» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Victimisation: Theory, Research and Policy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Victimisation: Theory, Research and Policy

by Pamela Davies (Editor), Peter Francis (Editor), Victor Jupp (Editor)

About this title: "Victimisation" provides an accessible but critical review of the study of victims and victimisation, particularly in the areas of theory, research, policy and practice. It aims to provide students with an introduction and overview of the core areas relating to the study of victims and victimisation including: the causes of victimisation; its ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Victimisation: Theory, Research and Policy used book

Victimisation: Theory, Research and Policy

by Davies, Pamela

price: £18.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781403921796 ISBN: 1403921792

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Victimisation: Theory, Research and Policy used book

Victimisation: Theory, Research and Policy

by Davies, Pamela

price: £18.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 4-3-04 ISBN-13: 9781403921796 ISBN: 1403921792

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE. 0.56 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Victimisation: Theory, Research and Policy used book

Victimisation: Theory, Research and Policy

by Davies, Pamela

price: £18.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 4-3-04 ISBN-13: 9781403921796 ISBN: 1403921792

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! 0.56 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Victimisation. Palgrave Macmillan. 2004 used book

Victimisation. Palgrave Macmillan. 2004

by Davies P. & P. Francis & V. Jupp

price: £20.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781403921796 ISBN: 1403921792

Description: NEAR FINE. Paperback, 200pp., NEW, This book provides a critical introduction to the study of victims of crime and the discipline of victimology. >Bringing together an internationally respected group of scholars, this volume examines the causes of crime victimisation, its extent, nature and impact upon social divisions in society; victimological theory; the policy context; practice in relation to working with victims of crime; comparative victimology and victimological research. >Issues ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Victimisation: Theory, Research and Policy new book

Victimisation: Theory, Research and Policy

price: £22.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9781403921796 ISBN: 1403921792

Description: New. 1403921792. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Victimisation: Theory, Research and Policy new book

Victimisation: Theory, Research and Policy

by Editor-Pamela Davies; Editor-Peter Francis; Editor-Victor Jupp

price: £34.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2004-04-03 ISBN-13: 9781403921796 ISBN: 1403921792

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.