» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Warrior's Path: The Sacketts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Warrior's Path: The Sacketts

by Louis L'Amour

About this title: The Sacketts walked tall in the untamed forests and wild mountain paths, strong men who sought peace in the savage wilderness. That peace was challenged when rival Indian trives threatened war, and ruthless white men, hoping to exploit the tensions, kidnapped a settler's beautiful daughter. Only Kin Sackett and his brother Yance dared to make the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Warrior's Path new book

Warrior's Path

by Louis L'Amour

price: £1.81

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Warrior's Path: the Sacketts used book

The Warrior's Path: the Sacketts

by L'Amour, Louis

price: £4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Very Good. Very good. Light to moderate spine creasing, spine slant, mark bottom closed page edge, inside cover tanning. Pages otherwise clean and tight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Sacketts. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warrior's Path used book

The Warrior's Path

by L'Amour, Louis

price: £4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Page Corners Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warrior's Path: the Sacketts used book

The Warrior's Path: the Sacketts

by Louis L'Amour

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Covers Scuffed, back cover creased. Creased Spine. Edgewear. Erasure on first page, No Marks in text. pb00s06. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warrior's Path: the Sacketts used book

The Warrior's Path: the Sacketts

by Louis L'Amour

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warrior's Path: the Sacketts used book

The Warrior's Path: the Sacketts

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Good. Sacketts #15 1980, 1st printing, creased cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Warrior's Path: the Sacketts used book

The Warrior's Path: the Sacketts

by Louis L'Amour

price: £4.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Good. Wavy pages. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Warrior's Path (the Sacketts Ser. ) used book

The Warrior's Path (the Sacketts Ser. )

by L'Amour, Louis

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Near Fine. Western Near Fine paperback, " The Sacketts walked tall in the untamed forests and wild mountain paths, strong men who sought peace in the savage wilderness. " Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

The Warrior's Path (the Sacketts Ser. ) used book

The Warrior's Path (the Sacketts Ser. )

by L'Amour, Louis

price: £4.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Pbk Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Near Fine. Pbk 0553276905. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Warrior's Path used book

Warrior's Path

by L'Amour, Louis

price: £4.96

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Warrior's Path: the Sacketts used book

The Warrior's Path: the Sacketts

by L'Amour, Louis

price: £5.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: VERY GOOD. Bantam 1984 New Ed edition SPINE CREASED. LIGHT EDGE WEAR. This is the third in L'Amour's monumental "Sackett" series, set in 1620 in Colonial America. A wounded Indian brings news that Yance Sackett's sister-in-law and a young woman reputed to be a witch have been kidnapped by the bloodthirsty Pequot Indians. When Yance and his brother Kin set out to search the treacherous Warrior's Path, an old war trail that led from the vicinity of Chattanooga to Boston, they soon discover that ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Warrior's Path: the Sacketts (Sacketts) used book

The Warrior's Path: the Sacketts (Sacketts)

by L'Amour, Louis

price: £5.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 6.8 x 4.2 x 0.8 inches. 240pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bolton Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warrior's Path used book

The Warrior's Path

by L'Amour, Louis

price: £5.27

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback: Mass Market PB Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Good: Creasing to spine. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

The Warrior's Path used book

The Warrior's Path

by L'Amour, Louis

price: £5.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noble House Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warrior's Path used book

The Warrior's Path

by L'Amour, Louis

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback-VG-Book is clean-226 pages, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warrior's Path: the Sacketts used book

The Warrior's Path: the Sacketts

by L'Amour, Louis

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warrior's Path: The Sacketts used book

The Warrior's Path: The Sacketts

by L'Amour, Louis

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Sacketts. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warrior's Path (the Sacketts) used book

The Warrior's Path (the Sacketts)

by L'Amour, Louis

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Very Good. 0553276905 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warrior's Path used book

The Warrior's Path

by L'Amour, Louis

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warrior's Path used book

The Warrior's Path

by L'Amour, Louis

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warrior's Path used book

The Warrior's Path

by L'Amour, Louis

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Good. 226 pp., top bent, spine creased, cover bottom corner bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warrior's Path (the Sacketts) used book

The Warrior's Path (the Sacketts)

by Louis L'Amour

price: £5.57

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warrior's Path: The Sacketts used book

The Warrior's Path: The Sacketts

by L'Amour, Louis

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Sacketts. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warrior's Path: the Sacketts used book

The Warrior's Path: the Sacketts

by Louis L'Amour

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages: very clean. Binding: very tight. (mmpb-L) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warrior's Path: the Sacketts (Sacketts) used book

The Warrior's Path: the Sacketts (Sacketts)

by Louis L'Amour

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553276909 ISBN: 0553276905

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 10, 2009
By Jenny, Monticello, UT

"Listening to these on tape can be really addicting. So much wisdom in here."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 13, 2009
By Nina, Hemet, CA

"Loved this book, it's the 3rd in the series, and they get more interesteding as I go. The story line it fast paced, reads well."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 29, 2009
By Jen, Valdez, AK

""A year? What is a year? All time is relative. One day may be a lifetime, a year can be forever. It is not the number of days but what goes into those days."--the values of Louis L'Amour p. 118"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 21, 2009
By Sandy, The United States

"This was the 3rd book in the Scacketts series, it was sooo good that I'm going to start from the beginning. I couldn't put it done it till it was done. It's about conquering the West with real History mixed in, it was great!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
14 of 16 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Jubal Sackett

Jubal Sackett

by Louis L'Amour

see all from £1.99!

new only from £2.16!

The Daybreakers

The Daybreakers

by Louis L'Amour

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.57!

Lando

Lando

by Louis L'Amour

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Treasure Mountain

Treasure Mountain

by Louis L'Amour

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.27!

Sackett's Land: The Sacketts

Sackett's Land: The Sacketts

by Louis L'Amour

see all from £1.72!

new only from £1.72!

Ride the River

Ride the River

by Louis L'Amour

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.70!