» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ten Big Ones

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ten Big Ones

by Janet Evanovich

About this title: Bounty hunter Stephanie Plum witnesses a gang-executed robbery and police officer shooting and finds herself targeted by a California-based killer looking to claim the price that is subsequently placed on her head.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Ten Big Ones new book

Ten Big Ones

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780755302505 ISBN: 0755302508

Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Big Ones used book

Ten Big Ones

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £3.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780755302505 ISBN: 0755302508

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. As new, unread copy which shows signs of minor shelf wear. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Big Ones used book

Ten Big Ones

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £4.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755302482 ISBN: 0755302486

Description: Good in Good jacket. Secondhand but in good/VG condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marle Croft Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Big Ones used book

Ten Big Ones

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £6.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755302482 ISBN: 0755302486

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, bright copy in an un-clipped d/w. Remainder mark to fep and slight spine lean. 276 pages, next post dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Big Ones used book

Ten Big Ones

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780755302482 ISBN: 0755302486

Description: Good. Wear to cover edges. Wear to dust jacket edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded postal envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ten Big Ones used book

Ten Big Ones

by Janet Evanovich

price: £2.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780755302505 ISBN: 0755302508

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ten Big Ones used book

Ten Big Ones

by Janet Evanovich

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755302482 ISBN: 0755302486

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ten Big Ones used book

Ten Big Ones

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £4.54

Ships from SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755302482 ISBN: 0755302486

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books@lingfield, SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ten Big Ones new book

Ten Big Ones

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.04

Ships from SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755302482 ISBN: 0755302486

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books@lingfield, SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ten Big Ones used book

Ten Big Ones

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.04

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755302482 ISBN: 0755302486

Description: Published by Headline Book Publishing in 2004. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8424809 #34339 1PIN3-H 8424809 (N06-002) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ten Big Ones used book

Ten Big Ones

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755302482 ISBN: 0755302486

Description: Very Good + in Near Fine jacket. 6 1/4" By 9 1/2" Tall. Very minor creasing to jacket edges; jacket un-price-clipped, slight tilt to spine, NO marks or inscriptions to pages...................The latest of Janet Evanovich's Stephanie Plum adventures, Ten Big Ones places New Jersey bounty hunter Stephanie in rather more jeopardy than usual. She has inconvenienced a local street gang and finds herself with a price on her head; the contract killer known as the Junkman has a taste for torture as ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book worms Paradise Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ten Big Ones used book

Ten Big Ones

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £9.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780755302482 ISBN: 0755302486

Description: Very good; Collectible. Signed by the author-the signature is in black ink on a colourful Janet Evanovich bookplate which has been stuck into the title page-looks great. Dust jacket, book covers & text all in very good clean & unworn condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ten Big Ones (Stephanie Plum, No. 10) new book

Ten Big Ones (Stephanie Plum, No. 10)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £10.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Headline Book Publishing ISBN-13: 9780755302505 ISBN: 0755302508

Description: New. 0755302508. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ten Big Ones new book

Ten Big Ones

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £13.29

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback. Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780755302505 ISBN: 0755302508

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Ten Big Ones used book

Ten Big Ones

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Black Boards Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780755302482 ISBN: 0755302486

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 6.25" x 9.5" 0755302486 Hardback 276pp. She's accidentally destroyed a dozen cars. She's a target for every psycho and miscreant this side of the Jersey Turnpike. He mother is convinced she''ll end up dead. or worse, without a man. She; 's Stephanie Plum... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Book Centre, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Ten Big Ones new book

Ten Big Ones

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £11.95

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780755302505 ISBN: 0755302508

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0755302508 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

Ten Big Ones new book

Ten Big Ones

by Janet Evanovich

price: £13.43

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755302505 ISBN: 0755302508

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0755302508. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Ten Big Ones (Exp Only) new book

Ten Big Ones (Exp Only)

by Evanovich Janet

price: £13.69

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Headline ISBN-13: 9780755326990 ISBN: 0755326997

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0755326997. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Ten Big Ones (Stephanie Plum, No. 10) used book

Ten Big Ones (Stephanie Plum, No. 10)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 6/21/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312936228 ISBN: 0312936222

Description: Fine. 0312936222 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZH42. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Big Ones (Stephanie Plum, No. 10) used book

Ten Big Ones (Stephanie Plum, No. 10)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 6/22/2004 ISBN-13: 9780312289720 ISBN: 0312289723

Description: Fine. 0312289723 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZH46. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Big Ones (Stephanie Plum, No. 10) used book

Ten Big Ones (Stephanie Plum, No. 10)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312289720 ISBN: 0312289723

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First (Number Line w/ 1 present)---Publish Place: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Big Ones (Stephanie Plum, No. 10) used book

Ten Big Ones (Stephanie Plum, No. 10)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312936228 ISBN: 0312936222

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Big Ones (Stephanie Plum, No. 10) used book

Ten Big Ones (Stephanie Plum, No. 10)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312289720 ISBN: 0312289723

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ten Big Ones (Stephanie Plum, No. 10) used book

Ten Big Ones (Stephanie Plum, No. 10)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312936228 ISBN: 0312936222

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: