About this title: "Business and Society: Stakeholder Relations, Ethics and Public Policy" by Lawrence/Weber/Post, has continued through several successive author teams to be the market-leader in its field. For over thirty years, "Business and Society" has been updated and reinvented in response to society's relationship to business. "Business and Society, 11e" ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780072986211ISBN:0072986212
Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780072986211ISBN:0072986212
Description: Acceptable. Considerable wear, but still very useable. Interior may have markings. University bookstore sticker on front cover. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2004-04
ISBN-13:9780072881301ISBN:0072881305
Description: A few highlighted pages, otherwi. Hardcover w/no dust jacket. Hardcover in very good condition. A few highlighted pages, otherwise nice and clean! BUY IT NOW! . Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This is a 11th edition textbook. This book is often used as a substitute for the newer edition. This book has, word-for-word most of the same exact information as the more current 12th edition, published a few years later. ----Thousands of satisfied customers are evidence that this method of using the earlier edition works. These books are VERY similar (in fact just a few minor updates have been made to the new edition), and so from the viewpoint of most ... read more
Description: DON T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE MOST CURRENT EDITION! -----This is a 11th edition textbook. It is very likely that you can use this edition for your class. This book has, word-for-word most of the same exact information as the more current 12th edition, published a few years later. ----Thousands of satisfied customers are evidence that this method of using the earlier edition works. These books are VERY similar, and so from the viewpoint of most students or young professionals it is not worth the ... read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 535 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION hardbound textbook of 534 pages titled " BUSINESS AND SOCIETY: STAKEHOLDERS, ETHICS, PUBLIC POLICY " Eleventh Edition, written by Lawrence, Weber and Post and published in 2005 by McGraw Hill ( ISBN 0-07-288130-5 ) (16953) This textbook has minor cover, corner and edge wear. Slight tackiness from a sticker can be found on the front cover. Glimpsing through the pages, I found ... read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs falt w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 535 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more
Description: Very Good. 12th Edition. 2007 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
Description: New. 0072881305 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780073530178ISBN:0073530174
Description: New. 0073530174 Pub date: 2007. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780073530178ISBN:0073530174
Description: Good. All books listed are the exact edition listed. ACCESS CODES/CDs/OTHER MATERIALS INCLUDED WITH NEW BOOKS MAY NOT BE INCLUDED WITH USED BOOKS. read more
Description: Good. 0073530174 Good condition. Most of our copies have little to no marks or highlighting. Cover and corners show minor to moderate wear. Spine great; no loose or missing pages. Questions welcome. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.