Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: "Understanding Business" by Nickels, McHugh, and McHugh has been the number one textbook in the introduction to business market for several editions for two reasons: the commitment and dedication of an author team that teaches this course and believes in the importance and power of this learning experience, and we listen. We consistently look to ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e
(62 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)
by
William G Nickels
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 7th edition
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin
Date Published: 1/15/2004
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)
by
William G Nickels
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 7th edition
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin
Date Published: 1/15/2004
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e
by
Nickels, William G, and McHugh, James, and McHugh, Susan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Other
Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e
by
Nickels, William G, and McHugh, James, and McHugh, Susan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Other
Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)
by
William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Good. Shiny cover Good used book may contain highlighting and or some markings inside. Condition as would be found in your used bookstore. Ancillary items such as CDs not included unless noted. 7th Edition Satisfaction guranteed! read more
Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)
by
William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Very Good. Very good condition for used book. Sturdy binding with no markings found on the inside...may have a stray mark or two not seen. Ancillary items such as Cds etc not included unless we note it here. 7th EditionSatisfaction guranteed! read more
Understanding Business, 7e
by
William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Acceptable. SOME PASSAGES HAVE BEEN HIGHLIGHTED. read more
Understanding Business, 7e
by
William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Acceptable. Top pages dented from paper clips. read more
Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)
by
William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh
Ships from
NV,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more
Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)
by
William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh
Ships from
ID,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Good. read more
Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)
by
William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gr8lakesbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)
by
Nickels, William G; Mchugh, James; Mchugh, Susan
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Very Good. 0072922184 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SellBackYourBook ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e
by
Nickels, William G, and McHugh, James, and McHugh, Susan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Other
Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)
by
Nickels, William G; Mchugh, James; Mchugh, Susan
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Very Good. 0072922184 CD NOT INCLUDED: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast: read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)
by
William G Nickels
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2004. Hardcover. 7 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e
by
Nickels, William G, and McHugh, James, and McHugh, Susan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Other
Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Understanding Business, 7th Edition
by
William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh
Ships from
OR,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Very Good. No CD. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)
by
William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)
by
William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)
by
William G Nickels; James Mchugh; Susan Mchugh
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin
Date Published: 2004-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)
by
William G Nickels; James Mchugh; Susan Mchugh
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin
Date Published: 2004-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Fair. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Understanding Business (Instructor's Manual) (Instructor's Manual-Volume 1, Chapters 1-11, Volume 1, Chapters 1-11)
by
Mchugh
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGRAW-HILL-IRWIN
ISBN-13: 9780072455861
ISBN: 0072455861
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)
by
William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. 7th edition. read more
Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)
by
William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. Seventh edition. Some writing inside. read more
Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)
by
Nickels, William G; Mchugh, James; Mchugh, Susan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin
ISBN-13: 9780072922189
ISBN: 0072922184
Description: Fair. 0072922184 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.