Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ginn & Company
Date Published: 1964
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 500grams, ISBN: read more
Description: Clothback, ex-library, ex-library with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No publication date, 1000grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ginn & Company
Date Published: 0
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No Dust Jacket, 500grams, ISBN: read more
Description: Hardback, no D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Wear to edges. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GINN AND COMPANY
Date Published: 0
Description: Published by Ginn and Company in 0000. Hardback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ginn and Company, London
Date Published: 0000
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾""-7¾"" tall" Abridged and edited by W. Hughes Jones with a foreword by F.S. Marvin. No date. Clean, bright copy with b/w illustrations-324 pages including index. read more
Description: No date. Ginn. Hard Cover. Book-VG, p63 repaired, extremities of boards & spine rubbed. 7.5x5. 324pp. Numerous b/w photos & illus. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Ginn and company
Date Published: 1927
Description: Very Good. Hardback, no dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ginn and Company, London
Date Published: 0000
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Abridged and edited by W. Hughes Jones with a foreword by F.S. Marvin. 324 pages including index. Edge wear to boards/spine. Previous owner's name to ffep. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LOST ART MEDIA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781590160831ISBN:1590160835
Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Published 1924 by Murray, gilt titled spine slightly faded. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GINN & CO., LONDON
Date Published: 1947
Description: Ex-Library Published by GINN & CO., LONDON in 1947, 342 pages, ex-library copy-usual stamps, labels & marks, reprint, hardback (no D/J), medium size, internally good but some marks to paper edges, hinges cracked internally but binding sound, boards grubby, browned, stained, corners bumped, extremities rubbed, spine decorative front cover, illustrated in black & white, well used copy but otherwise sound. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ginn & Co, London
Date Published: 1940?
Description: 323p small brown cloth hardback, vintage textbook abridged and edited from the author's Ancient Times, undated, light foxing to pages and a couple of ink splashes, otherwise unmarked, cloth cover spotted and edge-worn, binding good. read more
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Grey Cloth
Publisher: Ginn & Company Ltd, London
Description: Illustrated. Good (BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. Hardback Ex Library Bookplate. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Signed By a "J. Cullen" in Pencil Grubby Boards.......Please Email for further details. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lost Art Media
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781590160831ISBN:1590160835
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ginn, London
Date Published: n. d c1929
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Former owners name and date to FEP, otherwise a good clean copy. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 324 p. ; illus. ; index; 19 cm. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.