» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Management: 2003 Update

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Management: 2003 Update

by Stephen P. Robbins, Mary Coulter

About this title: For undergraduate courses in Principles of Management. The #1 book in the principles market. A 16-page bound insert dealing with issues in the news: corporate corruption, trust, ethics, leadership, etc... ROLLS website with Self-Assessment Library, management scenarios, quizzing and FAQs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition used book

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins Mary Coulter Stephen P Robbins

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition used book

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins; Mary Coulter; Stephen P Robbins

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition used book

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins Mary Coulter Stephen P Robbins

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition used book

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition

by Stephen P Robbins

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition used book

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Coulter, Mary; Robbins, Stephen P

price: £9.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: Very Good. 0131410814 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition used book

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Coulter, Mary; Robbins, Stephen P

price: £11.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 12/12/2002 ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: Very Good. 0131410814 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, 7th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition used book

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Coulter, Mary

price: £11.78

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition used book

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition

by Robbins, Stephen P, and Coulter, Mary

price: £14.51

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Update ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 674 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management, 2003 Update, 7th used book

Management, 2003 Update, 7th

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Coulter, Mary; Coulter, Mary K.

price: £27.69

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: Used Very Good. The text has light marking and highlighting, the cover has minor wear with a very small tear on the upper spine edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management, 2003 Update, 7th new book

Management, 2003 Update, 7th

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Coulter, Mary; Coulter, Mary K.

price: £30.81

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: Brand New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition used book

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins, Mary Coulter, Stephen P Robbins

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition used book

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition used book

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition used book

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins, Mary Coulter, Stephen P Robbins

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition used book

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins; Mary Coulter; Stephen P Robbins

price: £5.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management: 2003 Update used book

Management: 2003 Update

by Stephen P. Robbins, Mary Coulter, Stephen P Robbins

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: seventh Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 12/12/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 720. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition used book

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins, Mary Coulter, Stephen P Robbins

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition used book

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins; Mary Coulter; Stephen P Robbins

price: £5.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: Fair. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include CD's, Online Access Cards (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition used book

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins, Mary Coulter, Stephen P Robbins

price: £6.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition used book

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins, Mary Coulter, Stephen P Robbins

price: £6.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new! Clean inside and out! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition new book

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins, Mary Coulter, Stephen P Robbins

price: £6.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK! ! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition used book

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins; Mary Coulter; Stephen P Robbins

price: £6.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition used book

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins, Mary Coulter, Stephen P Robbins

price: £9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dust cover, crease, and/or overall wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegiate Book Xchange, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition used book

Management: 2003 Update, Seventh Edition

by Stephen P. Robbins, Mary Coulter, Stephen P Robbins

price: £14.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131410817 ISBN: 0131410814

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0131410814 ISBN 13: 9780131410817 bk# 41.8. f51. q1. read more

condition:

Book: