» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Something Borrowed

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Something Borrowed

by Emily Giffin

About this title: "Something Borrowed" tells the story of Rachel, a young attorney living and working in Manhattan. Rachel has always been the consummate good girl---until her thirtieth birthday, when her best friend, Darcy, throws her a party. That night, after too many drinks, Rachel ends up in bed with Darcy's fiance. Although she wakes up determined to put the one-night fling behind her, Rachel is horrified to discover that she has genuine feelings for the one guy she should run from. As the September wedding date nears, Rachel knows she has to make a choice. In doing so, she discovers that the lines ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Something Borrowed used book

Something Borrowed

by Emily Giffin

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099461463 ISBN: 0099461463

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Something Borrowed used book

Something Borrowed

by Giffin, Emily

price: £2.05

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Arrow, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099461463 ISBN: 0099461463

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Something Borrowed used book

Something Borrowed

by Emily Giffin

price: £2.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099461463 ISBN: 0099461463

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Borrowed

by Giffin Emily

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 2004

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. 2004 paperback, an immaculate copy, securely packed and propmtly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Borrowed

by Giffin Emily

price: £3.08

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Club Associates Date Published: 2004

Description: Fine. This is a new book but there are some minor handling marks on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Something Borrowed used book

Something Borrowed

by Emily Giffin

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099461463 ISBN: 0099461463

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical markings. First page has been removed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Something Borrowed used book

Something Borrowed

by Emily Giffin

price: £2.04

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312321192 ISBN: 0312321198

Description: Acceptable. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Something Borrowed used book

Something Borrowed

by Emily Giffin

price: £2.08

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099461463 ISBN: 0099461463

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Something Borrowed used book

Something Borrowed

by Emily Giffin

price: £2.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099461463 ISBN: 0099461463

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 400grams, ISBN: 0099461463. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Something Borrowed used book

Something Borrowed

by Emily Giffin

price: £2.96

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099461463 ISBN: 0099461463

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Something Borrowed new book

Something Borrowed

by Giffin, Emily

price: £5.51

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099461463 ISBN: 0099461463

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 400 pages. (400 pages) rachel miller and darcy rhone have been best friends since childhood. the one thing rachel's always had over darcy is the four-month age-gap which meant she was first to everything. on the eve of her thirtieth birthday, rachel is shocked to find herself questioning the status quo. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Something Borrowed new book

Something Borrowed

by Giffin, Emily

price: £7.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780099461463 ISBN: 0099461463

Description: New. 0099461463. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Something Borrowed new book

Something Borrowed

by Giffin, Emily

price: £13.78

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: ARROW Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780099461463 ISBN: 0099461463

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Something Borrowed new book

Something Borrowed

by Emily Giffin

price: £12.30

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ARROW (A DIVISION OF RANDOM HOUSE GROUP), UK ISBN-13: 9780099461463 ISBN: 0099461463

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Rachel Miller and Darcy Rhone have been best friends since childhood. They've shared birthdays, the horrors of high school and even boyfriends, but while D'arcy is the sort of woman who breezes through life getting what she wants when she wants it, Rachel has always played by the rules and watched her stunning best friend steal the limelight. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Something Borrowed used book

Something Borrowed

by Emily Giffin

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312321185 ISBN: 031232118X

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Borrowed used book

Something Borrowed

by Afterword-Emily Giffin

price: £6.11

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780312321192 ISBN: 0312321198

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Some visible signs of wear from previous ownership, but still a very good looking copy. May have remainder mark, or a small amount of writing on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Borrowed used book

Something Borrowed

by Giffin, Emily

price: £7.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312321192 ISBN: 0312321198

Description: Very Good. Paperbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Borrowed used book

Something Borrowed

by Afterword-Emily Giffin

price: £7.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780312321192 ISBN: 0312321198

Description: Very slight edge wear tocover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Borrowed used book

Something Borrowed

by Giffin, Emily

price: £7.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312321192 ISBN: 0312321198

Description: Very Good. Bookstore stamp inside front cover and line along bottom of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Borrowed new book

Something Borrowed

by Giffin, Emily

list price: £9.53

our price: £8.51

you save: £1.02 (11%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312321192 ISBN: 0312321198

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 341 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Borrowed new book

Something Borrowed

by Afterword-Emily Giffin

price: £9.21

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780312321192 ISBN: 0312321198

Description: New. New, Never read. Light shelfware to cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JDMS05, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Borrowed used book

Something Borrowed

by Giffin, Emily

price: £9.53

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312321192 ISBN: 0312321198

Description: [0-312-32119-8] [date not indicated], 13th printing. (Trade paperback)...Very good.......(Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Borrowed used book

Something Borrowed

by Giffin, Emily

price: £9.55

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312321185 ISBN: 031232118X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean and unmarked with some edgewear to DJ and some shelfwear to spine ends. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 322 p. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. International requires additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Borrowed used book

Something Borrowed

by Giffin, Emily

price: £9.56

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312321192 ISBN: 0312321198

Description: Good+ The book is curling, sticker on front cover, dampstains on bottom edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: