» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: A Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: A Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Lee Strobel, Zondervan Publishing

About this title: More than ever, Jesus' crucifixion and resurrection are stirring up tough issues and challenging questions. Designed for small groups, Christian education, and one-on-one meetings, this study guide helps readers discuss the inspiring movie about the Passion of Christ.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Strobel, Lee, And Zondervan Publishing

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 09/2004 ISBN-13: 9780310263753 ISBN: 0310263751

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Strobel, Lee, And Zondervan Publishing

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 09/2004 ISBN-13: 9780310263753 ISBN: 0310263751

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Strobel, Lee; Poole, Garry

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publ. Hse, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310259329 ISBN: 0310259320

Description: Excellent Book Condition. 9 " NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Lee Strobel~Garry Poole

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310259329 ISBN: 0310259320

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Lee Strobel, Garry Poole

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310259329 ISBN: 0310259320

Description: Very Good. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Lee Strobel, Garry Poole

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Bible Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739443798 ISBN: 0739443798

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Strobel, Lee; Poole, Garry

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780310259329 ISBN: 0310259320

Description: Very Good. 0310259320 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Lee Strobel Garry Poole

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739443798 ISBN: 0739443798

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Zondervan

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310263753 ISBN: 0310263751

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Strobel, Lee; Poole, Garry

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780310259329 ISBN: 0310259320

Description: Very Good. 0310259320 wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Lee Strobel Garry Poole

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310259329 ISBN: 0310259320

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Lee Strobel; Garry Poole

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Bible Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739443798 ISBN: 0739443798

Description: Near Fine. Unmarked, very tight, light scratches & rubbing from storage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARY MAY MUSIC, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: A Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: A Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Strobel, Lee, and Poole, Garry D

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310259329 ISBN: 0310259320

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Family Life Learning Centers, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Lee Strobel Garry Poole

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Bible Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739443798 ISBN: 0739443798

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus ( a Study Guide on History's Most Important Event)

by Lee Strobel; Garry Poole

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739443798 ISBN: 0739443798

Description: Very Good. NO dj, scuffing to cover, pgs clean & tight, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Lee Strobel; Garry Poole

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310259329 ISBN: 0310259320

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Strobel, Lee; Poole, Garry

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310259329 ISBN: 0310259320

Description: Better Than Fair. 6 X 9. 79 PP. You've seen the inspiring movie about the "Passion of Christ" now find answers to your most pressing questions about the event that changed everything. Has some answere but not completley done. PB. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: REASONABLEBOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Strobel, Lee; Poole, Garry

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310259329 ISBN: 0310259320

Description: Better Than Fair. 6 X 9. 79 PP. You've seen the inspiring movie about the "Passion of Christ" now find answers to your most pressing questions about the event that changed everything. Has some answere but not completley done. PB. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: REASONABLEBOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Lee Strobel, Garry Poole

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310259329 ISBN: 0310259320

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Lee Strobel Garry Poole

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310259329 ISBN: 0310259320

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Lee Strobel Garry Poole

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310259329 ISBN: 0310259320

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Lee Strobel; Garry Poole

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310259329 ISBN: 0310259320

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Lee Strobel Garry Poole

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780310259329 ISBN: 0310259320

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Experiencing the Passion of Jesus: a Discussion Guide on History's Most Important Event

by Lee Strobel Garry Poole

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Bible Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739443798 ISBN: 0739443798

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good /