've seen the inspiring movie about the "Passion of Christ" now find answers to your most pressing questions about the event that changed everything. Has some answere but not completley done. PB. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
REASONABLEBOOKS,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Strobel, Lee; Poole, Garry
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780310259329
ISBN: 0310259320
Description: Better Than Fair. 6 X 9. 79 PP. You've seen the inspiring movie about the "Passion of Christ" now find answers to your most pressing questions about the event that changed everything. Has some answere but not completley done. PB. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
REASONABLEBOOKS,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Lee Strobel, Garry Poole
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780310259329
ISBN: 0310259320
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Lee Strobel Garry Poole
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780310259329
ISBN: 0310259320
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Lee Strobel Garry Poole
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780310259329
ISBN: 0310259320
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Lee Strobel; Garry Poole
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780310259329
ISBN: 0310259320
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Lee Strobel Garry Poole
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780310259329
ISBN: 0310259320
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event
by
Lee Strobel Garry Poole
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Bible Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739443798
ISBN: 0739443798
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good /  | | | |