|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: That the undead need love--and sex--too, is amply proved by this anthology, a quartet of paranormal erotic novellas written by a mix of established authors and fresh faces in the genre. Laurell K. Hamilton's best-known character, necromancer Anita Blake, returns in "Beyond the Ardeur." A vampire unexpectedly encounters a friend from college in MaryJanice Davidson's "Dead Girls Don't Dance." A succubus walking on the beach finds a wounded man with magical powers in "Originally Human;" author Eileen Wilks plans to turn this story into a novel at a later date. Finally, in Rebecca York's "Burning ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cravings
(57 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Cravings
by
Hamilton, Laurell K, and York, Rebecca, and Wilks, Eileen
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. New read more
|
|
Cravings (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter Novella) (Queen Betsy Novella) (the World of the Lupi Novella) (Moon Series Novella)
by
Laurell K. Hamilton; Maryjanice Davidson; Eileen Wilks; Rebecca York
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2004-06-29
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: Fair. Some cover and spine wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbarne,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cravings
by
Laurell K. Hamilton Mary Janice Davidson Eileen Wilks Rebecca York
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cravings
by
Laurell K. Hamilton Mary Janice Davidson Eileen Wilks Rebecca York
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cravings
by
Rebecca York
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cravings
by
Hamilton, Laurell K.; Davidson, Maryjanice; Wilks, Eileen; York, Rebecca
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: Very Good. 0515138150 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Cravings (Blood Upon My Lips, Dead Girls Don't Dance, Originally Human, Burning Moon)
by
Hamilton, Laurell K.
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkely Publishing Co
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: Grade: F. Catalog: Fiction Story Collection General Synopsis: 358 pages. Ratty tatty XLibrary book with stamps, stickers, soft and very worn. Reading copy only! LONGINGS IN THE NIGHT...In the heat of the night, ... read more
|
|
Cravings
by
Hamilton, Laurell K.; Wilks, Eileen; Davidson, Maryjanice; York, Rebecca
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Corp, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: Good. Ex-Library 4 paranormal romance stories: "Blood Upon My Lips" by L.K. Hamilton; "Dead Girls Don't Dance" by MJ. Davidson; "Originally Human" by E. Wilks; & "Burning Moon" by R. York. Book is clean except for a library stamp inside, binding tight and pages bright. Spine crease and minimal edgewear. All library stickes are removed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cravings
by
Laurell K. Hamilton; Maryjanice Davidson; Eileen Wilks; Rebecca York
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2004-06-29
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Nice copy! read more
|
|
Cravings
by
Wilks, Eileen; Hamilton, Laurell K.; Davidson, Maryjanice
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Jove Pubns
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: Very Good in B+/B lite Wear jacket. Lite spine creases, lite shelf wear, Binding Tight----NOTE: Standard/Media-Mail can take up to 21-BUSINESS-DAYS to arrive. read more
|
|
Cravings
by
Hamilton, Laurell K.; Wilks, Eileen; Davidson, Maryjanice; York, Rebecca
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A hint of edge and shelf wear, spine is gently creased, overall a very crisp and clean used copy! Color illustrated wrapper with yellow and white lettering. 358 very clean unmarked and uncreased suspense-filled and pulse-pounding pages! "Longings in the night...In the heat of the night, anything goes. Boundaries are crossed and secret yearnings take shape. Creatures stalk the shadows, surrendering to their wildest needs----and satisfying hungers that take ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cravings
by
Hamilton, Laurell K, and York, Rebecca, and Wilks, Eileen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cravings
by
Laurell K. Hamilton, Maryjanice Davidson, Eileen Wilks, Rebecca York
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2004-06-29
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more
|
|
Cravings: Blood Upon My Lips / Dead Girls Don't Dance / Originally Human / Burning Moon
by
Hamilton, Laurell K. / Davidson, Maryjanice / Wilks, Eileen / York, Rebecca
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: PB
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 07/04
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: Anthology, Spine lightly creased, light edgewear, tight pages, Very Good. read more
|
|
Cravings: Blood Upon My Lips / Dead Girls Don't Dance / Originally Human / Burning Moon
by
Hamilton, Laurell K. / Davidson, Maryjanice / Wilks, Eileen / York, Rebecca
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: Very Good. Very, very faint spine crease, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cravings
by
Laurell K Hamilton, Rebecca York, Eileen Wilks, Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cravings
by
Hamilton, Davidson, Wilks
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: Jove 7/1/2004. Used paperback. Good. read more
|
|
Cravings
by
Laurell K Hamilton, Rebecca York, Eileen Wilks, Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cravings
by
Hamilton, Laurell K.; Davidson, Maryjanice; Wilks, Eileen; York, Rebecca
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: Fine. 0515138150 Features original stories by each of the authors. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eclipse Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cravings
by
Laurell K. Hamilton
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st ed/1st Ptg
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove, NY
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A couple light spine creases.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nonamebooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cravings
by
Hamilton, Laurell K.; Davidson, Maryjanice; Wilks, Eileen; York, Rebecca
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: Very Good. 0515138150 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cravings
by
Laurell K Hamilton, Rebecca York, Eileen Wilks, Maryjanice Davidson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cravings
by
Hamilton, Laurell K.; Davidson, Maryjanice; Wilks, Eileen; York, Rebecca
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515138153
ISBN: 0515138150
Description: New. 0515138150 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Cravings
by
Hamilton, Laurell K.; Davidson, Maryjanice; Wilks, Eileen; York, Rebecca
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 978051 | | | |