» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

by Anne T Lawrence

About this title: "Business and Society: Stakeholder Relations, Ethics and Public Policy" by Lawrence/Weber/Post, has continued through several successive author teams to be the market-leader in its field. For over thirty years, "Business and Society" has been updated and reinvented in response to society's relationship to business. "Business and Society, 11e" ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy used book

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

by Lawrence, Anne T.; Weber, James; Post, James E.

price: £6.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780072986211 ISBN: 0072986212

Description: Good. 0072986212 Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy used book

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

by Anne T. Lawrence, James Weber, James E. Post

price: £7.17

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072986211 ISBN: 0072986212

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy used book

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

by Anne T. Lawrence; James Weber; James E. Post

price: £7.63

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2004-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780072986211 ISBN: 0072986212

Description: Very Good. Cover is clean; binding tight. Underlining/minor highlighting present. Expedited available with tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy used book

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

by Anne T. Lawrence, James Weber, James E. Post

price: £7.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072986211 ISBN: 0072986212

Description: Acceptable. Considerable wear, but still very useable. Interior may have markings. University bookstore sticker on front cover. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy used book

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

by Lawrence, Anne T.; Weber, James; Post, James E.

price: £8.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780072986211 ISBN: 0072986212

Description: Good. 0072986212 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy used book

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

by Anne T. Lawrence; James Weber; James E. Post

price: £10.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9780072881301 ISBN: 0072881305

Description: A few highlighted pages, otherwi. Hardcover w/no dust jacket. Hardcover in very good condition. A few highlighted pages, otherwise nice and clean! BUY IT NOW! . Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshaw, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

by Lawrence, Anne T, and Weber, James, S. J

price: £19.88

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This is a 11th edition textbook. This book is often used as a substitute for the newer edition. This book has, word-for-word most of the same exact information as the more current 12th edition, published a few years later. ----Thousands of satisfied customers are evidence that this method of using the earlier edition works. These books are VERY similar (in fact just a few minor updates have been made to the new edition), and so from the viewpoint of most ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: trustybooks, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

by Lawrence, Anne T, and Weber, James, S. J

price: £19.91

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill

Description: DON T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE MOST CURRENT EDITION! -----This is a 11th edition textbook. It is very likely that you can use this edition for your class. This book has, word-for-word most of the same exact information as the more current 12th edition, published a few years later. ----Thousands of satisfied customers are evidence that this method of using the earlier edition works. These books are VERY similar, and so from the viewpoint of most students or young professionals it is not worth the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: trustybooks, TN, USA

Reliability: High

BUSINESS AND SOCIETY LAWRENCE 11TH 2005 0072881305 VG used book

BUSINESS AND SOCIETY LAWRENCE 11TH 2005 0072881305 VG

by Lawrence, Anne T

price: £21.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill, 16953 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072881301 ISBN: 0072881305

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 535 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION hardbound textbook of 534 pages titled " BUSINESS AND SOCIETY: STAKEHOLDERS, ETHICS, PUBLIC POLICY " Eleventh Edition, written by Lawrence, Weber and Post and published in 2005 by McGraw Hill ( ISBN 0-07-288130-5 ) (16953) This textbook has minor cover, corner and edge wear. Slight tackiness from a sticker can be found on the front cover. Glimpsing through the pages, I found ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy used book

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

by Lawrence, Anne T, and Weber, James, S. J, and Post, James E

price: £35.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072986211 ISBN: 0072986212

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs falt w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 535 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy used book

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

price: £38.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072986211 ISBN: 0072986212

Description: Fine. Great condition. Covers/pages are very clean. Tight binding. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy used book

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

by Anne T. Lawrence

price: £38.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072986211 ISBN: 0072986212

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy used book

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

by Anne T. Lawrence

price: £46.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072881301 ISBN: 0072881305

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy used book

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

by Anne T. Lawrence, James Weber

price: £49.22

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780073530178 ISBN: 0073530174

Description: Like New. Like New-ALL PAGES ARE BRAND NEW-has very minor cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: textbookrecycling_com, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy used book

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

by Anne Lawrence, James Weber

price: £50.34

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780073530178 ISBN: 0073530174

Description: Very Good. 12th Edition. 2007 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy new book

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

by Lawrence, Anne T.; Weber, James; Post, James E.

price: £56.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780072881301 ISBN: 0072881305

Description: New. 0072881305 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy new book

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

by Lawrence, Anne; Weber, James

price: £57.29

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780073530178 ISBN: 0073530174

Description: New. 0073530174 Pub date: 2007. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Business and Society: Corporate Strategy, Public Policy and Ethics new book

Business and Society: Corporate Strategy, Public Policy and Ethics

by Lawrence

price: £57.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780073530178 ISBN: 0073530174

Description: New in new dust jacket. US Edition Book In Mint condition. Shipping with Trackable Method. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Super_Textbook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy used book

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

by Anne T. Lawrence, James Weber

price: £59.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780073530178 ISBN: 0073530174

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! PLEASE NOTE: Used books may not include CDs, software, online access codes or other peripherals. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colloquium Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

by Lawrence

price: £61.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780071247481 ISBN: 0071247483

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Business+Society used book

Business+Society

by Lawrence

price: £61.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780073530178 ISBN: 0073530174

Description: Very Good. This book is 8 out of 10 condition! ! Clean crisp pages with a tight binding! 12th Edition.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy used book

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

by Anne Lawrence, James Weber

price: £61.73

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780073530178 ISBN: 0073530174

Description: Good. All books listed are the exact edition listed. ACCESS CODES/CDs/OTHER MATERIALS INCLUDED WITH NEW BOOKS MAY NOT BE INCLUDED WITH USED BOOKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dominion Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Average

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy used book

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

by Lawrence, Anne; Weber, James

price: £62.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780073530178 ISBN: 0073530174

Description: Good. 0073530174 Good condition. Most of our copies have little to no marks or highlighting. Cover and corners show minor to moderate wear. Spine great; no loose or missing pages. Questions welcome. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: shakespearebrooklyn, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy new book

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

by Anne T. Lawrence

price: £62.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072986211 ISBN: 0072986212

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy used book

Business and Society: Stakeholders, Ethics, Public Policy

by Anne T. Lawrence, James Weber

price: £62.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780073530178 ISBN: 0073530174

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Overstock Book, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.