» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Meet Babar and His Family

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Meet Babar and His Family

by Laurent de Brunhoff

About this title: Beginning in Spring 2001, Abrams began to reissue the backlist of original Laurent de Brunhoff Babar stories. For Spring 2002, Abrams presents its first two in a series of low-cost, small format books, Meet Babar and His Family and Babar's Little Girl Makes a New Friend. Starting with a beautiful spring day, Babar and his family enjoy many activities, outdoors and in. As the seasons change, they do different things for fun. As soon as the plants and trees begin to bud in spring, Babar and the children raise a garden throughout the summer. On very hot days, it's ice cream and tennis. When ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Meet Babar and His Family new book

Meet Babar and His Family

by Laurent De Brunhoff

price: £5.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780810905559 ISBN: 0810905558

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Speedy Hen, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family used book

Meet Babar and His Family

by Brunhoff, Laurent De

price: £9.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826820 ISBN: 0394826825

Description: Good. 0394826825 Visible wear to covers or edges, but a good clean copy with all pages present and binding firm. Not really gift worthy quality, but more than adequate for reading or study copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Meet Babar and His Family used book

Meet Babar and His Family

by De Brunhoff, Laurent

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826820 ISBN: 0394826825

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family used book

Meet Babar and His Family

by De Brunhoff, Laurent

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826820 ISBN: 0394826825

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family used book

Meet Babar and His Family

by Laurent De Brunhoff

price: £5.43

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826820 ISBN: 0394826825

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family used book

Meet Babar and His Family

by Brunhoff, Laurent De

price: £6.08

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394826820 ISBN: 0394826825

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-VG-Book is clean-Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family used book

Meet Babar and His Family

by de Brunhoff, Laurent

price: £6.11

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826820 ISBN: 0394826825

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. cb280 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family used book

Meet Babar and His Family

by Brunhoff, Laurent De; De Brunhoff, Laurent

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Staple Bound Softcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394826820 ISBN: 0394826825

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps are scuffed and staine with light creasing. Ink writing on bottom front corner. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family used book

Meet Babar and His Family

by Laurent De Brunhoff

price: £6.11

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780810905559 ISBN: 0810905558

Description: Good. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight cover wear with scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family used book

Meet Babar and His Family

by Laurent De Brunhoff

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826820 ISBN: 0394826825

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family used book

Meet Babar and His Family

by Laurent De Brunhoff

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826820 ISBN: 0394826825

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family used book

Meet Babar and His Family

by Laurent De Brunhoff

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826820 ISBN: 0394826825

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family used book

Meet Babar and His Family

by Laurent De Brunhoff

price: £6.11

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826820 ISBN: 0394826825

Description: Good. This used book may show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family used book

Meet Babar and His Family

by Laurent De Brunhoff

price: £6.11

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826820 ISBN: 0394826825

Description: Good. This used book may show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family used book

Meet Babar and His Family

by Laurent De Brunhoff

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date published: 1973-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394826820 ISBN: 0394826825

Description: Very Good. 112205K. paperback, saddle staple, thin children's book, child's name inside front cover. clean text otherwise, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StarrCat Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family used book

Meet Babar and His Family

by Laurent De Brunhoff

price: £6.78

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date published: 1973-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394826820 ISBN: 0394826825

Description: Fair. This is an ex library copy, the front cover has been creased; it has stickers with previous owners name on front and back cover and Po's name also written in marker on first page: Besides those overall its still clean inside and readable. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family used book

Meet Babar and His Family

by Brunhoff, Laurent De

price: £6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date published: 8/12/1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826820 ISBN: 0394826825

Description: Very Good. 0394826825 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z70T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family used book

Meet Babar and His Family

by Brunhoff, Laurent De

price: £6.79

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394826820 ISBN: 0394826825

Description: Good. Book Good Book Good Book Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family used book

Meet Babar and His Family

by Brunhoff, Laurent De

price: £7.47

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Staple Bind Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394826820 ISBN: 0394826825

Description: Good + Cover has bumping, edgewear, sticker residue, marks-Bumped pgs-Few marks on pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family used book

Meet Babar and His Family

by de Brunhoff, Laurent

price: £7.81

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826820 ISBN: 0394826825

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. very light shelf wear. Fine+ Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family used book

Meet Babar and His Family

by de Brunhoff, Laurent

price: £8.15

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394826820 ISBN: 0394826825

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family new book

Meet Babar and His Family

by Brunhoff, Laurent De

price: £8.33

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780810905559 ISBN: 0810905558

Description: New. 0810905558 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family new book

Meet Babar and His Family

by Brunhoff, Laurent De

price: £8.33

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780810905559 ISBN: 0810905558

Description: New. 0810905558 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family new book

Meet Babar and His Family

by Brunhoff, Laurent De

price: £8.33

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780810905559 ISBN: 0810905558

Description: New. 0810905558 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet Babar and His Family new book

Meet Babar and His Family

by Brunhoff, Laurent De

price: £8.33

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780810905559 ISBN: 0810905558

Description: New. 0810905558 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.