» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Trump: How to Get Rich

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Donald J Trump, Meredith McIver

About this title: Trump's story begins during what he calls The Great Depression of 1990, when many real estate moguls went belly up. Trump reveals how he renegotiated hundreds of millions of dollars in bank loans and survived the recession.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Trump: How to Get Rich new book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Donald J Trump, Meredith Mciver

price: £1.24

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345481030 ISBN: 0345481038

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Trump: How to Get Rich used book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Meredith Mciver

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400063277 ISBN: 1400063272

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich used book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Meredith Mciver

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400063277 ISBN: 1400063272

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich used book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Donald J. Trump; Meredith Mciver

price: £4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400063277 ISBN: 1400063272

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Clean and tight pages. Minimal shelf wear. Former library copy with usual stamps/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich used book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Trump, Donald J, And Mciver, Meredith

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400063277 ISBN: 1400063272

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich used book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Trump, Donald J, And Mciver, Meredith

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400063277 ISBN: 1400063272

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich used book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Trump, Donald J, And Mciver, Meredith

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9780345481030 ISBN: 0345481038

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich used book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Trump, Donald J, And Mciver, Meredith

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400063277 ISBN: 1400063272

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich used book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Trump, Donald J, And Mciver, Meredith

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400063277 ISBN: 1400063272

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich used book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Trump, Donald J, And Mciver, Meredith

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400063277 ISBN: 1400063272

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich used book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Trump, Donald J, And Mciver, Meredith

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400063277 ISBN: 1400063272

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich used book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Trump, Donald; Mciver, Meredith

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400063277 ISBN: 1400063272

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich used book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Trump, Donald; Mciver, Meredith

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400063277 ISBN: 1400063272

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich used book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Trump, Donald J.; Mciver, Meredith

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 3/23/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400063277 ISBN: 1400063272

Description: Very Good. 1400063272 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y69Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich used book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Trump, Donald J.; Mciver, Meredith

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 12/28/2004 ISBN-13: 9780345481030 ISBN: 0345481038

Description: Very Good. 0345481038 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y70A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich new book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Trump, Donald J.; Mciver, Meredith

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 3/23/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400063277 ISBN: 1400063272

Description: New. 1400063272 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17F. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich new book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Trump, Donald J.; Mciver, Meredith

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 3/23/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400063277 ISBN: 1400063272

Description: New. 1400063272 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 07E. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich used book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Donald J. Trump, Meredith Mciver

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780345481030 ISBN: 0345481038

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich used book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Donald J. Trump, Meredith Mciver

price: £5.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400063277 ISBN: 1400063272

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich used book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Donald J. Trump; Meredith Mciver

price: £5.57

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004-03 ISBN-13: 9781400063277 ISBN: 1400063272

Description: Very Good. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich used book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Trump, Donald J.; Mciver, Meredith

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400063277 ISBN: 1400063272

Description: Very Good. 1400063272 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Some shelf wear and wrinkling to the dust jacket and edges of the book. Interior of book is in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich used book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Trump, Donald J, and McIver, Meredith

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400063277 ISBN: 1400063272

Description: Good in very good conditiont. THIS HARDCOVER BOOK DOES NOT HAVE A DUST COVER with photo shown. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twelve And Twenty Media, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich used book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Donald J. Trump, Meredith Mciver

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400063277 ISBN: 1400063272

Description: Very Good. No dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich used book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Meredith Mciver

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400063277 ISBN: 1400063272

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trump: How to Get Rich used book

Trump: How to Get Rich

by Meredith Mciver

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400063277 ISBN: 1400063272

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 28, 2009
By Lisa, Hilliard, OH

"I don't think you'll get rich after you read this book, but it was entertaining anyway."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 21, 2009
By Suzanne, Helena, MT

"Surprisingly good. Hemingway-esque sentences; humorous; good advice. Good "I-can't-sleep" book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Apr 12, 2009
By Fahd, Islamabad, 08, Pakistan

"Motivational reading."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 17, 2009
By Shafik, Vancouver, BC, Canada

"Did not find it very informative or a good read.
However emphasize always negotiate and be tough..........!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
12 of 19 (63%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.