» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow

by John C Maxwell

About this title: In the tradition of his bestselling book "The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership," Maxwell provides a concise, accessible leadership book that helps readers become more effective leaders from the inside out.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
21 Indispensable Q/Ties Leader new book

21 Indispensable Q/Ties Leader

by Maxwell, John C.

price: £16.32

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nelson (Thomas) Publishers, U. S ISBN-13: 9780785267966 ISBN: 0785267964

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0785267964. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow used book

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow

by John C. Maxwell

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Business Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785274407 ISBN: 0785274405

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow used book

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow

by Maxwell, John C.

price: £5.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785274407 ISBN: 0785274405

Description: Good. 0785274405 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow used book

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow

by Maxwell, John C.

price: £6.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 6/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780785274407 ISBN: 0785274405

Description: Good. 0785274405 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow used book

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow

by Maxwell, John C.

price: £6.96

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785274407 ISBN: 0785274405

Description: Very Good. DJ Very Good. Excellent unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow used book

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow

by Maxwell, John C.

price: £7.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 6/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780785274407 ISBN: 0785274405

Description: Good. 0785274405 HARDCOVER, HAS NAME or INSCRIPTION INSIDE, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow new book

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow

by Maxwell, John C

price: £7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785274407 ISBN: 0785274405

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow used book

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow

by John C. Maxwell

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1999-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780785274407 ISBN: 0785274405

Description: Good. . no markings or highlighting...small tears and minor wear on dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will... new book

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will...

by John C. Maxwell

price: £8.39

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 6/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780785274407 ISBN: 0785274405

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has light shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow used book

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow

by Maxwell, John C

price: £8.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785274407 ISBN: 0785274405

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat, gift inscription FFEP, moisture circle btm edge, mild shelf wera. 156 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow used book

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow

by Maxwell, John C.

price: £8.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785274407 ISBN: 0785274405

Description: Like New. Very Good Jacket. 157 pages, light jacket wear, book does not appear to have been opened, VERY clean, tight and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader

by John G. Maxwell

price: £9.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785262886 ISBN: 0785262881

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow used book

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow

by Maxwell, John C.

price: £9.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785274407 ISBN: 0785274405

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Nice clean tight copies, 156pp, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow new book

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow

by Maxwell, John C.

price: £10.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785289043 ISBN: 0785289046

Description: New. 0785289046 New, never read, may have minor wear on cover from being on a retail store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader used book

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader

by John C. Maxwell

price: £10.89

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville TN Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785274407 ISBN: 0785274405

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 5, 5X7.5. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-===Like new-==154 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow

by John C. Maxwell

price: £11.04

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1999-06-01

Description: New in New jacket. Brand new, not a remainder. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow new book

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow

by Maxwell, John C

price: £11.59

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785274407 ISBN: 0785274405

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Brand new and perfect condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow new book

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow

by Maxwell, John C

list price: £13.65

our price: £11.60

you save: £2.05 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785289043 ISBN: 0785289046

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 157 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow new book

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow

by John C. Maxwell

price: £12.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780785289043 ISBN: 0785289046

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow new book

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow

by Maxwell, John C.

price: £12.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785289043 ISBN: 0785289046

Description: New. 0785289046 *BRAND NEW* Hardcover with perfect DJ. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow used book

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow

by Maxwell, John C

price: £12.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785274407 ISBN: 0785274405

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. Small book-5 1/2" x 7 1/4". 160 pgs. Book is very good. Solid & straight. Black boards with gold lettering. One small brown dot on front free endpaper otherwise clean & free of writing or marks. Dustjacket shows some shelfwear and edge wear but totally intact. No tears or chips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DK Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader new book

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader

by , John C. Maxwell

price: £13.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780785289043 ISBN: 0785289046

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow new book

Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow

by John C Maxwell

price: £13.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785289043 ISBN: 0785289046

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow new book