» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cravings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cravings

by L Hamilton

About this title: That the undead need love--and sex--too, is amply proved by this anthology, a quartet of paranormal erotic novellas written by a mix of established authors and fresh faces in the genre. Laurell K. Hamilton's best-known character, necromancer Anita Blake, returns in "Beyond the Ardeur." A vampire unexpectedly encounters a friend from college in MaryJanice Davidson's "Dead Girls Don't Dance." A succubus walking on the beach finds a wounded man with magical powers in "Originally Human;" author Eileen Wilks plans to turn this story into a novel at a later date. Finally, in Rebecca York's "Burning ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Cravings new book

Cravings

by Hamilton, Laurell K, and York, Rebecca, and Wilks, Eileen

price: £4.39

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter Novella) (Queen Betsy Novella) (the World of the Lupi Novella) (Moon Series Novella) used book

Cravings (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter Novella) (Queen Betsy Novella) (the World of the Lupi Novella) (Moon Series Novella)

by Laurell K. Hamilton; Maryjanice Davidson; Eileen Wilks; Rebecca York

price: £5.46

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: Fair. Some cover and spine wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarne, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings used book

Cravings

by Laurell K. Hamilton Mary Janice Davidson Eileen Wilks Rebecca York

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings used book

Cravings

by Laurell K. Hamilton Mary Janice Davidson Eileen Wilks Rebecca York

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings used book

Cravings

by Rebecca York

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings used book

Cravings

by Hamilton, Laurell K.; Davidson, Maryjanice; Wilks, Eileen; York, Rebecca

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: Very Good. 0515138150 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings (Blood Upon My Lips, Dead Girls Don't Dance, Originally Human, Burning Moon) used book

Cravings (Blood Upon My Lips, Dead Girls Don't Dance, Originally Human, Burning Moon)

by Hamilton, Laurell K.

price: £5.74

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkely Publishing Co Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: Grade: F. Catalog: Fiction Story Collection General Synopsis: 358 pages. Ratty tatty XLibrary book with stamps, stickers, soft and very worn. Reading copy only! LONGINGS IN THE NIGHT...In the heat of the night, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings used book

Cravings

by Hamilton, Laurell K.; Wilks, Eileen; Davidson, Maryjanice; York, Rebecca

price: £6.11

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Corp, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: Good. Ex-Library 4 paranormal romance stories: "Blood Upon My Lips" by L.K. Hamilton; "Dead Girls Don't Dance" by MJ. Davidson; "Originally Human" by E. Wilks; & "Burning Moon" by R. York. Book is clean except for a library stamp inside, binding tight and pages bright. Spine crease and minimal edgewear. All library stickes are removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings used book

Cravings

by Laurell K. Hamilton; Maryjanice Davidson; Eileen Wilks; Rebecca York

price: £6.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings used book

Cravings

by Wilks, Eileen; Hamilton, Laurell K.; Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £6.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Jove Pubns Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: Very Good in B+/B lite Wear jacket. Lite spine creases, lite shelf wear, Binding Tight----NOTE: Standard/Media-Mail can take up to 21-BUSINESS-DAYS to arrive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluestocking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings used book

Cravings

by Hamilton, Laurell K.; Wilks, Eileen; Davidson, Maryjanice; York, Rebecca

price: £6.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A hint of edge and shelf wear, spine is gently creased, overall a very crisp and clean used copy! Color illustrated wrapper with yellow and white lettering. 358 very clean unmarked and uncreased suspense-filled and pulse-pounding pages! "Longings in the night...In the heat of the night, anything goes. Boundaries are crossed and secret yearnings take shape. Creatures stalk the shadows, surrendering to their wildest needs----and satisfying hungers that take ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings new book

Cravings

by Hamilton, Laurell K, and York, Rebecca, and Wilks, Eileen

price: £6.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings used book

Cravings

by Laurell K. Hamilton, Maryjanice Davidson, Eileen Wilks, Rebecca York

price: £6.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings: Blood Upon My Lips / Dead Girls Don't Dance / Originally Human / Burning Moon used book

Cravings: Blood Upon My Lips / Dead Girls Don't Dance / Originally Human / Burning Moon

by Hamilton, Laurell K. / Davidson, Maryjanice / Wilks, Eileen / York, Rebecca

price: £6.83

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Jove Date Published: 07/04 ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: Anthology, Spine lightly creased, light edgewear, tight pages, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings: Blood Upon My Lips / Dead Girls Don't Dance / Originally Human / Burning Moon used book

Cravings: Blood Upon My Lips / Dead Girls Don't Dance / Originally Human / Burning Moon

by Hamilton, Laurell K. / Davidson, Maryjanice / Wilks, Eileen / York, Rebecca

price: £7.10

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: Very Good. Very, very faint spine crease, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings new book

Cravings

by Laurell K Hamilton, Rebecca York, Eileen Wilks, Maryjanice Davidson

price: £7.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings used book

Cravings

by Hamilton, Davidson, Wilks

price: £7.37

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: Jove 7/1/2004. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings new book

Cravings

by Laurell K Hamilton, Rebecca York, Eileen Wilks, Maryjanice Davidson

price: £7.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings used book

Cravings

by Hamilton, Laurell K.; Davidson, Maryjanice; Wilks, Eileen; York, Rebecca

price: £7.51

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: Fine. 0515138150 Features original stories by each of the authors. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings used book

Cravings

by Laurell K. Hamilton

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed/1st Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A couple light spine creases.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings used book

Cravings

by Hamilton, Laurell K.; Davidson, Maryjanice; Wilks, Eileen; York, Rebecca

price: £7.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: Very Good. 0515138150 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings new book

Cravings

by Laurell K Hamilton, Rebecca York, Eileen Wilks, Maryjanice Davidson

price: £8.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings new book

Cravings

by Hamilton, Laurell K.; Davidson, Maryjanice; Wilks, Eileen; York, Rebecca

price: £9.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515138153 ISBN: 0515138150

Description: New. 0515138150 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cravings new book

Cravings

by Hamilton, Laurell K.; Davidson, Maryjanice; Wilks, Eileen; York, Rebecca

price: £9.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 978051