» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hotel Andromeda

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hotel Andromeda used book

Hotel Andromeda

by Heidi Julavits~Jenny Gage

price: £6.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781891273049 ISBN: 1891273043

Description: Very Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hotel Andromeda used book

Hotel Andromeda

by Julavits, Heidi

price: £6.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artspace Books Date Published: 11-2-03 ISBN-13: 9781891273049 ISBN: 1891273043

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, and unread hardcover lacking dustjacket as issued with shelfwear to boards and publisher's mark to one edge-Very Nice. 0.7 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hotel Andromeda used book

Hotel Andromeda

by Julavits, Heidi; Gage, Jenny

price: £6.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781891273049 ISBN: 1891273043

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, and unread hardcover lacking dustjacket as issued with shelfwear to boards and publisher's mark to one edge-Very Nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hotel Andromeda used book

Hotel Andromeda

by Julavits, Heidi

price: £7.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artspace Books Date Published: 11-2-03 ISBN-13: 9781891273049 ISBN: 1891273043

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards-no dust jacket as issued-NICE! 0.7 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hotel Andromeda used book

Hotel Andromeda

by Julavits, Heidi; Gage, Jenny

price: £7.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781891273049 ISBN: 1891273043

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards-no dust jacket as issued-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hotel Andromeda used book

Hotel Andromeda

by Heidi Julavits~Jenny Gage

price: £7.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781891273049 ISBN: 1891273043

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hotel Andromeda used book

Hotel Andromeda

by Julavits, Heidi

price: £8.51

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artspace Books ISBN-13: 9781891273049 ISBN: 1891273043

Description: Fine. 1891273043 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hotel Andromeda used book

Hotel Andromeda

by Gage, Jenny; Julavits, Heidi

price: £15.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artspace Books, Sausalito, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781891273049 ISBN: 1891273043

Description: 8vo. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hotel Andromeda new book

Hotel Andromeda

by Julavits, Heidi

price: £16.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artspace Books ISBN-13: 9781891273049 ISBN: 1891273043

Description: New. 1891273043 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hotel Andromeda new book

Hotel Andromeda

by Heidi Julavits

price: £26.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781891273049 ISBN: 1891273043

Description: New Hardcover, (2003) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hotel Andromeda used book

Hotel Andromeda

by Heidi Julavits

price: £6.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781891273049 ISBN: 1891273043

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hotel Andromeda new book

Hotel Andromeda

by Heidi Julavits

price: £13.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artspace Books Date Published: 2003-11 ISBN-13: 9781891273049 ISBN: 1891273043

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hotel Andromeda used book

Hotel Andromeda

by Gage, Jenny; Julavits, Heidi

price: £14.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artspace Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781891273049 ISBN: 1891273043

Description: Very Good. 1891273043 Very Good. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hotel Andromeda used book

Hotel Andromeda

by Julavits, Heidi

price: £14.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Artspace Books, San Francisco, California Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781891273049 ISBN: 1891273043

Description: Gage, Jenny. Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hotel Andromeda new book

Hotel Andromeda

by Julavits, Heidi

price: £17.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed Art Pub Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781891273049 ISBN: 1891273043

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.