» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Furry Logic: A Guide to Life's Little Challenges

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Furry Logic: A Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Jane Seabrook

About this title: - A humorous collection of quotes and drawings that turns life's little challenges into opportunities for laughter.- An ideal gift for Mother's or Father's Day, birthdays, graduations, anniversaries, or for no reason at all.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Furry Logic: Guide to Life's Little Challenges used book

Furry Logic: Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Jane Seabrook

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hachette Livre NZ Limited Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781869589875 ISBN: 1869589874

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic a Guide to Life's Little Challenges new book

Furry Logic a Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Seabrook, Jane

price: £6.28

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: ILLUSTRATED ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: TEN SPEED PRESS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 80 pages. (80 pages)-a humorous collection of quotes and drawings that turns life's little challenges into opportunities for laughter. -an ideal gift for mother's or father's day, birthdays, graduations, anniversaries, or for no reason at all. col edition illustrated ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges used book

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Seabrook, Jane

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges used book

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Jane Seabrook

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges used book

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Jane Seabrook

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ in good condition. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: A Guide to Life's Little Challenges used book

Furry Logic: A Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Seabrook, Jane

price: £5.46

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Minor shelf and edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges used book

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Jane Seabrook

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: 2008. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges used book

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Jane Seabrook

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges used book

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Jane Seabrook

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: Good. {Condition Text) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges used book

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Jane Seabrook

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges used book

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Jane Seabrook

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges used book

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Jane Seabrook

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges used book

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Jane Seabrook

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: 2008. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges used book

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Seabrook, Jane

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: Good. 1580085695 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges used book

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Jane Seabrook

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges used book

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Jane Seabrook

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges used book

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Seabrook, Jane

price: £6.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: Good. 1580085695 Wear to cover and spine, May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges used book

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Jane Seabrook

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges used book

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Seabrook, Jane

price: £6.15

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: Berkeley CA: Ten Speed Press 2004, HB, small square slim hardbound, vg/vg, small crease mark inside front flyleaf, inspiration. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: A Guide to Life's Little Challenges new book

Furry Logic: A Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Seabrook, Jane

price: £7.14

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges used book

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Seabrook, Jane

price: £7.51

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. It has been price corner clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges used book

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Seabrook, Jane

price: £8.19

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very light edgewear to the corners of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges new book

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Jane Seabrook

price: £8.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges used book

Furry Logic: a Guide to Life's Little Challenges

by Seabrook, Jane

price: £8.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Pr, Berkeley, California Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580085694 ISBN: 1580085695

Description: As New in As New jacket. 6.25 " x 6.25" First printing of the first edition. Inpaged, profusely illustrated in color by author. GIFT QUALITY.