» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e

by William G. Nickels, James McHugh, Susan McHugh

About this title: "Understanding Business" by Nickels, McHugh, and McHugh has been the number one textbook in the introduction to business market for several editions for two reasons: the commitment and dedication of an author team that teaches this course and believes in the importance and power of this learning experience, and we listen. We consistently look to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by William G Nickels

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 1/15/2004 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by William G Nickels

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 1/15/2004 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e used book

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e

by Nickels, William G, and McHugh, James, and McHugh, Susan

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e used book

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e

by Nickels, William G, and McHugh, James, and McHugh, Susan

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh

price: £5.57

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good. Shiny cover Good used book may contain highlighting and or some markings inside. Condition as would be found in your used bookstore. Ancillary items such as CDs not included unless noted. 7th Edition Satisfaction guranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh

price: £5.57

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Very Good. Very good condition for used book. Sturdy binding with no markings found on the inside...may have a stray mark or two not seen. Ancillary items such as Cds etc not included unless we note it here. 7th EditionSatisfaction guranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Business, 7e used book

Understanding Business, 7e

by William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Acceptable. SOME PASSAGES HAVE BEEN HIGHLIGHTED. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Business, 7e used book

Understanding Business, 7e

by William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Acceptable. Top pages dented from paper clips. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh

price: £5.57

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by Nickels, William G; Mchugh, James; Mchugh, Susan

price: £5.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Very Good. 0072922184 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e used book

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e

by Nickels, William G, and McHugh, James, and McHugh, Susan

price: £5.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by Nickels, William G; Mchugh, James; Mchugh, Susan

price: £5.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Very Good. 0072922184 CD NOT INCLUDED: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by William G Nickels

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2004. Hardcover. 7 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e used book

Understanding Business with Olc Powerweb Card and CD 7e

by Nickels, William G, and McHugh, James, and McHugh, Susan

price: £5.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th Edition used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition

by William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh

price: £6.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Very Good. No CD. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by William G Nickels; James Mchugh; Susan Mchugh

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2004-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by William G Nickels; James Mchugh; Susan Mchugh

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2004-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Fair. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Business (Instructor's Manual) (Instructor's Manual-Volume 1, Chapters 1-11, Volume 1, Chapters 1-11)

by Mchugh

price: £6.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGRAW-HILL-IRWIN ISBN-13: 9780072455861 ISBN: 0072455861

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh

price: £7.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. 7th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by William G Nickels, James Mchugh, Susan Mchugh

price: £7.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. Seventh edition. Some writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom) used book

Understanding Business, 7th Edition (Book & Cd-Rom)

by Nickels, William G; Mchugh, James; Mchugh, Susan

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780072922189 ISBN: 0072922184

Description: Fair. 0072922184 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.